Jameson Select Reserve 40% 0.7 l

Manufacturer: Jameson
from £27.50to £48.953 offersManufacturer: Jameson
• Irish Whiskey
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Ireland
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jameson Select Reserve 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jameson Black Barrel Blended Irish Whiskey with Gift Box, 700ml B008HP9F7Y
ABOUT JAMESON BLACK BARREL (70CL): Jameson Black Barrel is a triple distilled blend of small batch grain and single pot Irish whiskey. Matured in double charred barrels, this whiskey boasts sweet and spicy characteristics MATURATION PROCESS - Jameson Black Barrel is aged for up to 16 years in double charred “black” barrels, making it a full strength whiskey with a rich, smooth and sweet taste TASTING NOTES - Jameson Black Barrel Irish Whiskey has nutty notes in abundance alongside the smooth sweetness of spice and vanilla RECOMMENDED SERVE - Try this whiskey neat, in the signature Jameson Black Barrel Old Fashioned or a classic whiskey sour A GIFT FOR ALL OCCASIONS - Jameson Black Barrel Irish Whiskey with Giftbox is the perfect gift to offer for Father’s Day, Christmas, anniversaries, birthdays, Mother’s Day other special occasions AWARD WINNING - Jameson Black Barrel Irish Whiskey won Double Gold at the 2022 International Spirits Challenge & Gold at the 2022 Beverage Testing Institute and The Irish Whiskey Masters awards. In 2023, Jameson Black Barrel won Silver in the “Blended Premium Whiskey” Category at the Irish Whiskey Masters"
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
Jameson Black Barrel Irish Whiskey 70cl
Jameson Black Barrel is an exceptional triple-distilled Irish whiskey. Crafted from a unique blend of small-batch grain whiskey and rich single pot still whiskey, it is matured in double-charred former bourbon barrels for up to 16 years. This aging process in "black barrels" imparts a full-strength, rich, and smooth character.Experience a harmonious balance of sweet and spicy notes. The aroma is abundant with nuttiness, layered with the mellow sweetness of vanilla and spice. This whiskey is incredibly versatile: enjoy it neat to appreciate its complexity, or as the foundation for a superb Old Fashioned or Whiskey Sour.It also makes for the perfect gift. A unique QR code allows you to transform your message into a personalized song. A testament to its quality, it is a multi-award-winning spirit, securing Double Gold and Gold medals at prestigious international competitions.Jameson Black Barrel is bottled at 40% ABV. Always enjoy responsibly.
2 days
prodImage
£40.50
Shipping: Free
Jameson Black Barrel Whiskey 70cl
A special pot still whiskey-heavy version of Jameson Jameson from Cork, Ireland 1 x 70cl, ABV 40% Suitable for Vegans
prodImage
£48.95
£54.94
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Ireland
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M 3M
Jameson Select Reserve 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

The Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% 0.7 l
£26.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Angostura 1919 40% 0.7 l
£26.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey 35% 0.7 l
£25.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Highland Park 12 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
£33.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
£25.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laphroaig 10 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
£29.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bombay Sapphire Dry Gin 40% 0.7 l
£23.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.50
Shipping: Free
Hard To Find Whisky
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel