Kai Magnet Knife Block Stonehenge Granite / Walnut Small

• Knife block
• Material: walnut wood, granite
• Holds 4 knives
• Dimensions: 18 x 14 x 30 cm
• Knife block
• Material: stainless steel, walnut wood
• Holds 4 knives
• Ideal for Shun or Tim Mälzer knives
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KAI Stonehenge Magnetic Knife Block Small Walnut with Granite Base - Premium Wood - Space for 4 Knives - Dimensions 18 x 10 x 28-30 cm B00KA5ZMSA
The KAI Stonehenge Small Knife Block combines the natural beauty of walnut wood with the stability of a granite base. With a size of 18 x 10 x 28-30 cm, this exclusive block offers space for four of your high-quality knives, while the powerful magnets ensure safe storage. This knife block is a true masterpiece of craftsmanship, characterised by the elegant walnut wood and the solid granite base. The magnets inside hold the knives securely while protecting their blades from damage. The elegant design and compact shape of this knife block make it a stylish and practical addition to any kitchen environment. It not only keeps your knives safe, but also presents them in an appealing way. The use of walnut wood and granite underlines KAI's commitment to sustainability and environmental responsibility. The high quality of the materials guarantees durability and long-lasting resistance to everyday kitchen requirements. As a renowned manufacturer of high-quality kitchen tools, KAI also combines elegance, functionality and sustainability in this small Stonehenge knife block. Every detail of the pad reflects the love of craftsmanship and dedication to quality that KAI is known for.
prodImage
£226.04
Shipping: Free
KAI Stonehenge Magnetic Knife Block Small Walnut with Granite Base - Premium Wood - Space for 4 Knives - Dimensions 18 x 10 x 28-30 cm B00KA5ZMSA
prodImage
£303.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Knife block
Material: walnut wood, granite
Holds 4 knives
Dimensions: 18 x 14 x 30 cm
Knife block
Material: stainless steel, walnut wood
Holds 4 knives
Ideal for Shun or Tim Mälzer knives
Eye-catcher in any kitchen
Knife blocks and cutting boards
Complement to the Kai chef's knife range
Crafted with the highest level of workmanship

Price History

1M
Kai Magnet Knife Block Stonehenge Granite / Walnut Small
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm
£71.00
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Pro Deba 21 cm
£160.00
Kai Shun Pro Deba 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cm
£209.99
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Cutting board DM-0789
£146.00
Kai Cutting board DM-0789Compare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Classic Knife Set 2-piece
£349.73
Kai Shun Classic Knife Set 2-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Kai Grinding stone 800
£35.38
Kai Grinding stone 800Compare 2 Prices
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cm
£52.00
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
£54.00
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Amazon EU
prodImage
£226.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel