HPE Flex-Slot 800W (865414-B21)

Price History
• Power: 800 W
• Power Supply
• Hot-Plug Function: Tool-Free Access
• Compatibility: HPE ProLiant Gen10 and Gen9 Servers of the 300 Series
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Flex-Slot 800W (865414-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE 800W Flex Slot Platinum Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit 66023
How do you improve data center power efficiency without impacting IT performance? HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies provide up to 96% power efficiency with 80PLUS Titanium-certified power supplies that lower server power requirements and reduce power waste in your data center.1 It's form factor is 25% smaller than previous generation power supplies providing more space to add additional server options and improve the performance of your servers. These power supplies provide fast tool-less hot plug access to server power supplies for greater serviceability and are supported across the entire HPE ProLiant Gen10 and HPE ProLiant 300 Gen9 Server series families simplifying your spares strategy and further reducing data center costs. What's new - Increase power density with 1600W Platinum power supply. - Launching 800W Flex Slot power supply with 96% efficiency 80PLUS Titanium certified.1 - Delivering 48V DC input option in the HPE Flexible Slot Power Supply form factor. - 800W universal Flex Slot power supply enables both 277V AC and 380V DC input options. Features Improve Data Center Efficiency Without Impacting IT Performance HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies provide up to 96% power efficiency with 80PLUS Platinum-certified power supplies that lower server power requirements and reduce power waste in your data center.1 The power supply form factor is 25% smaller than previous generation HPE Common Slot Power Supplies providing more space to add additional server options and improve IT performance. Provides fast tool-less hot plug access to server power supplies for greater serviceability. Supported across all HPE ProLiant Gen10 Server series and HPE ProLiant 300 Gen9 Server series simplifying your spares strategy and reducing data center costs. Efficiency ratings based on testing performed by Ecova per the requirements of the 80PLUS program. For more information please visit: www.80plus.com
prodImage
£104.71
Shipping: Free
HPE 800W Flex Slot Platinum Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit 865414-B21
How do you improve data center power efficiency without impacting IT performance? HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies deliver up to 96% power efficiency with 80 Plus Titanium-certified options that lower server power requirements. reduce power waste and costs in your data center. and simplify your spares strategy [1]. Its form factor is 25% smaller than previous generations leaving more space to add server options improving the performance of your servers. Fast. tool-less hot-plug access simplifies and enhances serviceability. Support HPE ProLiant Gen10. Gen10 Plus. and Gen11 servers. select HPE Apollo Gen10 & Gen10 Plus systems. and HPE Alletra 4100 data storage servers. simplifying your spares strategy and further reducing data center costs.What is new supporting point:HPE 800W Flex Slot Universal Power Supply providing choice of 277V AC or 380V DC input options.New HPE 1800W-2200W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency. 200-240 VAC input. 80 Plus Titanium certified.[2]HPE 1000W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency. 100-240 VAC input. 80 Plus Titanium certified.HPE 800W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency. 200-240V AC input. 80 Plus Titanium certified.Choice of -48 VDC HPE Flex Slot Power Supplies. delivering 800W or 1600W output.HPE 1600W Flex Slot Power Supply with 94% efficiency. 200-240V AC input.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.14
Shipping: Free
HPE 865414-B21 power supply unit 800 W 865414-B21B
How do you improve data center power efficiency without impacting IT performance?HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies deliver up to 96% power efficiency with 80 Plus Titanium-certified options that lower server power requirements. reduce power waste and costs in your data center. and simplify your spares strategy1.Its form factor is 25% smaller than previous generations leaving more space to add server options improving the performance of your servers. Fast. tool-less hot-plug access simplifies and enhances serviceability.Support HPE ProLiant Gen10. Gen10 Plus. and Gen11 servers. select HPE Apollo Gen10 & Gen10 Plus systems. and HPE Alletra 4100 data storage servers. simplifying your spares strategy and further reducing data center costs.FeaturesImprove Data Center Efficiency Without Impacting IT Performance- HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies provide up to 96% power efficiency with 80 Plus Titanium-certified options that lower server power requirements and reduce power waste in your data center.- 96% efficient power supplies comply with the European Union (EU) Commission regulation 2019/424 (EU Lot 9) efficiency requirements.- The power supply form factor is 25% smaller than previous generation HPE Common Slot Power Supplies. leaving more space to add server options improving the performance of your servers.- Fast. tool-less hot-plug access simplifies and enhances serviceability.- Support HPE ProLiant Gen10. Gen10 Plus and Gen11 servers. select HPE Apollo Gen10 & Gen10 Plus systems. and HPE Alletra 4100 data storage servers. simplifying your spares strategy and further reducing data center costs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.14
Shipping: Free
HPE 865414-B21-800W FS Plat Ht Plg LH Pwr UK180_865414-B21_777
HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies High-efficiency operation It Provide fast, tool-less hot plug access to server power
prodImage
£155.43
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 800W Flex Slot Platinum Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit 865414-B21
How do you improve data center power efficiency without impacting IT performance? HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies provide up to 96% power...
prodImage
£236.21
£242.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Hot-Plug Function: Tool-Free Access
Compatibility: HPE ProLiant Gen10 and Gen9 Servers of the 300 Series
Performance
Power:800 W

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Flex-Slot 800W (865414-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ENDORFY Supremo FM6 750W
£104.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 1000W
£104.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 750W
£87.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
£105.14
Compare Prices
12 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-750-V4 750W
£105.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 850W
£79.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 650W
£102.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC6550M V2.31
£102.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-TX500-G 500W
£102.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W
£101.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£104.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.14
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£155.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel