Janod Triangular Pyramid Life on the Farm (02651)
Manufacturer: Janod
- Age Range: 1 Year(s)
- 10 3D cardboard triangles with farm motifs
- Numbered blocks to support counting and language development
- French design with a focus on materials and colors
Price History
1M 3M
Janod Triangular Pyramid Life on the Farm (02651)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Janod
Popular Products

Aquaplay MountainLake
£69.95
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Janod - Farm Life Triangle Pyramid - Early-Learning and Early Years Toy - Stack and build toy - Learn SIZE_NAMEs and numbers - Ages 1 and up - J02651 J351
EARLY-YEARS PYRAMID: These 10 illustrated 3D cardboard triangles with a farm theme are designed for children from the age of one. They challenge babies to build a charming ten-storey pyramid. SIMPLE BUT VERY EDUCATIONAL: This early-years toy allows babies to stack and build blocks to their heart’s content, developing their fine motor skills, hand-eye coordination and sense of balance in the process (babies will have to stand up to reach the top of the 35-inch pyramid). It also gives baby the chance to start developing their language skills as they learn the names of the animals and vehicles, as well as to tackle the concepts of numbers and size for the first time, as the cubes are numbered from 1 to 10 depending on the size of the animal shown on each one. SUITABLE FOR THE LITTLEST ONES: The triangles are of different sizes and made of a cardboard that is both thick and lightweight, which is ideal for small hands and very easy to handle. The soft-coloured illustrations showcasing different farmyard scenes and adorable all-smiling animals will appeal to toddlers, who can imagine stories composed of horses, sheep, pigs, tractors, lakes and sunny meadows! FEATURES: Contains 10 cardboard cubes to stack. Dimensions of the mounted pyramid: Length 5.3 inches x Width 5.3 inches x Height 34.8 inches Material(s) used: Cardboard. Recommended age range: 12 to 36 months DESIGNED IN FRANCE: Janod toys are developed in the Jura region of France, paying special attention to the materials used, style and colours. Our products are original, bold, educational and thoughtful toys and games designed to support your children in their development, and to build their cognitive, fine motor and social skills., Manufacturer: Janod

£16.73
£21.22
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
JANOD - TRIANGLE STACKING PYRAMID - LIFE ON THE FARM - AGE 12 MONTHS PLUS J02651
JANOD - TRIANGLE STACKING PYRAMID - LIFE ON THE FARM - AGE 12 MONTHS PLUS, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Wooden Toys

£18.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 10 3D cardboard triangles with farm motifs |
| Numbered blocks to support counting and language development |
| French design with a focus on materials and colors |
| Age Range: | 1 Year(s) |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Janod Triangular Pyramid Life on the Farm (02651)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products