Holzmann STM26

Price History
• Drilling and mortising machine with a motor power of 750 W
• Precise dovetail guides for rectangular holes
• Adjustable stops for repeatable mortising accuracy
• Large-dimension handwheels for easy adjustments
• Max. workpiece height of 210 mm
• Machine height 1720 mm, table size 400 x 150 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Holzmann STM26
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Holzmann Hollow Chisel Mortiser STM26 with stand 750w 1" Max Chisel - 240v
Holzmann Hollow Chisel Mortiser STM26 with stand 750w 1" Max Chisel - 240v, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drills
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Holzmann STM26 Hollow Chisel Mortiser | 6-25mm - 210 max workpiece - 230v
Holzmann STM26 Hollow Chisel Mortiser | 6-25mm - 210 max workpiece - 230v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£999.50
Shipping: Free
Holzmann Tools Holzmann STM26 26mm Hollow Chisel Mortise Machine 750W 230V 0604389
The Holzmann STM26 hollow chisel floor mortiser for making square adge holes for mortise and tenon joints in wood. Features include solid steel and cast iron construction, powerful 750 W motor, max. 6 - 26 mm chisel capacity, and sturdy steel cabinet base. The machine has a max. plunge drilling depth is 76 mm, 210 mm workpiece height under the chisel, and handwheel side to side centering. The headstock and table movements are smooth and easy to operate whilst helping to make drilling mortise holes effortless even in hard woods. The ideal machine for woodworking enthusiasts and professional users alike making doors, windows, cabinet making, and furniture.
prodImage
£1,079.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drilling and mortising machine with a motor power of 750 W
Precise dovetail guides for rectangular holes
Adjustable stops for repeatable mortising accuracy
Large-dimension handwheels for easy adjustments
Max. workpiece height of 210 mm
Machine height 1720 mm, table size 400 x 150 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Holzmann STM26
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Holzmann

Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
£134.99
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 VCompare 5 Prices
Holzmann ABS 850
£245.00
Holzmann ABS 850Compare 1 Prices
Holzmann BT150-914 230V
£179.99
Holzmann BT150-914 230VCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann ABS1500FF 230V
£424.99
Holzmann ABS1500FF 230VCompare 2 Prices
Holzmann TS200 230V
£1,095.00
Holzmann TS200 230VCompare 1 Prices
Holzmann TAS 165 Pro
£224.91
Holzmann TAS 165 ProCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Holzmann MKS 180Compare 3 Prices
Holzmann BT203-914 230V
£194.39
Holzmann BT203-914 230VCompare 4 Prices
Holzmann TS305_230V
£309.34
Holzmann TS305_230VCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann HBS230HQ 230V
£365.00
Holzmann HBS230HQ 230VCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann SB163VH 230V
£944.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR5212C
£953.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH481X2
£776.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCH735N
£784.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann SB2516H 230 V
£719.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR005GZ01
£719.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
nma-tools-and-machinery
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£999.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,079.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel