HPE Flex Slot 800W (865438-B21)

Manufacturer: HPE
from £126.00to £273.8811 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Power: 800 W
• Power Supply
• Power Output: 800 Watt / 860 VA
• Dimensions: W 6.8 cm, D 22.53 cm, H 4.04 cm
• Compatibility: HPE Apollo 4200 Gen10, Cloudline CL2600 Gen10, ProLiant DL180 Gen10, DL325 Gen10 Plus, DL360 Gen10, DL380 Gen10, Nimble Storage dHCI
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Flex Slot 800W (865438-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW HPE 800W Flex Slot Titanium Hot-Plug Power Supply 866793-001 865438-B21 DPS-800AB-35
NEW HPE 800W Flex Slot Titanium Hot-Plug Power Supply 866793-001 865438-B21, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Power Supplies
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
HPE 865438-B21 power supply unit 800 W 1U 865438-B21B
How do you improve data center power efficiency without impacting IT performance?HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies deliver up to 96% power efficiency with 80 Plus Titanium-certified options that lower server power requirements. reduce power waste and costs in your data center. and simplify your spares strategy1.Its form factor is 25% smaller than previous generations leaving more space to add server options improving the performance of your servers. Fast. tool-less hot-plug access simplifies and enhances serviceability.Support HPE ProLiant Gen10. Gen10 Plus. and Gen11 servers. select HPE Apollo Gen10 & Gen10 Plus systems. and HPE Alletra 4100 data storage servers. simplifying your spares strategy and further reducing data center costs.FeaturesImprove Data Center Efficiency Without Impacting IT Performance- HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies provide up to 96% power efficiency with 80 Plus Titanium-certified options that lower server power requirements and reduce power waste in your data center.- 96% efficient power supplies comply with the European Union (EU) Commission regulation 2019/424 (EU Lot 9) efficiency requirements.- The power supply form factor is 25% smaller than previous generation HPE Common Slot Power Supplies. leaving more space to add server options improving the performance of your servers.- Fast. tool-less hot-plug access simplifies and enhances serviceability.- Support HPE ProLiant Gen10. Gen10 Plus and Gen11 servers. select HPE Apollo Gen10 & Gen10 Plus systems. and HPE Alletra 4100 data storage servers. simplifying your spares strategy and further reducing data center costs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.58
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Power Flex Slot 80 PLUS Titanium AC 200-240 V 800 Watt 860 VA 865438-B21
About This Product Improve Data Center Efficiency Without Impacting IT PerformanceHPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies provide up to 96% power efficiency with 80 Plus Titanium-certified options that lower server power requirements and reduce power waste in your data center.96% efficient power supplies comply with the European Union (EU) Commission regulation 2019/424 (EU Lot 9) efficiency requirements.The power supply form factor is 25% smaller than previous generation . HPE Common Slot Power Supplies. leaving more space to add server options improving the performance of your servers.Fast tool-less hot-plug access simplifies and enhances serviceability.Support HPE ProLiant Gen10 Gen10 Plus and Gen11 servers select HPE Apollo Gen10 and; Gen10 Plus systems and HPE Alletra 4100 data storage servers simplifying your spares strategy and further reducing data center costs.   Key Features New HPE 1800W-2200W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency 200-240 VAC input 80 Plus Titanium certified.. 2 HPE 1000W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency 100-240 VAC input 80 Plus Titanium certified.HPE 800W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency 200-240V AC input 80 Plus Titanium certified.Choice of -48 VDC HPE Flex Slot Power Supplies delivering 800W or 1600W output.HPE 1600W Flex Slot Power Supply with 94% efficiency 200-240V AC input.HPE 800W Flex Slot Universal Power Supply providing choice of 277V AC or 380V DC input options. .
prodImage
£174.97
£181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HPE Power Flex Slot 80 PLUS Titanium AC 200-240 V 800 Watt 860 VA 865438-B21
prodImage
£174.97
£181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE 800W Flex Slot Titanium Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit 865438-B21
How do you improve data center power efficiency without impacting IT performance? HPE Flexible Slot Power Supplies deliver up to 96% power efficiency with 80 Plus Titanium-certified options that lower server power requirements. reduce power waste and costs in your data center. and simplify your spares strategy [1]. Its form factor is 25% smaller than previous generations leaving more space to add server options improving the performance of your servers. Fast. tool-less hot-plug access simplifies and enhances serviceability. Support HPE ProLiant Gen10. Gen10 Plus. and Gen11 servers. select HPE Apollo Gen10 & Gen10 Plus systems. and HPE Alletra 4100 data storage servers. simplifying your spares strategy and further reducing data center costs.What is new supporting point:New HPE 1800W-2200W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency. 200-240 VAC input. 80 Plus Titanium certified.[2]HPE 1000W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency. 100-240 VAC input. 80 Plus Titanium certified.HPE 1600W Flex Slot Power Supply with 94% efficiency. 200-240V AC input.HPE 800W Flex Slot Power Supply with 96% efficiency. 200-240V AC input. 80 Plus Titanium certified.Choice of -48 VDC HPE Flex Slot Power Supplies. delivering 800W or 1600W output.HPE 800W Flex Slot Universal Power Supply providing choice of 277V AC or 380V DC input options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.20
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE - Power - Hot plug/redundant (Plug-in Module) - Flex Slot - 80 Plus Titanium - AC 200-240 V - 800 Watt - 860 VA SF-7-38713206366
Original premium quality
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Hpe 800W Flex Slot Titanium Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit. Total Power: 865438-B21
Hpe 800W Flex Slot Titanium Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit. Total Power:, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Power Supplies
prodImage
£189.15
Shipping: Free
HPE 800W FS Ti Ht Plg LH Pwr Sply Kit 237956
HPE 800W FS Ti Ht Plg LH Pwr Sply Kit
prodImage
£189.58
Shipping: Free
Hewlett HPE - Power supply - hot-plug / redundant (plug-in module) - Flex Slot - 80 PLUS Titanium - AC 200-240 V - 800 Watt - 86
HPE - Power supply - hot-plug / redundant (plug-in module) - Flex Slot - 80 PLUS Titanium - AC 200-240 V - 800 Watt - 860 VA
prodImage
£273.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
HPE 800W Flex Slot Titanium Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit 865438-B21
HPE 800W Flex Slot Titanium Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 865438-B21 800W FS Ti Ht Plg LH
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 865438-B21 800W FS Ti Ht Plg LH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£239.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Power Output: 800 Watt / 860 VA
Dimensions: W 6.8 cm, D 22.53 cm, H 4.04 cm
Compatibility: HPE Apollo 4200 Gen10, Cloudline CL2600 Gen10, ProLiant DL180 Gen10, DL325 Gen10 Plus, DL360 Gen10, DL380 Gen10, Nimble Storage dHCI
Performance
Power:800 W

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Flex Slot 800W (865438-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Montech Titan Gold 850W
£126.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT 1000W
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 1000W
£109.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W
£127.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Chieftec GPX-850FC 850W
£124.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
£110.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 1050W
£124.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Elite Platinum P850W ICE 850W
£123.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 1000W
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-Power Platinum LC850P V3.0
£129.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
itinstock
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel