Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus
- Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus: 1264Wh, 2000W
- Expandable capacity up to 5kWh
- Fully upgraded BMS, 4000 charge cycles
- Fast charging: 100 minutes from wall outlet
- 2 hours solar charging with IBC technology
- Safety: ChargeShield technology, 62 protection mechanisms
- Sustainable: CO2 footprint verified by TÜV SÜD
Price History
1M 3M
Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
£419.00

ANKER Solix C2000 Gen 2
£761.04

ANKER Solix C1000 V2
£458.93

ANKER Solix C1000X
£499.00

DJI Power 2000
£959.00

EcoFlow Delta 2 Max (604789)
£1,827.99

EcoFlow Delta 3 PLUS
£644.58

DJI Power 1000 Mini
£317.72

EcoFlow Delta 3
£575.70

Bluetti Elite 100 V2
£499.00
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jackery Explorer E1000 Plus UK Portable Generator 0765492
Jackery Explorer E1000 Plus UK is a robust portable generator replacement for heavier usage. Powerful battery capacity to run household appliances or medical devices. Versatile power output, AC sine wave inverter, USB-C PD, and 12 V DC options.

£719.00
Shipping: Free
Jackery Explorer E1000 Plus Portable Power Station - 1260Wh 8739517
1260Wh capacity with strong 2000W output to run essential appliances, devices and tools. Fast charging when it matters – fully recharge in just 100 minutes via wall socket or around 2 hours with solar. Safe, long-lasting battery – advanced BMS protection and durable LFP battery rated for up to 4,000 cycles. Smart control at your fingertips – monitor battery level, input and output anytime with the app. Holds 1260mAh - enough for up to 1 charges. Fast charge: faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. 1.6 hours recharge time. Cable length - 2m. LED indicators: let you know when your device is charging, when it's fully charged and the level of energy your power bank has left. General information:Size H283, W260, D356mm. Weighs 14500g. Model number: Explorer E1000 Plus. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0810105521436.
3 to 5 day

£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
JACKERY Explorer 1000 Plus Portable Power Station, Orange,Black 10260082
You don't need to give up your devices when you go camping. The 1260 mAh capacity of this portable power station is enough to charge your phones and laptops or run coffee machines. Even when you're using all 6 output ports at once. With 2 AC, 2 USB-A and 2 USB-C outputs there's room for every gadget. But this is way more versatile than your average powerbank. Because of its Pure Sine Wave inverter and 2000 W output you could even run lights, fans or a mini cooler - handy for barbecues out in the heat. Good to know - Charge it any way you like - use the car port, a wall socket or even pair it to SolarSaga solar panels (sold separately) - Keep your devices safe and sound with the short-circuit, over voltage protection and a 4000 W surge rating - Expect years of use because BMS prolongs its lifespan during charge cycles - There's some clever ChargeShield tech to keep it safe when charging outdoors in temps up to 45° C - Grab this station by the handle and it's easy to carry around - The LED display shows you how much juice you've got left, so there'll be no nasty surprises
"1 to 3 days"

£1,149.00
£1,154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
| Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus: 1264Wh, 2000W |
| Expandable capacity up to 5kWh |
| Fully upgraded BMS, 4000 charge cycles |
| Fast charging: 100 minutes from wall outlet |
| 2 hours solar charging with IBC technology |
| Safety: ChargeShield technology, 62 protection mechanisms |
| Sustainable: CO2 footprint verified by TÜV SÜD |
Price History
1M 3M
Jackery Explorer 1000 Plus
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products