Kamik Snowgem

• Boots
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Leather, Synthetic
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£83.49
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£94.99
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kamik WK2164 Women’s Snow Boots, Black (Black Blk), 7 UK 145116171
Kamik Kamik Snowgem WK2164 Warm Comfortable Suitable for winter Can be combined with many outfits Comfortable to wear High quality materials High-quality workmanship Good quality
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
Kamik WK2164 Women’s Snow Boots, Black (Black Blk), 5 UK 145116169
Water resistant Rubber outsole for optimal traction International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Kamik Women's Snowgem Snow Boots, Black Black Blk, 6 UK 145116170
Waterproof warming women's winter boots Women EU 36/EU 37/EU 38/EU 39/EU 40/EU 41/EU 42 Urban Outdoor
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Kamik Women's Snowgem Snow Boots, Brown (Cognac CGN), 5 UK 1P#2793038016#019#5#38
Seam-sealed, water-repellent smooth leather and nylon upper Waterproof and flexible synthetic rubber shell Removable Kamik CushyStep Everyday EVA footbed Moisture wicking fleece lining Leather comes from a tannery awarded for its water, energy and waste management
prodImage
£102.21
£106.20
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Kamik WK2164 Women’s Snow Boots, Brown (Cognac CGN), 7 UK 1P#2793038016#019#7#40
Waterproof warming women's winter boots Women EU 36/EU 37/EU 39/EU 40 Urban Outdoor Leather and nylon / Kamik comfort EVA / Kamik Icekiss outsole / synthetic rubber / fleece / leather / nylon / EVA / natural rubber
prodImage
£104.20
£108.19
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Leather, Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Rubber
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kamik Snowgem
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars These boots aren't the same
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/11/2023
|
These were my 12 year old daughter's favorite boots last year. She was in a size 7 so we ordered a size 8 this year. Too small. We ordered a size 9. Too small. Now the 10s fit but they fit differently and are giving her...View More blisters. It's so sad when a quality product changes so drastically.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Tried two pairs, both had the same problem
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/01/2023
|
Should have believed the negative reviews. We tried the first set, but there was an issue with the stitching back by the heel where it causes rubbing on the back of your legs. Its not very visible on the outside, but some of the...View More material is folded at the rear stitch, which makes it stick straight out into the back of your leg. Very uncomfortable, and you can't walk more than a block before it starts to rub your skin raw. Returned and got a second pair hoping the first was just a bust. Nope,View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Present for my wife. She likes them. Call it a win!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/01/2023
|
A rare win.
5.0 out of 5 stars Absolutely love these boots
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/12/2022
|
These boots are fantastic. Super warm, dry, comfortable, and good looking. I wear them for sledding, taking the dogs out, and they’re easy enough to pull on to grab the mail. Good traction in the snow and lightweight. All...View More around, great buy and I would definitely highly recommend these boots!View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Not comfortable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2022
|
It felt like I was wearing snowboarding boots. Not very flexible.
With reviews from

Kamik Snowgem Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
7
4
3
1
2
1
2

More from Kamik

Kamik Seaturtle2
£33.20
Kamik Seaturtle2Compare 1 Prices
Kamik Crab
£35.65
Kamik CrabCompare 1 Prices
Kamik Momentum 3
£47.60
Kamik Momentum 3Compare 11 Prices
Kamik Sienna 2
£61.88
Kamik Sienna 2Compare 2 Prices
Kamik Southpole4
£36.78
Kamik Southpole4Compare 5 Prices
Kamik Canuck
£82.92
Kamik CanuckCompare 2 Prices
Kamik Alborg women
£77.42
Kamik Alborg womenCompare 5 Prices
Kamik Nation Plus
£66.13
Kamik Nation PlusCompare 10 Prices
Kamik Icebreaker
£76.99
Kamik IcebreakerCompare 1 Prices
Kamik Nationpro
£89.39
Kamik NationproCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamaris 25504-29
£83.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trespass Rhythmic II Boots
source: OnBuy
Trespass Rhythmic II Boots
£83.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Tamaris Boot 25701-41
£66.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sorel 1964 Pac 2 Women
£82.71
Compare Prices
9 offers
Josef Seibel Naly 07
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sorel Whitney Tall Lace II
£84.77
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sorel Caribou Women
£84.99
Compare Prices
90 offers
Emu Stinger Micro Flatform
£69.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Merrell Marquette Thermo Lace Waterproof Women
£80.09
Compare Prices
15 offers
Magnum Patrol Boot
source: OnBuy
Magnum Patrol Boot
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kamik Snowgem
TradeINN
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Sport Lipp GmbH
prodImage
£102.21
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel