Xerox B315

• Multifunction printer in gray/blue
• With USB, LAN, and Wi-Fi interfaces
• Can scan, copy, and fax
• A4 B/W laser with maximum resolution of 600 x 600 dpi
• Print speed of up to 42 pages per minute, duplex printing possible
• Paper input for 250 sheets (max. 900 sheets), 512 MB memory
• Flatbed scanner with ADF, up to 39 pages/min (copying)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£220.04
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xerox B315 A4 40ppm Wireless Duplex Copy/Print/Scan/Fax PS3 PCL5e/6 2 B315V_DNIUK
The Xerox B315 multifunction printer includes built-in Wi-Fi with Wi-Fi Direct and is easy to set up with Xerox® Smart Start Software. so it is ready to work hard right out of the box. Print from your mobile devices with support for Apple AirPrint. Mopria Print Service and Chromebook printing. Designed for small businesses that need to print. copy. and scan. It includes features such as automatic 2-sided printing on letter and legal sized paper. a 50-sheet automatic document feeder. standard paper capacity of 250 sheets. a 1 GHz Dual Core processor with 512 MB of memory. and monthly print volume up to 2.500 pages. the B315 is a workhorse. Do more with optional Xerox Workflow Central. allowing you to convert documents into other languages. change handwritten messages into shareable text documents. create audio files of hardcopy to listen to on the go. automatically redact content. and convert scans into Microsoft Office Applications. Our Green World Alliance program offers hassle-free toner cartridge recycling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.04
Shipping: Free
Xerox B315dni A4 40ppm Black & White (Mono) Wireless Multifunction Printer with Duplex printing - Print/Scan/Copy/Fax B09S9TT72G
WORK FROM HOME: optimal for small teams or home offices that need technology that fits in tight spaces and is easy to setup; the Xerox B315 is optimal for owners looking for a wireless black and white all in one printer OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE: Wireless printer, with print speeds up to 40 pages per minute, automatic two-sided printing, 250-sheet paper capacity and high-resolution image quality CONVENIENCE AND CONNECTIVITY: Built-in Wi-Fi for Apple AirPrint, Mopria Print Service and Chromebook printing means the B315 is made for users that print from a wide range of mobile devices; and simple installation means you are up and running right away STAY SECURE: Comprehensive security features protect against rising and increasingly sophisticated cyber threats by safeguarding access and protecting sensitive data and documents INTUITIVE INTELLIGENCE: Simplicity drives productivity with Xerox Print Drivers and Xerox Print and Scan Experience take the guesswork out of complex tasks like auto straighten, receipt scanning and auto cropping images
prodImage
£245.88
Shipping: Free
Xerox B315 A4 Wireless Multifunction Mono Laser Printer B315V_DNIUK
Xerox B315 A4 Fast, Versatile Printing The Xerox B315 is a powerful all-in-one mono laser printer designed to support fast-paced business environments. Built to print, copy, scan, and fax, it delivers high performance in a compact footprint. Up to 40 ppm mono print speed Automatic two-sided printing Copy, scan, fax and print functionality Wi-Fi, USB (Type A & B) and Ethernet connectivity Engineered for Efficiency and Simplicity The Xerox B315 printer is ideal for offices that need quick turnaround without sacrificing quality. With a first page out in just 5.8 seconds, a 1.0 GHz processor, and 512MB of memory, it keeps documents moving. Built-in support for Apple AirPrint®, Mopria®, Chromebook™ printing, and Wi-Fi Direct makes it mobile-friendly, while secure print modes and remote fax features ensure reliability. Great for Office Managers The Xerox B315 multifunction printer offers a recommended monthly volume of 8,000 pages, with dual trays and optional 550-sheet expansion for high-volume output. Hybrid Professionals The Xerox B315 is compact enough to fit on a desk, yet powerful enough to replace multiple devices. With support for mobile printing and scan-to-email, it keeps remote professionals connected without needing IT support. Administrative & Document Control Roles From multi-page scanning with the 50-sheet ADF to sending secure faxes, the Xerox B315 MFP is built to handle admin-heavy roles. It includes auto redial, fax forwarding, and address book management to keep everything flowing efficiently. IT Departments Security features such as TLS 1.3, WPA3, digitally signed firmware, and USB port protection make the B315, ideal for businesses that operate in sensitive or regulated environments. Print & Speed Reliable Output That Keeps Up Print up to 40 pages per minute with a resolution of 600 x 600 dpi, enhanced to 2400 Image Quality. With fast warm-up times and secure print options, the Xerox B315 is built for high-output reliability. Connectivity & Flexibility Smart Connections Across Devices With Wi-Fi, USB Type A & B, and Ethernet, the Xerox B315 printer offers flexible setup in any workspace. Easily connect to mobile devices or desktops using AirPrint®, Mopria®, or Wi-Fi Direct. More Features You'll Love Compact Yet Capable At just 12.8 kg, the B315 includes a 250-sheet main tray, 100-sheet multipurpose feeder, and optional 550-sheet add-on tray-ideal for managing varied print needs. Full Suite of Multifunction Tools Print, scan, copy, and fax all in one device. Features like secure print, job ID stamping, and fax to email ensure it handles a range of business tasks with ease. Sustainably Designed With ENERGY STAR®, EPEAT, and Blue Angel certifications, plus participation in the Xerox Supplies Recycling Programme, the B315 supports a more environmentally friendly office setup.
prodImage
£282.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multifunction printer in gray/blue
With USB, LAN, and Wi-Fi interfaces
Can scan, copy, and fax
A4 B/W laser with maximum resolution of 600 x 600 dpi
Print speed of up to 42 pages per minute, duplex printing possible
Paper input for 250 sheets (max. 900 sheets), 512 MB memory
Flatbed scanner with ADF, up to 39 pages/min (copying)

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox B315
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xerox

Xerox C235V/DNI
£259.99
Xerox C235V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DN
£840.07
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DNCompare 2 Prices
Xerox C325
£275.87
Xerox C325Compare 6 Prices
Xerox C230V/DNI
£195.90
Xerox C230V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox C320
£240.41
Xerox C320Compare 7 Prices
Xerox B230V/DNI
£97.90
Xerox B230V/DNICompare 3 Prices
Xerox B235V/DNI
£182.90
Xerox B235V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox B310V/DNI
£133.69
Xerox B310V/DNICompare 5 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C415DN
£651.49
Xerox VersaLink C415DNCompare 5 Prices
Xerox B305
£204.09
Xerox B305Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP LaserJet MFP M234sdw (9YG05F)
£189.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet Pro MFP 3102fdw (3G630F)
£212.76
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brother DCP-L2627DWXL
£228.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF272dw
£185.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet Pro MFP 3102fdn (3G629F)
£200.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP LaserJet Tank MFP 2604sdw (381V1A)
£242.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF275dw
£215.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Laserjet Pro MFP 4102fdn (2Z623F)
£245.52
Compare Prices
14 offers
Brother MFC-1910W
£194.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet Tank MFP 1604w (381L0A)
£259.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xerox B315
prodImage
£220.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£245.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£282.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel