Xerox VersaLink C620DN

Manufacturer: Xerox
Xerox VersaLink C620DN
from £587.90to £693.933 offersManufacturer: Xerox
• Color printer with duplex function
• Print speed up to 50 pages per minute
• Resolution of 1200 x 1200 dpi
• Paper capacity of 650 sheets
• Interfaces: Gigabit LAN, USB 2.0, NFC, USB Host
• Laser technology
• Dimensions: Height 41.5 cm, Length 43.5 cm, Width 46.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox VersaLink C620DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xerox VersaLink C620 A4 Colour Laser Printer C620V_DN
Xerox VersaLink C620 A4 Colour Laser Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£587.90
Shipping: Free
Xerox VersaLink C620 A4 50ppm Duplex Printer PS3 PCL5e/6 2 Trays 650 S C620V_DN
Reliability and performance that exceeds demands and expectations. Is personalization. future readiness and built-in security too much to ask for? Not for the demands of modern work. Small enough to fit where you need it and fast enough to support high print volumes. the Xerox® VersaLink® C620 delivers flawlessly for high-performing teams with print-centric needs. Compact Without Compromise: Make the most out of every square foot of your office space with the small footprint of the C620. This Workplace Assistant takes up less space but gets just as much work done. It’s perfectly sized for scaled-back office spaces and hybrid work environments. where space is a premium and there’s no room for disruption. Make Work Easier: Get up to speed in no time with a tablet-like touch screen that balances simplicity and time-saving efficiency. The familiar. intuitive 5-inch user interface (UI) guides you through tasks. and simplifies every print interaction. making viewing printer status and submitting or releasing print jobs quick and easy. Mobility features. such Apple® AirPrint®. Mopria. and optional WiFi Direct¹. take the stress out of printing directly from your favorite mobile devices. And Xerox® @PrintByXerox provides hassle-free printing from any email-enabled device (smartphone. tablet. computer. Chromebook) via the cloud. so you can print easily and securely from anywhere. Disruption-ready Technology: Your work is always evolving. so you need technology that's always a step ahead. The Xerox® ConnectKey® Technology-enabled VersaLink adjusts quickly to the evolving needs of your organization. Advanced tools such as Xerox® Easy Assist. Xerox® Print and Scan Experience provide enhanced productivity features that deliver easier ways to use and manage your printer. And with access to a portfolio of cloud-hosted apps via the Xerox App Gallery you can effortlessly connect and print from popular cloud repositories directly from the C620 user interface. Smarter. More Sophisticated Security: The Security Dashboard simplifies printer security management on the VersaLink C620. A comprehensive range of proactive security features stop security threats where they start. preventing malicious attacks. proliferation of malware. unauthorized access or changes. and breaches that lead to downtime. To simplify security event reporting and management. VersaLink Devices can integrate with Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Tools. Proactive features constantly monitor. detect and block threats in real time. And automated security responses provide invaluable time savings and peace of mind. Quality That’s a Cut Above: Delivering a high-resolution output of 1200 x 1200 dpi. with crisp text and sharp lines to elevate your important documents with outstanding vibrant color. Sustainable Through and Through: Made up of more than 25% post-consumer recycled plastic. the VersaLink gives new meaning to environmental responsibility. This device meets or exceeds the strictest. globally recognized standards for product environmental performance. including EPEAT. Blue Angel and ENERGY STAR®. In addition. the Xerox® Green World Alliance® program simplifies collection. reuse and recycling of spent imaging supplies. and we are working to minimize the waste associated with our devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£658.19
Shipping: Free
Xerox Versalink C620dn A4 50ppm Colour laser Printer with Duplex 2sided Printing
SPEED WITH RELIABILITY: The VersaLink C620 is built to process fast print jobs, and support high print volumes without delay or hassle; plus, users can access cloud repositories from the printer touchscreen so they can quickly print and go COMPACT WITHOUT COMPROMISE: Big capability and performance doesn't mean a big printer; the VersaLink C620 has a compact footprint for its class, giving back valuable office space and fitting just about anywhere you need it to EASE OF USE AS STANDARD: Right from set-up, the VersaLink C620 is designed to keep teams working with easy connectivity from virtually any device; xerox Easy Assist App provides quick guided installation, ongoing management and self-support services SUSTAINABLE CHOICE: This printer meets the energy efficiency standards including EPEAT, Blue Angel and ENERGY STAR; and as they're made up of 25 percent or more post-consumer recycled plastic, they're also environmentally responsible SMART AND SECURE: Xerox comprehensive security, built to support Zero Trust, proactively protects data and devices by stopping threats; xerox integration with Cisco Identity Service Engine ensures only authorized printers are connected to the network
prodImage
£693.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Color printer with duplex function
Print speed up to 50 pages per minute
Resolution of 1200 x 1200 dpi
Paper capacity of 650 sheets
Interfaces: Gigabit LAN, USB 2.0, NFC, USB Host
Laser technology
Dimensions: Height 41.5 cm, Length 43.5 cm, Width 46.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Xerox VersaLink C620DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xerox

Xerox B225V/DNI
£137.99
Xerox B225V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox B235V/DNI
£176.86
Xerox B235V/DNICompare 1 Prices
Xerox C235V/DNI
£265.90
Xerox C235V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox B230V/DNI
£99.88
Xerox B230V/DNICompare 2 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C7000N
£1,026.20
Xerox VersaLink C7000NCompare 2 Prices
Xerox C325
£280.77
Xerox C325Compare 4 Prices
Xerox VersaLink B415DN
£623.86
Xerox VersaLink B415DNCompare 5 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C415DN
£788.98
Xerox VersaLink C415DNCompare 4 Prices
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DN
£1,005.69
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DNCompare 2 Prices
Xerox B305
£215.95
Xerox B305Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M652n
£595.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M554dn (7ZU81A)
£531.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kyocera Ecosys PA3500cx
£580.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother HL-L9430CDN
£556.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera Ecosys PA4000cx
£638.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lexmark CS531dw
£555.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Konica Minolta Magicolor 3300
£539.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro M454dw
£444.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lexmark CS730de
£538.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexmark CS632dwe
£518.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xerox VersaLink C620DN
printerlanduk
prodImage
£587.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£658.19
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£693.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel