Xerox VersaLink C7000N

Manufacturer: Xerox
Xerox VersaLink C7000N
from £1,026.202 offersManufacturer: Xerox
• Color Laser Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 35 ppm, Colour 35 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Max. Print Capacity: 153,000 pages/month
• Paper Feed: 520 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox VersaLink C7000N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xerox VersaLink C7000n A3 35ppm Colour LED, Laser Printer C7000V_N>>Xerox
POWERFUL CAPABILITIES: Colour and black and white LED printer,laser, up to 35 ppm in mono and colour TOUCHSCREEN: A tiltable, 5-Inch capacitive colour touch screen, that provides an intuituve mobile like experience and allows for personalisation SECURE PRINT: Enter a user ID and password for secure access to a personal home screen with favourite contacts, commonly used apps and pre-set modes QUALITY PRINTS: Crisp, clear text and graphics with a printing resolution of 1200 x 2400 dpi image quality VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY: High speed USB 3.0, 10,100 base-T Ethernet, Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud print, Xerox print services plug-in for Android, NFC and Mopria plus optional, Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi direct
prodImage
£1,026.20
Shipping: Free
Xerox VersaLink C7000n A3 35ppm Colour LED, Laser Printer CN61931
POWERFUL CAPABILITIES: Colour and black and white LED printer,laser, up to 35 ppm in mono and colour TOUCHSCREEN: A tiltable, 5-Inch capacitive colour touch screen, that provides an intuituve mobile like experience and allows for personalisation SECURE PRINT: Enter a user ID and password for secure access to a personal home screen with favourite contacts, commonly used apps and pre-set modes QUALITY PRINTS: Crisp, clear text and graphics with a printing resolution of 1200 x 2400 dpi image quality VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY: High speed USB 3.0, 10,100 base-T Ethernet, Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud print, Xerox print services plug-in for Android, NFC and Mopria plus optional, Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi direct
prodImage
£1,026.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W590 mm x H637 mm x D670.8 mm
Weight:54.3 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 35 ppm, Colour 35 pages/min
Max. Print Capacity:153,000 pages/month
Paper Feed:520 sheets
Additional Paper Feed:100 sheets
Max. Paper Feed:2,180 sheets
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
NFC:Yes
Memory Size:2 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B4, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6, Envelope DIN/ISO C5
Printer Languages:PCL5e (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7, PostScript 3
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing, USB direct printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit), USB 3.0, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:52 dB
Printing Technology
Color Laser

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox VersaLink C7000N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xerox

Xerox B225V/DNI
£137.99
Xerox B225V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox C235V/DNI
£265.90
Xerox C235V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox B235V/DNI
£176.86
Xerox B235V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox B230V/DNI
£99.88
Xerox B230V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox C320
£219.00
Xerox C320Compare 8 Prices
Xerox C325
£280.77
Xerox C325Compare 4 Prices
Xerox VersaLink B415DN
£623.86
Xerox VersaLink B415DNCompare 5 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C415DN
£788.98
Xerox VersaLink C415DNCompare 4 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DN
£1,005.69
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DNCompare 2 Prices
Xerox B305
£215.95
Xerox B305Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP LaserJet CP5225DN
£997.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise 6700dn (6QN33A)
£1,121.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother HL-L9470CDNT
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet CP5225n
£885.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP LaserJet CP5225
£870.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xerox VersaLink C7000N
prodImage
£1,026.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,026.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel