Ingersoll Rand 3128XPA

Price History
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Pneumatic mini orbital sander with 15,000 RPM
• Motor power of 0.15 kW
• Ergonomic pistol grip design for one-handed operation
• Weight of 0.6 kg for easy handling
• Suitable for deburring, rust removal, and metal surface preparation
• Dimensions: Height 145 mm, Length 145 mm, Width 43 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ingersoll Rand 3128XPA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ingersoll Rand 3103KA Surface Grinder – Compact Grinder & Mini Polisher for Metal & Wood, Includes Polishing Wheels, Tool for Grinding and Polishing SF-0207E-45501215875
Ergonomic Comfort: Lightweight pistol grip design engineered for one-handed precision. Composite body with ergonomically designed handle at a 100-degree angle offers user comfort and resistance to grease, chemicals, and extreme temperatures. Compact and Lightweight: The small and sturdy tool is perfect for tight spaces. The ergonomic design and compact size enable easy operation and good accessibility for detailed work. Variable Speed Control: Variable gear and speed options allow you to adapt your tool to any application. Ensure you are always perfectly equipped with adjustable settings for different tasks. Complete Kit Included: This high-quality set from Ingersoll Rand includes 14 grinding wheels of 2" (50mm) and 3" (75mm). Providing all the right equipment for a variety of grinding and polishing jobs. Safe Operation: The self-locking lever prevents accidental starting of the motor. Ensuring professional and safe grinding and sanding with a focus on user protection and precision., Weight: 1.10231131 pounds, Manufacturer: Ingersoll Rand
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Ingersoll Rand 3128XPA Mini Orbital Sander – Powered Random Orbital Sander for Wood & Metal, Ideal for Sanding & Polishing, Includes Sanding Discs B01LR0CC20
Compact Ergonomic Design: Features a lightweight pistol grip for one-handed precision. Ergonomically designed handle resists grease, chemicals and temperature extremes. Powerful Performance: With a 0.15 kW motor and 3" pad, this sander ensures optimal results on various surfaces, saving you both time and effort with efficient sanding. Versatile and Lightweight: Weighing only 0.6 kg, this tool offers easy manoeuvrability in tight spaces. Perfect for professionals requiring a lightweight and durable sander. Durable Construction: Robust ball bearing mechanism enables smooth power transmission, guaranteeing long-lasting performance and full utilisation of your tool's capabilities. Comprehensive Set Option: Enhance your toolkit with the fully equipped set (3128KA) including 71 Velcro abrasive discs, pads with diverse grits, and backing pads for all tasks., Weight: 1.3 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ingersoll Rand
prodImage
£176.08
Shipping: Free
Ingersoll Rand 3103KA Surface Grinder – Compact Grinder & Mini Polisher for Metal & Wood, Includes Polishing Wheels, Tool for Grinding and Polishing SF-0207E-45501215875
Ergonomic Comfort: Lightweight pistol grip design engineered for one-handed precision. Composite body with ergonomically designed handle at a 100-degree angle offers user comfort and resistance to grease, chemicals, and extreme temperatures. Compact and Lightweight: The small and sturdy tool is perfect for tight spaces. The ergonomic design and compact size enable easy operation and good accessibility for detailed work. Variable Speed Control: Variable gear and speed options allow you to adapt your tool to any application. Ensure you are always perfectly equipped with adjustable settings for different tasks. Complete Kit Included: This high-quality set from Ingersoll Rand includes 14 grinding wheels of 2" (50mm) and 3" (75mm). Providing all the right equipment for a variety of grinding and polishing jobs. Safe Operation: The self-locking lever prevents accidental starting of the motor. Ensuring professional and safe grinding and sanding with a focus on user protection and precision., Weight: 1.10231131 pounds, Manufacturer: Ingersoll Rand
prodImage
£196.43
Shipping: Free
Ingersoll Rand Orbital Sander Set 3128KA, Mini Compressed Air Random Orbital Sander, Small and Compact for Sanding and Polishing Wood and Metal B3 138.72 I 0925 zon
COMFORT: The lightweight pistol grip design is engineered for one-handed precision. Composite body with ergonomically designed handle at a 100 degree angle provides user comfort with resistance to grease, chemicals and extreme temperatures. POWERFUL: With the 0.15 kW motor as well as a 3" (75 mm) pad, the powerful orbital sander offers an optimal result, no matter what you set out to do. With the powerful sander you save power and energy! SMALL AND LIGHT: Thanks to its ergonomic design and compact size, this lightweight tool weighing only 0.6 kg can be used even in the tightest spaces. The lightweight design offers easy operation and good accessibility! COMPLETE SET: The high-quality set from Ingersoll Rand contains 71 pieces of Velcro abrasive discs and pads with 180/220/320/800 grit aluminium oxide and backing pads. So you have the right equipment for all your work! ROBUST CONSTRUCTION: The small and practical excenter grinder from Ingersoll Rand ensures smooth power transmission thanks to the robust ball bearing construction, so you can always use the full power of your tool!
prodImage
£220.01
Shipping: Free
Ingersoll Rand 3128KA Mini Random Orbital Sander Kit
...
prodImage
£228.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ingersoll Rand 3103KA Surface Grinder – Compact Grinder & Mini Polisher for Metal & Wood, Includes Polishing Wheels, Tool for Grinding and Polishing B07SNRK7LZ
Ergonomic Comfort: Lightweight pistol grip design engineered for one-handed precision. Composite body with ergonomically designed handle at a 100-degree angle offers user comfort and resistance to grease, chemicals, and extreme temperatures. Compact and Lightweight: The small and sturdy tool is perfect for tight spaces. The ergonomic design and compact size enable easy operation and good accessibility for detailed work. Variable Speed Control: Variable gear and speed options allow you to adapt your tool to any application. Ensure you are always perfectly equipped with adjustable settings for different tasks. Complete Kit Included: This high-quality set from Ingersoll Rand includes 14 grinding wheels of 2" (50mm) and 3" (75mm). Providing all the right equipment for a variety of grinding and polishing jobs. Safe Operation: The self-locking lever prevents accidental starting of the motor. Ensuring professional and safe grinding and sanding with a focus on user protection and precision., Weight: 1.10231131 pounds, Manufacturer: Ingersoll Rand
prodImage
£184.22
Shipping: Free
Ingersoll Rand Orbital Sander Set 3128KA, Mini Compressed Air Random Orbital Sander, Small and Compact for Sanding and Polishing Wood and Metal B0186NGFNI
COMFORT: The lightweight pistol grip design is engineered for one-handed precision. Composite body with ergonomically designed handle at a 100 degree angle provides user comfort with resistance to grease, chemicals and extreme temperatures. POWERFUL: With the 0.15 kW motor as well as a 3" (75 mm) pad, the powerful orbital sander offers an optimal result, no matter what you set out to do. With the powerful sander you save power and energy! SMALL AND LIGHT: Thanks to its ergonomic design and compact size, this lightweight tool weighing only 0.6 kg can be used even in the tightest spaces. The lightweight design offers easy operation and good accessibility! COMPLETE SET: The high-quality set from Ingersoll Rand contains 71 pieces of Velcro abrasive discs and pads with 180/220/320/800 grit aluminium oxide and backing pads. So you have the right equipment for all your work! ROBUST CONSTRUCTION: The small and practical excenter grinder from Ingersoll Rand ensures smooth power transmission thanks to the robust ball bearing construction, so you can always use the full power of your tool!
prodImage
£204.64
Shipping: Free
Ingersoll Rand Orbital Sander Set 3128KA, Mini Compressed Air Random Orbital Sander, Small and Compact for Sanding and Polishing Wood and Metal B3 138.72 I 0925 zon
COMFORT: The lightweight pistol grip design is engineered for one-handed precision. Composite body with ergonomically designed handle at a 100 degree angle provides user comfort with resistance to grease, chemicals and extreme temperatures. POWERFUL: With the 0.15 kW motor as well as a 3" (75 mm) pad, the powerful orbital sander offers an optimal result, no matter what you set out to do. With the powerful sander you save power and energy! SMALL AND LIGHT: Thanks to its ergonomic design and compact size, this lightweight tool weighing only 0.6 kg can be used even in the tightest spaces. The lightweight design offers easy operation and good accessibility! COMPLETE SET: The high-quality set from Ingersoll Rand contains 71 pieces of Velcro abrasive discs and pads with 180/220/320/800 grit aluminium oxide and backing pads. So you have the right equipment for all your work! ROBUST CONSTRUCTION: The small and practical excenter grinder from Ingersoll Rand ensures smooth power transmission thanks to the robust ball bearing construction, so you can always use the full power of your tool!
prodImage
£249.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Pneumatic mini orbital sander with 15,000 RPM
Motor power of 0.15 kW
Ergonomic pistol grip design for one-handed operation
Weight of 0.6 kg for easy handling
Suitable for deburring, rust removal, and metal surface preparation
Dimensions: Height 145 mm, Length 145 mm, Width 43 mm
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Ingersoll Rand 3128XPA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Stanley FMEW204K
£161.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WEV 15-125 Quick
£161.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Maktec M9400
£152.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613054840)
£165.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCG406NT
£165.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Axxio 36/230 Q (4431160)
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo GA 18 LTX (600638840)
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Mini angled disc sander (9033M-11)
£159.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG406N
£139.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-7 AS (71220761000)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.08
Shipping: Free
GREENJINN
prodImage
£196.43
Shipping: Free
AT DEALS
prodImage
£220.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel