HP C7974A

Manufacturer: HP
HP C7974A
from £14.99to £79.9921 offersManufacturer: HP
• Magnetic tape
• Storage Capacity without Compression: 800 GB
• Storage Capacity with Compression: 1,600 GB
• Operating Temperature: 10°C - 45°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP C7974A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP LTO Ultrium RW C7974A 1.6TB Data Backup Tape Cartridge Unopened Media
HP LTO Ultrium RW C7974A 1.6TB Data Backup Tape Cartridge Unopened Media, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
HP LTO-4/Ultrium-4 Data Tape/Cartridge 800GB/1.6TB C7974A NEW
HP LTO-4/Ultrium-4 Data Tape/Cartridge 800GB/1.6TB C7974A NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
HPE LTO4 Ultrium 1.6TB Read/Write Data Cartridge C7974A
HPE Storage LTO Ultrium Cartridges provide up to 75 TB of ultra-low-cost storage to protect your data against the threat of cyberattack and meet the need for maximum reliability when restoring data. They enable businesses to comply with the recommendations of law enforcement agencies around the world to maintain offline copies of their data. Built upon a 25-year legacy of ten generations. with native transfer speeds of up to 400 MB/s for LTO-10. there is a platform for every budget. Secure AES-256 encryption (per FIPS 197) provides even higher levels of data security and compliance with the most stringent industry regulations to prevent unauthorized data access. Linear Tape File System (LTFS) makes using tape as easy. flexible. portable and intuitive as using other removable and shareable media. such as a USB drive. Also. because LTO cartridges at rest require minimal additional power and cooling. they offer a greener. more sustainable long-term archival solution for your data.What is new supporting point:Built-in AES 256-bit encryption (IEEE1619.1) (LTO-5 through LTO-10)—granted FIPS140-2 Level 1 certification.Increase in native performance—possible to store 1.44 TB/hr using LTO-10 (full-height only)Massive increase in capacity—400% over the native capacity of LTO-7 (30 TB for LTO-10 versus 6 TB for LTO-7)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.37
Shipping: Free
HP C7974A - ULTRIUM CARTRIDGE 1600GB ISWLONONWCRFPE7LV-UK-021V
HP C7974A - ULTRIUM CARTRIDGE 1600GB
prodImage
£69.74
£85.25
Shipping: £15.51
with shipping: £15.51
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise C7974A 800GB LTO blank data tape
Exhaustively tested, HP LTO Ultrium cartridges meet all your demands for maximum reliability when restoring data, offering high storage density,
prodImage
£79.99
£86.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
HP Enterprise HPE LTO-4/Ultrium-4 Data Tape/Cartridge 1.6TB C7974A NEW
HP Enterprise HPE LTO-4/Ultrium-4 Data Tape/Cartridge 1.6TB C7974A NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
1x LTO 4 C7974A 1.6TB Tape Cartridge Sealed HP Data Backup Storage
LTO 4 C7974A 1.6TB Tape Cartridge Sealed HP Data Backup Storage, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£18.64
Shipping: Free
HP LTO Ultrium RW C7974A Data Cartridge Green Back up 1.6TB Unopened Media Tape
HP LTO Ultrium RW C7974A Data Cartridge Green Back up 1.6TB Unopened Media Tape, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£19.75
Shipping: Free
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Backup Data Cartridge 1.6TB C7974A Brand New Sealed
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Backup Data Cartridge 1.6TB C7974A Brand New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£19.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.90 / Unit
HPE LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6 TB RW Data Cartridge (C7974A 447331-001)
HPE LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6 TB RW Data Cartridge (C7974A 447331-001), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Data Cartridge – C7974W – 1.6TB – New & Sealed C7974A
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Data Cartridge – C7974W – 1.6TB – New & Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£24.00
£28.50
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Base price: £24.00 / Unit
HP HPE C7974A LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6TB Data Tape/cartridge NEW/Sealed, Price Inc.VAT
HP HPE C7974A LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6TB Data Tape/cartridge NEW/Sealed, Price Inc.VAT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£27.00
£35.95
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Base price: £27.00 / LTO TAPE
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Backup Data Cartridge - Sealed - 1.6TB - C7974A
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Backup Data Cartridge - Sealed - 1.6TB - C7974A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
HP HPE C7974A LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6TB Data Tape/cartridge NEW/Sealed
HP HPE C7974A LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6TB Data Tape/cartridge NEW/Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise C7974A Blank Data Tape 1.5TB LTO Ultrium Green
Hewlett Packard Enterprise C7974A Blank Data Tape 1.5TB LTO Ultrium Green, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£38.98
Shipping: Free
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Data Cartridge – C7974A – 1.6TB – New & Sealed
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Data Cartridge – C7974A – 1.6TB – New & Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.96 / Unit
6x HP C7972A Ultrium 2 LTO-2 Data Cartridges UNBOXED NEW & SEALED C7974A
6x HP C7972A Ultrium 2 LTO-2 Data Cartridges UNBOXED NEW & SEALED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
HP Original C7974A LTO-4 Ultrium RW Data Tape Cartridge - 1.6TB
HP Original C7974A LTO-4 Ultrium RW Data Tape Cartridge - 1.6TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£44.97
Shipping: Free
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW 1.6TB Data Cartridges (C7974A) – Open Box - 4x NEW Sealed
HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW 1.6TB Data Cartridges (C7974A) – Open Box - 4x NEW Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.99 / Unit
Box of 5 x HP LTO-4/Ultrium-4 Data Tapes/Cartridges 800GB/1.6TB C7974A BARCODED
Box of 5 x HP LTO-4/Ultrium-4 Data Tapes/Cartridges 800GB/1.6TB C7974A BARCODED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Box of 5 x HP HPE LTO-4/Ultrium-4 Data Tapes/Cartridges 800GB/1.6TB C7974A NEW
Box of 5 x HP HPE LTO-4/Ultrium-4 Data Tapes/Cartridges 800GB/1.6TB C7974A NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Environmental Condition
Operating Temperature:10°C - 45°C
Properties
Storage Capacity without Compression:800 GB
Storage Capacity with Compression:1,600 GB

Price History

1M 3M
HP C7974A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP CHP110 (88008174)
£9.99
HP CHP110 (88008174)Compare 1 Prices
HP Q8747A
£287.32
HP Q8747ACompare 1 Prices
HP OneShred 8CC
£137.15
HP OneShred 8CCCompare 2 Prices
HP OneLam 400 A4 (3160)
£43.78
HP OneLam 400 A4 (3160)Compare 1 Prices
HP CHP150 500 sheet
£7.99
HP CHP150 500 sheetCompare 4 Prices
HP C6035A
£10.00
HP C6035ACompare 7 Prices
HP C6020B
£47.15
HP C6020BCompare 6 Prices
HP C6029C
£41.06
HP C6029CCompare 5 Prices
HP C3875A
£199.95
HP C3875ACompare 3 Prices
HP C6019B
£35.11
HP C6019BCompare 7 Prices
HP C7974A
revivedoutlet
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
rfcomputersuk
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.37
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£69.74
Shipping: £15.51
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel