Kai Shun Ham Knife 30 cm

Manufacturer: Kai
Kai Shun Ham Knife 30 cm
from £205.001 offerManufacturer: Kai
• Knife
• Material: Acrylic, Damascus steel, Wood
• Handle Length: 12.2 Millimetre
• Blade Length: 30 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kai Shun Ham Knife 30 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shun 30cm Slicing Knife B000WIRMX8
Tradition in Perfection: The KAI Shun Classic Japanese Flexible Ham Knife with an extra-long 30.5 cm blade length combines traditional Samurai craftsmanship with modern technology for unmatched sharpness. It is made of VG-MAX core steel and 32 layers of Damascus steel on each side. Ergonomic handle for precise work: The comfortable black Pakkawood handle, combined with a full tang, provides perfect control and balance. Ideal for precise cutting and demanding kitchen tasks, this handle offers an exceptional cutting experience. Ham knife – Perfection in meat preparation: Ideal for slicing large pieces of meat and roasts. The long and very flexible blade allows for even, thin slices, essential for arranging meat platters and delicacies. A must-have in every kitchen. Durability and Care: To preserve the excellent quality of the forged knife, we recommend washing it exclusively by hand and drying it carefully. Regular sharpening guarantees consistently excellent cutting performance. KAI – Market Leader in Quality and Innovation: As the world's leading brand in the production of Japanese knives, KAI sets high standards with a constant focus on first-class craftsmanship and innovative technologies - 100% Made in Japan.
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Blade Length:30 Millimetre
Handle Length
12.2 Millimetre
Material
Acrylic, Damascus steel, Wood

Price History

1M
Kai Shun Ham Knife 30 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Knife block DM-0821
£115.72
Kai Knife block DM-0821Compare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)
£55.00
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)Compare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Pro Deba 21 cm
£160.00
Kai Shun Pro Deba 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding stone 800
£38.86
Kai Grinding stone 800Compare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000
£33.54
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000Compare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cm
£29.47
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cm
£225.00
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 14 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cm
£226.00
Kai Shun Santoku Knife 16 cmCompare 2 Prices
Kai Shun Ham Knife 30 cm
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel