Kärcher PrimoFlex Hose 25 m (2.645-142.0)

• Hose
• Garden hose
• Material: Phthalate-free, cadmium-, barium-, and lead-free
• Anti-UV outer layer, opaque middle layer
• Temperature resistance: 0 to 40° C, burst pressure: 24 bar
• Dimensions: 380x380x155 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher PrimoFlex Hose 25 m (2.645-142.0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kärcher - PrimoFlex® hose 3/4" - 25 m
PrimoFlex® quality hose 34" 25 m ideal for watering small to large areas and gardens. 3 layer quality garden hose, pressure-resistant, braided reinforced, free of phthalates (
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garden hose
Material: Phthalate-free, cadmium-, barium-, and lead-free
Anti-UV outer layer, opaque middle layer
Temperature resistance: 0 to 40° C, burst pressure: 24 bar
Dimensions: 380x380x155 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher PrimoFlex Hose 25 m (2.645-142.0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
I would say "Buy with Confidence"
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2020
|
This 50m Karcher PrimoFlex Premium 1/2inch Hose is probably all you would want in a hosepipe.Looks good, is good and very user friendly.It was purchased by the writer in lieu of another (even better known?) hose brand (colour...View More yellow, beginning with H) simply because the 'H' manufacturer's highest-rated hose (with its 25, or was it even a 30-year guarantee?) was no longer available at that particular time, whereas the writer needed another, equally high quality, hose very quickly.DateView Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
12/11/2020
|
This 50m Karcher PrimoFlex Premium 1/2inch Hose is probably all you would want in a hosepipe.Looks good, is good and very user friendly.It was purchased by the writer in lieu of another (even better known?) hose brand (colour...View More yellow, beginning with H) simply because the 'H' manufacturer's highest-rated hose (with its 25, or was it even a 30-year guarantee?) was no longer available at that particular time, whereas the writer needed another, equally high quality, hose very quickly.DateView Less
Excellent garden hose
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2019
|
I bought this back in 2016 and is well tested now. I have to say it is brilliant. It does not kink and no leaks too. Highly recommended and well worth the money.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/02/2019
|
Nickel
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
04/02/2019
|
Nickel
With reviews from

Kärcher PrimoFlex Hose 25 m (2.645-142.0) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
10
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Gardena Pearl sprinkler (1969-20)
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher HT 2 (2.645-361.0)
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Liano Life 10 m (18440-20)
£37.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kärcher Fabric hose set (2.997-100.0)
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cellfast Hobby ATS2 1/2" 25 m (16-200)
£36.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Hose sprinkler (1998-20)
£36.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher PrimoFlex Hose 25 m (2.645-142.0)
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel