HP LaserJet CP5225

• Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 20 ppm, Colour 20 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Max. Print Capacity: 75,000 pages/month
• Paper Feed: 250 sheets
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£752.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
4 days
£870.90
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Color LaserJet Professional CP5225 Printer CE710A#B19
Cover all your colour business printing needs from postcards to oversize documents. with this versatile and affordable A3 desktop printer. Get superior print quality with HP ColorSphere toner. fast speeds and ease of use. with unrivalled reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£752.00
Shipping: Free
HP LaserJet Professional CP5225 A3 Colour Printer
Cover all your colour business printing needs from postcards to oversize documents, with this versatile and affordable A3 desktop printer. Get superior print quality with HP ColorSphere toner, fast speeds and ease of use, with unrivalled reliability.
4 days
prodImage
£870.90
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet CP5225, print, 20ppm mono & colour, A3, 600x600dpi, 192MB, 100 sheet multi purpose tray, 250 sheet paper tray, hi-speed USB 2.0, oen year warranty
Consistent performance Ideal product Wide range of features
prodImage
£957.33
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Professional LaserJet Pro CP5225 Color Printer 16207
Cover all your colour business printing needs from postcards to oversize documents with this versatile and affordable A3 desktop printer. Get superior print quality with HP ColorSphere toner fast speeds and ease of use with unrivalled reliability. For small workteams from 3-15 users in unmanaged environments in small and medium sized businesses who need a versatile printer for all their printing needs from spreadsheets marketing materials and client presentations to oversize documents. Handle all your business printing with this affordable versatile A3 colour printer. This versatile A3 colour printer enables you to print everyday business documents wide-format projects and marketing materials affordably in house. Easily print on different types of paper: plain premium and glossy with expandable paper trays. Achieve consistently high-quality output with HP ColorSphere toner on a range of business documents. - Create high-quality output thanks to HP ColorSphere toner and HP ImageREt 3600. Achieve consistent results at speeds of up to 20 ppm black and colour A4. Get a first page out in less than 18 seconds from low-power mode with Instant-on Technology. - Simple to use share and maintain with an intuitive control panel and easily replaced supplies. - Easy to use and maintain with an intuitive control panel and simple-to-replace supplies. Enjoy versatile High-speed USB 2.0 connectivity and easy workteam sharing [1] . Save time with HP SureSupply [2] which alerts you when your print cartridge is low. [1] Networking available on n and dn models only
prodImage
£965.80
Shipping: Free
HP Color LaserJet Professional CP5225 Printer 600 x 600 DPI A3 CE710A
HP Color LaserJet Professional CP5225 Printer 600 x 600 DPI A3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,126.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1081.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W545 mm x H338 mm x D599 mm
Weight:40.9 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 20 ppm, Colour 20 pages/min
Max. Print Capacity:75,000 pages/month
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Additional Paper Feed:500 sheets
Display:Yes
Max. Memory Size:448 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B4, DIN/ISO B5, 10 x 15 cm
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language)
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g)
Printing Technology
Color Laser

Price History

1M 3M
HP LaserJet CP5225
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£179.98
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 19 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£89.90
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 15 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£86.94
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 1 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)
£327.35
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)
£219.67
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)Compare 15 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£174.56
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 6 Prices
HP OfficeJet 200
£145.47
HP OfficeJet 200Compare 16 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lexmark CS735de
£791.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kyocera Ecosys PA4000cx
£624.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother HL-L9470CDN
£602.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP LaserJet CP5225n
£884.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oki C651dn
£592.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xerox C410V/Z
£603.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexmark CS632dwe
£912.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise 5700dn (6QN28A)
£586.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP LaserJet CP5225
prodImage
£752.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£870.90
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£957.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£965.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel