HP LaserJet CP5225DN

Price History
• Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 20 ppm, Colour 20 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Max. Print Capacity: 75,000 pages/month
• Paper Feed: 250 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP LaserJet CP5225DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Color LaserJet Professional CP5225dn Printer CE712A#B19
Cover all your colour business printing needs from postcards to oversize documents. with this versatile and affordable A3 desktop printer. Get superior print quality with HP ColorSphere toner. fast speeds and ease of use. with unrivalled reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£960.33
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Professional LaserJet Pro CP5225dn Multifunction Col CE712A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£969.07
Shipping: Free
HP CP5225dn Colour A3 LaserJet Professional Printer CE712A#B19>>HP
Print speed black (normal A4): Up to 20 ppm Print speed colour (normal A4): Up to 20 ppm First colour page out (A4) As fast as 17 seconds Duty cycle (monthly, A4) Up to 75,000 pages Duplexer included as standard
prodImage
£1,054.90
Shipping: Free
HP CP5225dn Colour A3 LaserJet Professional Printer 202267-HP-CP5225dn-2
Print speed black (normal A4): Up to 20 ppm Print speed colour (normal A4): Up to 20 ppm First colour page out (A4) As fast as 17 seconds Duty cycle (monthly, A4) Up to 75,000 pages Duplexer included as standard
prodImage
£1,054.90
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Professional LaserJet Pro CP5225dn Multifunction Color Printer Ethernet Only; Copier Scanner 16209
Cover all your colour business printing needs from postcards to oversize documents with this versatile and affordable A3 desktop printer. Get superior print quality with HP ColorSphere toner fast speeds and ease of use with unrivalled reliability. For small workteams from 3-15 users in unmanaged environments in small and medium sized businesses who need a versatile printer for all their printing needs from spreadsheets marketing materials and client presentations to oversize documents. Handle all your business printing with this affordable versatile A3 colour printer. This versatile A3 colour printer enables you to print everyday business documents wide-format projects and marketing materials affordably in house. Easily print on different types of paper: plain premium and glossy with expandable paper trays. Achieve consistently high-quality output with HP ColorSphere toner on a range of business documents. - Create high-quality output thanks to HP ColorSphere toner and HP ImageREt 3600. Achieve consistent results at speeds of up to 20 ppm black and colour A4. Get a first page out in less than 18 seconds from low-power mode with Instant-on Technology. - Simple to use share and maintain with an intuitive control panel and easily replaced supplies. - Easy to use and maintain with an intuitive control panel and simple-to-replace supplies. Enjoy versatile High-speed USB 2.0 connectivity and easy workteam sharing. Save time with HP SureSupply which alerts you when your print cartridge is low.
prodImage
£1,154.79
Shipping: Free
HP CP5225dn Colour A3 LaserJet Professional Printer 202267-HP-CP5225dn-2
Print speed black (normal A4): Up to 20 ppm Print speed colour (normal A4): Up to 20 ppm First colour page out (A4) As fast as 17 seconds Duty cycle (monthly, A4) Up to 75,000 pages Duplexer included as standard
prodImage
£1,183.55
Shipping: Free
HP CP5225dn Colour A3 LaserJet Professional Printer CE712A#B19>>HP
Print speed black (normal A4): Up to 20 ppm Print speed colour (normal A4): Up to 20 ppm First colour page out (A4) As fast as 17 seconds Duty cycle (monthly, A4) Up to 75,000 pages Duplexer included as standard
prodImage
£1,211.17
Shipping: Free
HP CE712A#B19 Color LaserJet CP5225dn CE712ABGJ
HP CE712A#B19 Color LaserJet CP5225dn, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,252.65
Shipping: Free
HP CE712A COLOR LASERJET CP5225DN
HP CE712A COLOR LASERJET CP5225DN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,264.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP Color LaserJet Professional CP5225dn - printer - colour - laser 202267-HP-CP5225dn-3
A3 Colour Laser Printer 20ppm A4 Print Speed Duplex Unit PostScript 3 Emulation Networked and USB connections
prodImage
£1,213.45
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Professional CP5225dn - printer - colour - laser
A3 Colour Laser Printer 20ppm A4 Print Speed Duplex Unit PostScript 3 Emulation Networked and USB connections
prodImage
£1,275.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W545 mm x H338 mm x D599 mm
Weight:40.9 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 20 ppm, Colour 20 pages/min
Max. Print Capacity:75,000 pages/month
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Additional Paper Feed:500 sheets
Display:Yes
Max. Memory Size:448 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B4, DIN/ISO B5, 10 x 15 cm
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language)
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g)
Printing Technology
Color Laser

Price History

1M 3M
HP LaserJet CP5225DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£179.98
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 18 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£91.90
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 15 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£70.00
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 1 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)
£327.35
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)
£219.67
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)Compare 17 Prices
HP OfficeJet 200
£145.47
HP OfficeJet 200Compare 16 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£174.56
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 6 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xerox VersaLink C7000N
£946.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexmark CS632dwe
£911.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet CP5225
£752.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP LaserJet CP5225n
£884.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Konica Minolta Magicolor 3300
£953.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lexmark CS735de
£791.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP LaserJet CP5225DN
prodImage
£960.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£969.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,054.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,054.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel