Jackery Explorer 500 v2

Price History
• Power station
• Power: 500 W
• Battery Type: LiFePO4
• Charge Cycles: 6,000
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Power Supply: Solar cell, Vehicle connection, Network operation
• ChargeShield 2.0
• AC output
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Jackery Explorer 500 v2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jackery Explorer 500 v2 portable power station Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 24 21-0001-000275
512Wh CAPACITY. 500W OUTPUTWith a 512Wh capacity and 500W output. this new Jackery Explorer 500 v2 is just right for weekend camping or keeping essentials powered during a home outage. Whether you're charging phones. running lights. or using a small coffee maker. it's got you covered. With 2 AC outlets. a car port. 2 USB-C ports. and a USB-A port. you can power multiple devices at the same time - no more taking turns to charge.Outdoor CampingStay powered at camp with ease—run your camping lights. portable fridge. and charge your phone and laptop for a cozy and connected trip with Jackery 500 v2.PhotographyCharge your camera. drone. and othercamera gear on location - stay ready to capture every moment. from sunrise to sunset. with Jackery 500 v2.Power That Moves With YouWith Lightweight 5.7kg and 27% smaller size*. the new Explorer 500 v2 is easy to lift with one hand and effortless to pack. Perfect for camping. fishing. or cycling trips.CTB Tech for Safer. Smarter ExperienceBuilt with advanced CTB (Cell-to-Body) tech - also used in EVs - for a stronger. more compact design. With inverter and PV combined. and battery cells built into the base. it boosts space efficiency by 18% compared to traditional models and enhances durability for safer travel.Smart Charging with Solar PriorityGreen Energy First – The Explorer 500 v2 smartly prioritises solar when both solar panels and AC are connected. topping up with mains only when needed. Efficient. eco-friendly. and designed to cut your electricity costs.Unmatched Longevity with LiFePO4 BatteryThe Explorer 500 v2 features a superior LiFePO4 (LFP) battery. With a lifespan of up to 30 years and 6.000 charge cycles at 70% capacity. this power station ensures enhanced durability and reliability for all your power needs.Instant UPS Protection (
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£311.59
Shipping: Free
Jackery Explorer 500 v2 Portable Power Station
In an era where staying connected is no longer a luxury but a necessity, having a reliable source of off-grid energy is paramount. Whether you are...
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Jackery Explorer E500 v2 Portable Power Station 512 Wh With Energy Saving Mode EXPLORER 500
Jackery Explorer E500 v2 Portable Power Station 512 Wh With Energy Saving Mode, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Generators
prodImage
£368.98
Shipping: Free
Jackery Explorer E500 v2 Portable Power Station, 512 Wh
Jackery Explorer E500 v2 Portable Power Station, 512 Wh, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Generators
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.99 / Unit
Jackery Explorer E500 V2 Portable Power Station- 512Wh 8699437
512Wh Capacity & 500W Output Power for all your essentials, keeps phones, laptops, lights, and a small fridge running outdoors or at home during power cuts. The Lightest and Smallest 0.5kWh Portable Power Station Weighs only 5.7kg - 27% smaller than industry standard models. Easy to carry with one hand, perfect for travel and tight spaces. 6,000 Life Cycles Life PO4 Battery Built to Last Decades, Enjoy. Holds 512mAh - enough for up to 1 charges. Fast charge: faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. 1.3 hours recharge time. Cable length - 2m. 2 USB outputs. LED indicators: let you know when your device is charging, when it's fully charged and the level of energy your power bank has left. General information:Size H206, W156, D310mm. Weighs 5718g. Model number: Explorer 500 V2. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 810105528626.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
JACKERY Explorer 500 V2 Portable Power Station, Orange,Black 10304524
The Jackery Explorer 500 V2 keeps your devices powered whether you're camping or dealing with a power cut. With 512 Wh capacity and 500 W output, it can run small appliances like fans or mini coolers, while charging phones and laptops at the same time. Next-gen ChargeShield 2.0 Technology uses AI to manage how the unit charges, adjusting speed and heat to help protect the battery as you use it. Smart Charging with solar priority switches to solar power when available, so you can recharge using panels instead of mains. Good to know Storm ready protection protects against voltage spikes and sudden power surgesPure Sine Wave inverter gives stable power, safe for laptops and electronicsDual Mode LED Light gives steady light or flashing mode for emergenciesUPS function switches to battery within milliseconds during unexpected power cutsIncludes AC, USB, DC and car socketFast charging in 1 hourWhisper-quiet operationLCD displayLightweight design with carry handle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
£454.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Jackery Explorer 500 v2 Portable Power Station 512Wh LiFePO4 Solar Generator NEW
Jackery Explorer 500 v2 Portable Power Station 512Wh LiFePO4 Solar Generator NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Generators
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £389.99 / Unit
Jackery 21-0001-000275 Explorer 500V2 EU
Jackery 21-0001-000275 Explorer 500V2 EU, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Generators
prodImage
£395.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:LiFePO4
Charge Cycles:6,000
Dimensions
Dimensions:W31 Centimetre x H15.6 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Weight:5.7 kg
Power
500 W
Specifications
Connections:USB-A, USB-C
Power Supply:Solar cell, Vehicle connection, Network operation
ChargeShield 2.0
AC output
LED lighting
Energy-saving mode

Price History

1M
Jackery Explorer 500 v2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Would recommend them 💯
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/11/2025
|
The products are good quality and Jackery team is very professional and will help of any questions arise like it happened in my case. 5 star for service and product quality!
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/05/2025
|
Super
With reviews from

Jackery Explorer 500 v2 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Jackery

Jackery Explorer 2000 Pro
£1,760.99
Jackery Explorer 2000 ProCompare 1 Prices
Jackery Explorer 2000 Plus
£1,763.24
Jackery Explorer 2000 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Jackery Explorer 300 Plus
£301.99
Jackery Explorer 300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Jackery Explorer 3000 v2
£1,894.20
Jackery Explorer 3000 v2Compare 5 Prices
Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus
£719.00
Jackery Explorer 1000 PlusCompare 3 Prices
Jackery Explorer 500 v2
prodImage
£311.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
gotechstore
prodImage
£368.98
Shipping: Free
anyone.can.have.good.one
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel