HP Ultrium RW data cartridge (C7973A)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Ultrium RW data cartridge (C7973A)
from £9.99to £78.059 offersManufacturer: HP
• Ultrium Tape
• Storage Capacity without Compression: 400 GB
• Storage Capacity with Compression: 800 GB
• Operating Temperature: 10°C - 45°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Ultrium RW data cartridge (C7973A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP LT03 Ultrium RW Cartridge 800 GB - sealed HEWC7973A
HP LT03 Ultrium RW Cartridge 800 GB - sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
HP LTO-3/Ultrium-3 Data Tape/Cartridge 400/800GB C7973A NEW
HP LTO-3/Ultrium-3 Data Tape/Cartridge 400/800GB C7973A NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
HPE LTO-3 Ultrium 800 GB Re-writable Data Cartridge C7973A
HPE Storage LTO Ultrium Cartridges provide up to 75 TB of ultra-low-cost storage to protect your data against the threat of cyberattack and meet the need for maximum reliability when restoring data. They enable businesses to comply with the recommendations of law enforcement agencies around the world to maintain offline copies of their data. Built upon a 25-year legacy of ten generations. with native transfer speeds of up to 400 MB/s for LTO-10. there is a platform for every budget. Secure AES-256 encryption (per FIPS 197) provides even higher levels of data security and compliance with the most stringent industry regulations to prevent unauthorized data access. Linear Tape File System (LTFS) makes using tape as easy. flexible. portable and intuitive as using other removable and shareable media. such as a USB drive. Also. because LTO cartridges at rest require minimal additional power and cooling. they offer a greener. more sustainable long-term archival solution for your data.What is new supporting point:Increase in native performance—possible to store 1.44 TB/hr using LTO-10 (full-height only)Built-in AES 256-bit encryption (IEEE1619.1) (LTO-5 through LTO-10)—granted FIPS140-2 Level 1 certification.Massive increase in capacity—400% over the native capacity of LTO-7 (30 TB for LTO-10 versus 6 TB for LTO-7)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.45
Shipping: Free
HPE Data Cartridge LTO-3 - 1 Pack - 400 GB (Native) / 800 GB (Compress C7973A
Manufacturer Code : C7973A. HPE Data Cartridge LTO-3 - 1 Pack - 400 GB (Native) / 800 GB (Compressed) - 680 m Tape Length.LTO 3-Ultrium Rewritable...
prodImage
£78.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP C7973A 800GB Ultrium RW LTO3 Data Tape. Ref :Cartridge
HP C7973A 800GB Ultrium RW LTO3 Data Tape. Ref :Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
4x HP Ultrium RW Data Cartridge C7973A – 800GB LTO-3 New Sealed
4x HP Ultrium RW Data Cartridge C7973A – 800GB LTO-3 New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £9.99 / Unit
5x HP Ultrium 3 800GB LTO Data Cartridges C7973A **NEW SEALED BOXED TAPES**
5x HP Ultrium 3 800GB LTO Data Cartridges C7973A **NEW SEALED BOXED TAPES**, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Box 5 x HP LTO-3/Ultrium-3 Data Tapes/Cartridges 400/800GB C7973A BARCODED NEW
Box 5 x HP LTO-3/Ultrium-3 Data Tapes/Cartridges 400/800GB C7973A BARCODED NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
HP LTO-3 Ultrium RW Data Cartridge C7973A – 5 Pack – 800GB – Sealed Box
HP LTO-3 Ultrium RW Data Cartridge C7973A – 5 Pack – 800GB – Sealed Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£71.94
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.39 / Unit
Product Details
Environmental Condition
Operating Temperature:10°C - 45°C
Properties
Storage Capacity without Compression:400 GB
Storage Capacity with Compression:800 GB

Price History

1M 3M
HP Ultrium RW data cartridge (C7973A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP CHP110 (88008174)
£9.99
HP CHP110 (88008174)Compare 1 Prices
HP Q8747A
£287.32
HP Q8747ACompare 1 Prices
HP OneShred 8CC
£137.15
HP OneShred 8CCCompare 2 Prices
HP OneLam 400 A4 (3160)
£43.91
HP OneLam 400 A4 (3160)Compare 1 Prices
HP CHP150 500 sheet
£7.99
HP CHP150 500 sheetCompare 4 Prices
HP C6035A
£10.00
HP C6035ACompare 7 Prices
HP C6020B
£47.15
HP C6020BCompare 6 Prices
HP C6029C
£41.06
HP C6029CCompare 5 Prices
HP C3875A
£199.95
HP C3875ACompare 3 Prices
HP C6019B
£35.11
HP C6019BCompare 9 Prices
HP Ultrium RW data cartridge (C7973A)
threevinesstore
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
rfcomputersuk
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel