Xerox B305

Price History
• A4 B/W laser printer with a maximum resolution of 600 x 600 dpi
• Print speed of up to 40 pages per minute, duplex printing
• Paper input for 250 sheets (max. 900 sheets), 512 MB memory
• Printer languages: PCL5e/c, PCL6, PS3
• Interfaces: USB 2.0, LAN, Wi-Fi
• Flatbed scanner with automatic document feeder (ADF)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox B305
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xerox B305 A4 38ppm Wireless Duplex Copy/Print/Scan PS3 PCL5e/6 2 Tray B305V_DNIUK
The Xerox B305 multifunction printer includes built-in Wi-Fi with Wi-Fi Direct and is easy to set up with Xerox® Smart Start Software. so it is ready to work hard right out of the box. Print from your mobile devices with support for Apple AirPrint. Mopria Print Service and Chromebook printing. Designed for small businesses that need to print. copy. and scan. It includes features such as automatic 2-sided printing on letter and legal sized paper. a 50-sheet automatic document feeder. standard paper capacity of 250 sheets. a 1 GHz Dual Core processor with 512 MB of memory. and monthly print volume up to 2.500 pages. the B305 is a workhorse. Do more with optional Xerox Workflow Central. allowing you to convert documents into other languages. change handwritten messages into shareable text documents. create audio files of hardcopy to listen to on the go. automatically redact content. and convert scans into Microsoft Office Applications. Our Green World Alliance program offers hassle-free toner cartridge recycling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£204.09
Shipping: Free
Xerox B305dni A4 38ppm Black & White (Mono) Wireless Laser Multifunction Printer with Duplex printing - Print/Scan/Copy B305V_DNIUK/
WORK FROM HOME: Optimal for small teams or home offices that need technology that fits in tight spaces and is easy to setup, The Xerox B305 is Optimal for owners looking for a wireless black and white all in one printer OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE: Wireless printer, with print speeds up to 38 pages per minute, automatic two-sided printing, 250-sheet paper capacity and high-resolution image quality CONVENIENCE AND CONNECTIVITY: Built-in Wi-Fi for Apple AirPrint, Mopria Print Service and Chromebook printing means the B305 is made for users that print from a wide range of mobile devices and simple installation means you are up and running right away STAY SECURE: Comprehensive security features protect against rising and increasingly sophisticated cyber threats by safeguarding access and protecting sensitive data and documents INTUITIVE INTELLIGENCE: Simplicity drives productivity with Xerox Print Drivers and Xerox Print and Scan Experience take the guesswork out of complex tasks like auto straighten, receipt scanning and auto cropping images
prodImage
£212.56
Shipping: Free
Xerox B305dni A4 38ppm Black and White (Mono) Wireless Laser Multifunction Printer with Duplex printing Print, Scan, Copy B0BZ8GBJ6G
WORK FROM HOME: Optimal for small teams or home offices that need technology that fits in tight spaces and is easy to setup, the Xerox B305 is optimal for owners looking for a wireless black and white all in one printer PERFORMANCE: Wireless printer, with print speeds up to 38 pages per minute, automatic two-sided printing, 250-sheet paper capacity and high-resolution image quality CONVENIENCE AND CONNECTIVITY: Built-in Wi-Fi for Apple AirPrint, Mopria Print Service and Chromebook printing means the B305 is made for users that print from a wide range of mobile devices and simple installation means you are up and running right away STAY SECURE: Comprehensive security features protect against rising and increasingly sophisticated cyber threats by safeguarding access and protecting sensitive data and documents INTUITIVE INTELLIGENCE: Simplicity drives productivity with Xerox Print Drivers and Xerox Print und Scan Experience take the guesswork out of complex tasks like auto straighten, receipt scanning and auto cropping images
prodImage
£212.56
Shipping: Free
Xerox B305dni A4 38ppm Black & White (Mono) Wireless Laser Multifunction Printer with Duplex printing - Print/Scan/Copy B305V_DNIUK/
WORK FROM HOME: Optimal for small teams or home offices that need technology that fits in tight spaces and is easy to setup, The Xerox B305 is Optimal for owners looking for a wireless black and white all in one printer OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE: Wireless printer, with print speeds up to 38 pages per minute, automatic two-sided printing, 250-sheet paper capacity and high-resolution image quality CONVENIENCE AND CONNECTIVITY: Built-in Wi-Fi for Apple AirPrint, Mopria Print Service and Chromebook printing means the B305 is made for users that print from a wide range of mobile devices and simple installation means you are up and running right away STAY SECURE: Comprehensive security features protect against rising and increasingly sophisticated cyber threats by safeguarding access and protecting sensitive data and documents INTUITIVE INTELLIGENCE: Simplicity drives productivity with Xerox Print Drivers and Xerox Print and Scan Experience take the guesswork out of complex tasks like auto straighten, receipt scanning and auto cropping images
prodImage
£216.90
Shipping: Free
Xerox B305 A4 38ppm Wireless Duplex Copy/Print/Scan PS3 PCL5e/6 2 Trays 350 Sheets UK Laser Mono printing 2400 x 2400 DPI A4 Direct printing Blue White 319438
The Xerox B305 multifunction printer includes built-in Wi-Fi with Wi-Fi Direct and is easy to set up with Xerox Smart Start Software so it is ready to work hard right out of the box. Print from your mobile devices with support for Apple AirPrint Mopria Print Service and Chromebook printing. Designed for small businesses that need to print copy and scan. It includes features such as automatic 2-sided printing on A4 and legal sized paper a 50-sheet automatic document feeder standard paper capacity of 250 sheets a 1 GHz Dual Core processor with 512 MB of memory and monthly print volume of up to 2500 pages the B305 is a workhorse. Do more with optional Xerox Workflow Central allowing you to convert documents into other languages change handwritten messages into shareable text documents create audio files of hardcopy to listen to on the go automatically redact content and convert scans into Microsoft Office Applications. Our Green World Alliance programme offers hassle-free toner cartridge recycling.
prodImage
£232.83
Shipping: Free
Xerox B305 A4 Wireless Multifunction Mono Laser Printer B305V_DNIUK
Xerox B305 A4 38ppm Wireless All-in-One Functionality in Compact Form The Xerox B305 is a compact A4 monochrome printer that combines print, copy, and scan in one efficient machine. Designed for small and medium teams that value simplicity and speed. Up to 38 ppm mono print speed Duplex printing as standard Wi-Fi, USB 2.0, and Wi-Fi Direct 2 paper trays - 350-sheet capacity Built for Productivity & Everyday Performance The Xerox B305 printer is easy to install, use, and maintain. With fast output speeds, dual paper trays, and built-in wireless connectivity, it's ideal for day-to-day tasks. The device offers support for Apple AirPrint®, Mopria®, and Wi-Fi Direct, giving users the flexibility to print from desktops, laptops, and mobile devices. The Xerox B305 MFP also supports optional access to Xerox Workflow Central, a powerful cloud-based platform for secure document handling. Great for Remote Professionals The Xerox B305 is compact enough for a home setup yet powerful enough for full workdays. It connects easily to mobile devices and laptops, allowing you to print and scan wirelessly without complex configurations. Office Teams The B305 Xerox printer supports dual trays holding up to 350 sheets combined. It's built for steady, everyday output without requiring constant attention. Mobile Users With support for AirPrint®, Mopria®, and Wi-Fi Direct, users can print directly from phones and tablets. No apps, no cables, just simple, reliable performance from the Xerox B305 MFP. Security-Minded Work Environments The Xerox B305 includes essential security features, providing peace of mind for users who need to safeguard document data, whether working onsite or remotely. Print & Speed Fast and Focused Output Get black-and-white prints at up to 38 pages per minute, with duplex printing enabled by default. Designed for steady output, the B305 handles everyday documents with professional clarity. Connectivity & Flexibility Built for Any Workspace From USB and Ethernet to wireless and mobile printing, the Xerox B305 supports flexible setup across platforms. It fits naturally into Mac, Windows, and mobile OS environments. More Features You'll Love Compact and Capable Weighing just 14.7 kg, the B305 fits neatly on a desk while offering robust paper handling through two trays-ideal for handling multiple paper types or shared use. Optional Workflow Tools With access to Xerox Workflow Central, users can expand document functionality with secure cloud-based tools for converting, editing, and sharing. Smart, Secure Operation From password controls to built-in wireless protection, the Xerox B305 printer is equipped with features that support safer, smarter printing.
prodImage
£261.55
Shipping: Free
Xerox B305dni A4 38ppm Black & White (Mono) Wireless Laser Multifunction Printer with Duplex printing - Print/Scan/Copy
Xerox B305dni A4 38ppm Black & White (Mono) Wireless Laser Multifunction Printer with Duplex printing - Print/Scan/Copy Xerox B305dni A4 38ppm...
prodImage
£315.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
A4 B/W laser printer with a maximum resolution of 600 x 600 dpi
Print speed of up to 40 pages per minute, duplex printing
Paper input for 250 sheets (max. 900 sheets), 512 MB memory
Printer languages: PCL5e/c, PCL6, PS3
Interfaces: USB 2.0, LAN, Wi-Fi
Flatbed scanner with automatic document feeder (ADF)

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox B305
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xerox

Xerox C235V/DNI
£259.99
Xerox C235V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DN
£840.07
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DNCompare 2 Prices
Xerox C325
£275.87
Xerox C325Compare 6 Prices
Xerox C230V/DNI
£195.90
Xerox C230V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox C320
£240.41
Xerox C320Compare 7 Prices
Xerox B230V/DNI
£97.90
Xerox B230V/DNICompare 3 Prices
Xerox B235V/DNI
£182.90
Xerox B235V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox B310V/DNI
£133.69
Xerox B310V/DNICompare 5 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C415DN
£651.49
Xerox VersaLink C415DNCompare 5 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C620DN
£541.54
Xerox VersaLink C620DNCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP LaserJet Pro MFP 3102fdw (3G630F)
£212.76
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brother MFC-1910W
£194.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Laserjet Pro MFP 4102fdn (2Z623F)
£245.52
Compare Prices
14 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF275dw
£215.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP LaserJet Pro MFP 3102fdn (3G629F)
£200.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF272dw
£185.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet Tank MFP 2604sdw (381V1A)
£242.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother DCP-1610W
£180.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xerox B315
£220.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother DCP-L2627DWXL
£228.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xerox B305
prodImage
£204.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.56
Shipping: Free
Printerland
prodImage
£216.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel