Intel Optane SSD DC P4800X 1.5TB (SSDPED1K015TA01)

• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.5 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Solid-state drive with a capacity of 1.5 TB
• SSD technology: 3D XPoint (Optane)
• Hardware encryption with 256-bit AES
• Form factor: PCIe card (HHHL)
• Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x4 (NVMe)
• Features: High Endurance Technology, Temperature Monitoring and Logging, Enhanced Power Loss Data Protection, End-to-End Data Protection
Show all product details
Offer
£6,738.21
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel SSDPED1K015TA01 Optane DC P4800X Series 1.5 TB Solid State Drive - Silver INTEL-66G6272323
Intel Optane SSD DC P4800X Series Storage Capacity: 1.5TB, 1/2 Height PCIe x4, 3D Xpoint U.2 15mm, PCIe NVMe 3.1 x4
prodImage
£6,738.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Solid-state drive with a capacity of 1.5 TB
SSD technology: 3D XPoint (Optane)
Hardware encryption with 256-bit AES
Form factor: PCIe card (HHHL)
Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x4 (NVMe)
Features: High Endurance Technology, Temperature Monitoring and Logging, Enhanced Power Loss Data Protection, End-to-End Data Protection
Read speed: 2500 MB/s
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1.5 TB
Interfaces:PCIe

More from Intel

Intel SSD 660p 2TB (SSDPEKNW020T8X1)
£234.99
Intel SSD 660p 2TB (SSDPEKNW020T8X1)Compare 3 Prices
Intel SSD DC P4500 1TB
£587.94
Intel SSD DC P4500 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Intel SSD D3-S4610 480GB
£399.99
Intel SSD D3-S4610 480GBCompare 1 Prices
Intel SSD 530 180GB (SSDSC2BW180A401)
£121.13
Intel SSD 530 180GB (SSDSC2BW180A401)Compare 1 Prices
Intel X25-V 40GB (SSDSA2CT040G310)
£84.39
Intel X25-V 40GB (SSDSA2CT040G310)Compare 1 Prices
Intel SSD 760p 1TB (SSDPEKKW010T8X1)
£424.18
Intel SSD 760p 1TB (SSDPEKKW010T8X1)Compare 1 Prices
Intel 320 160GB (SSDSA2CW160G3B5-1PK)
£233.10
Intel 320 160GB (SSDSA2CW160G3B5-1PK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel Optane SSD DC P4800X 1.5TB (SSDPED1K015TA01)
OZGE UNIFORM_UK_Store
prodImage
£6,738.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel