Jura E8

Price History
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,450 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.9 L
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jura E8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jura E8 Espresso Coffee Machine - Black - 15840 110025
Jura E8 15840 Bean To Cup in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£988.00
Shipping: Free
Jura E8 Espresso Coffee Machine - Black - 15842 110022
Jura E8 15842 Bean To Cup in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Jura E8 Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine 15842- Piano Black
Jura Bean-to-Cup Coffee MachineNow in its fifth generation JURA’s most successful automatic coffee machine the E8 blends modern elegance with cutting-edge technology. Its iconic 27 cm-wide design features high-quality materials and precise lines that deliver a timeless stylish profile. Navigating the machine is entirely effortless thanks to a color-coded 3.5-inch color display with side buttons while smart integration via the Coffee Timer and the J.O.E.® app allows users to automate their morning brews. Maintenance is similarly streamlined by an integrated Quality Assistant that ensures resource-efficient cleaning and maximum hygiene.The E8 elevates the coffee experience by offering 27 distinct specialties across three diverse worlds of indulgence Classic Hot Brew Light Brew and Sweet Foam. Whether you prefer a traditional hot coffee a perfectly temperature-regulated light brew or a subtly sweetened finishing touch the machine extracts rounded aromas for every preference. At its core the advanced P.A.G.2 grinder delivers long-lasting consistent performance resetting to its starting position after every cycle to ensure the clearest possible flavor profile from the very first cup. Key features Three Worlds of Indulgence offers 27 beverage specialties across Classic Hot Brew Light Brew and Sweet Foam options.P.A.G.2 Grinder A high-performance grinder that resets after each cycle to guarantee maximum flavor and a long service life.Intuitive 3.5-Inch Display Color-coded navigation and physical side buttons make selecting drinks simple and straightforward.Smart Connectivity Built-in Coffee Timer and J.O.E.® app compatibility ensure your coffee can be ready the moment you wake up.Quality Assistant Automated maintenance feature that guarantees optimal hygiene and resource efficiency.Iconic Compact Design Features a premium 27 cm-wide footprint built with high-quality materials and precise lines. .
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Jura E8 15842 Espresso Coffee Machine - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
JURA E8-PIANO-15842
E8 Smart Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Piano Black
1 days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Jura E8 15721 Espresso Coffee Machine - Silver
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,095.00
Shipping: Free
Jura E8 Cosmic Black (INTD) JRAE1000
Loved, coveted, admired JURA's most successful automatic coffee machine model is now in its fifth generation, with pioneering convenience features and an impressive three worlds of indulgence. Classic Hot Brew, Light Brew and Sweet Foam create the incomparable coffee moments that can be experienced with the E8. The E8 is designed in line with all JURA standards and also incorporates the Light Extraction Process to allow you to savour your favourite beverage to perfection. It prepares hot-brewed coffee in the traditional way for an intense flavour experience and extracts Light Brew at around 60 °C for a lighter, ready-to-drink coffee. Whether hot or light, both worlds of indulgence can be combined with the Sweet Foam function, which opens up additional flavour experiences. The E8 also incorporates smart technology such as the Coffee Timer. This feature allows you to programme your morning coffee using the J.O.E.® app and enjoy it freshly ground and prepared as soon as you get up. The new generation of JURA automatic coffee machines with the Quality Assistant is designed for daily routines and that little bit of extra sustainability. It ensures even better coffee quality and an even longer machine life. The E8 oozes style and, thanks to its 27 cm width, makes an impressive impact even in smaller kitchens, both in terms of design and coffee experience. Jura
prodImage
£1,189.99
Shipping: Free
Jura E8 Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine 15840- Black
Jura Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine - Cosmic BlackNow in its fifth generation JURA’s iconic E8 automatic coffee machine combines modern elegance with cutting-edge convenience. This sleek 27 cm wide machine features a user-friendly 3.5-inch color display and integrates with the J.O.E.® app and a Coffee Timer to ensure your perfect cup is ready exactly when you wake up. Maintenance is equally effortless thanks to the built-in Quality Assistant which optimizes resource efficiency and guarantees maximum hygiene without the hassle.At the heart of the E8's performance is the advanced P.A.G.2 grinder engineered to deliver consistent long-lasting performance while maximizing flavor clarity for all 27 specialty drinks. Users can seamlessly navigate three distinct worlds of indulgence Classic Hot Brew Cold-adjacent Light Brew and a Sweet Foam option for a subtly sweetened finish. By pairing precise grinding technology with versatile brewing methods the E8 effortlessly delivers high-quality aromatic coffee tailored to every preference. Key features Fifth-Generation Legacy Built on JURA’s most successful automatic coffee machine model now upgraded with pioneering convenience features.Three Worlds of Indulgence Offers three distinct brewing styles Classic Hot Brew Light Brew (at the perfect lower temperature) and Sweet Foam for subtly sweetened finishes.27 Beverage Specialities Prepares a wide variety of 27 different coffee specialities ensuring a personalized note and rounded aroma for every cup.Smart Morning Scheduling Features a Coffee Timer and J.O.E.® app integration allowing your morning coffee to be ready the moment you wake up.Intuitive Color Display Equipped with a 3.5-inch color display and side buttons using color-coded navigation to easily switch between the different brewing styles.Advanced P.A.G.2 Grinder Features a high-performance grinder that resets to its starting position after each cycle ensuring a long service life and a clear flavor profile from the very first cup.Resource-Efficient Maintenance Includes a built-in Quality Assistant that ensures resource-efficient upkeep while guaranteeing maximum hygiene and taste.Iconic Compact Design Showcases a modern elegant profile made with high-quality materials and precise lines all contained within a slim 27 cm width. .
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Jura E8 Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine 15842- Piano Black
prodImage
£1,229.97
£1,251.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
JURA E8-COSMIC-15840
E8 Smart Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Cosmic Black
1 days
prodImage
£1,239.00
Shipping: Free
JURA E8 Smart Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Midnight Silver, Silver/Grey 10297854
Enjoy café-quality coffee at home with the Jura E8. You can set the coffee timer, so your drink is ready when you wake up. Or make a brew from your phone using the Jura JOE app, which is great when you want an easy start to the day. The clear 5-inch colour screen groups drinks into simple colour coded menus so it is quick to find what you are in the mood for. With 27 speciality options there is plenty of variety to choose from. And thanks to the P.A.G 2 grinder, your beans are evenly ground for full flavour in every cup. Good to know - Quality Assistant helps track of cleaning and maintenance so the machine stays fresh and runs smoothly - The slim, design fits neatly on your counter so your kitchen looks tidy and stylish - Smart temperature control sets the drink at the perfect warmth so every cup tastes balanced
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,294.00
£1,299.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
JURA E8 Smart Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Cosmic Black, Black 10297853
Enjoy café-quality coffee at home with the Jura E8. You can set the coffee timer, so your drink is ready when you wake up. Or make a brew from your phone using the Jura JOE app, which is great when you want an easy start to the day. The clear 5-inch colour screen groups drinks into simple colour coded menus so it is quick to find what you are in the mood for. With 27 speciality options there is plenty of variety to choose from. And thanks to the P.A.G 2 grinder, your beans are evenly ground for full flavour in every cup. Good to know - Quality Assistant helps track of cleaning and maintenance so the machine stays fresh and runs smoothly - The slim, design fits neatly on your counter so your kitchen looks tidy and stylish - Smart temperature control sets the drink at the perfect warmth so every cup tastes balanced
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,295.00
£1,300.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Jura E8 Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine 15840- Black
prodImage
£1,479.97
£1,501.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Jura E8 Espresso Coffee Machine - Silver - 15721 110026
Jura E8 15721 Bean To Cup in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£1,095.00
Shipping: Free
Jura E8 15840 Espresso Coffee Machine - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,239.00
Shipping: Free
JURA E8 Smart Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Piano White, White 10297852
Enjoy café-quality coffee at home with the Jura E8. You can set the coffee timer, so your drink is ready when you wake up. Or make a brew from your phone using the Jura JOE app, which is great when you want an easy start to the day. The clear 5-inch colour screen groups drinks into simple colour coded menus so it is quick to find what you are in the mood for. With 27 speciality options there is plenty of variety to choose from. And thanks to the P.A.G 2 grinder, your beans are evenly ground for full flavour in every cup. Good to know - Quality Assistant helps track of cleaning and maintenance so the machine stays fresh and runs smoothly - The slim, design fits neatly on your counter so your kitchen looks tidy and stylish - Smart temperature control sets the drink at the perfect warmth so every cup tastes balanced
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,295.00
£1,300.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28 Centimetre x H35.1 Centimetre x D43.9 Centimetre
Weight:9.8 kg
Functions
Electronic Program Control:Yes
Adjustable Water Volume:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Instant Steam:Yes
Milk Container:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Timer:Yes
Indicator Light:Change filter, Refill bean container, Refill water tank, Run care programs
Performance
Power:1,450 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.9 L
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Pre-Brewing System:Yes
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):280 g

Price History

1M 3M
Jura E8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Siemens EQ6 plus TE651209GB
source: Currys
Siemens EQ6 plus TE651209GB
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi PrimaDonna Soul ECAM610.55.SB
£850.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens EQ900 TQ903GB9
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
KitchenAid KF6 Fully Automatic Espresso Machine
source: Wayfair UK
KitchenAid KF6 Fully Automatic Espresso Machine
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
KitchenAid KF8 Fully Automatic Espresso Machine
£1,090.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ninja AutoBarista Espresso Coffee Machine
source: ao.com
Ninja AutoBarista Espresso Coffee Machine
£799.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Delonghi Eletta Explore Cold Brew ECAM450.86.T
£749.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
KitchenAid 5KES8557BSX
source: OnBuy
KitchenAid 5KES8557BSX
£1,198.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg BCC13WHMUK
source: Healf UK
Smeg BCC13WHMUK
£759.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi PrimaDonna Soul ECAM 610.75.MB
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel