HP DesignJet T830 (F9A28D)

Manufacturer: HP
HP DesignJet T830 (F9A28D)
from £2,048.70to £4,596.575 offersManufacturer: HP
• Multifunction printer with 24-inch print width
• Print speed up to 60 seconds per A1 document
• Integrated scanner for copying and scanning functions
• Wi-Fi and Ethernet connectivity
• Supports various media formats
• User-friendly touchscreen display
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T830 (F9A28D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP DesignJet T830 24" / A1 large format multifunction plotter printer (F9A28D) F9A28D#B19
Immediately update all your partners on project review results with the most compact large-format MFP. Intuitive, convenient print/scan/copy and HP DesignJet print quality help you communicate effectively and move the project forward.
24 hours
prodImage
£2,048.70
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T830 A1 24" Printer/Scanner F9A28D + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY
HP DesignJet T830 A1 24" Printer/Scanner F9A28D + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£2,095.00
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T830 24p MFP Printer
F9a28d#b19 Hp designjet t830 24p mfp printer
prodImage
£2,249.95
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP DesignJet T830 A1 Multifunction Printer F9A28D
Compact and Versatile DesignThe HP DesignJet T830 24-in Multifunction Printer is built to fit seamlessly into any workspace combining printing scanning and copying in a single device. Its compact footprint makes it an ideal choice for offices construction sites and small design studios that need professional-quality results without taking up too much space . High-Quality Large-Format PrintingDeliver precise details and sharp line accuracy with HP’s renowned printing technology. The T830 handles large-format prints up to 24 inches wide making it perfect for technical drawings architectural plans maps and presentations. With rich color reproduction and fine line detail your documents will always look professional. Integrated Scanner for Easy CollaborationThe built-in scanner allows you to copy and share marked-up drawings sketches and plans with ease. Digitize documents directly to email USB or network folders enabling smooth collaboration across teams whether they’re in the office or working remotely . Rugged and Reliable PerformanceDesigned with durability in mind the T830 can withstand the demands of busy environments including job sites. Its robust build ensures reliable performance even in tough conditions helping you stay productive wherever the work takes you . Mobile Printing and ConnectivityStay connected and print on the go with HP Mobile Printing. Whether from a smartphone tablet or laptop you can send files to print anytime anywhere. With integrated Wi-Fi connectivity the T830 keeps your workflow flexible and efficient without the hassle of complex setup . Cost-Effective and Efficient OperationOptimize your resources with the T830’s economical printing features. It supports a range of print sizes using HP ink cartridges designed for efficiency helping you reduce costs while maintaining high-quality output..
prodImage
£2,349.00
£2,355.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP Designjet T830 24-in Multifunction Printer
HPDesignjetT83024-inMultifunctionPrinter
prodImage
£4,596.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multifunction printer with 24-inch print width
Print speed up to 60 seconds per A1 document
Integrated scanner for copying and scanning functions
Wi-Fi and Ethernet connectivity
Supports various media formats
User-friendly touchscreen display
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T830 (F9A28D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£210.99
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 17 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 22 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices
HP DesignJet T830 (F9A28D)
prodImage
£2,048.70
Shipping: Free
plot-it-uk
prodImage
£2,095.00
Shipping: Free
plot-IT
prodImage
£2,249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,349.00
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel