Heller Citroën Mehari (80760)
- Citroën Méhari spare parts available
- Heller kit Citroen C4 Fourgonnette 1928 delivery van 1:24 model kit Art 80703
- Heller 80760 Citroen Méhari (Version 1) in 1:24
Price History
1M 3M
Heller Citroën Mehari (80760)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Revell AT ST (01202)
£37.85

Revell VW Golf GTI
£27.50
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Heller 80760 Citroen Mehari Plastic Model Kit, 1:24 Scale,Green HEL80760
Citroen Mehari Painting & Assembly Required Ages 14 years and over, Manufacturer: Heller

£24.99
Shipping: Free
Hel80760 - Heller 1:24 - Citroen Mehari
Heller 1:24 - Citroen Mehari

£24.99
£27.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Heller 80760 Citroen Mehari Plastic Model Kit, 1:24 Scale,Green 80760
Heller 80760 Citroen Mehari Plastic Model Kit, 1:24 Scale,Green, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive

£29.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Citroën Méhari spare parts available |
| Heller kit Citroen C4 Fourgonnette 1928 delivery van 1:24 model kit Art 80703 |
| Heller 80760 Citroen Méhari (Version 1) in 1:24 |
Price History
1M 3M
Heller Citroën Mehari (80760)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
3 Reviews
Latest
|
07/04/2021
|
From Trustami
As other reviewers have said, the seats are from a 2CV (Bamboo, Charleston or Dolly special editions) and not a standard 2CV, Dyane or Mehari. There are other issues too; The body colours are listed by name and years available...View More with no code numbers to identify the correct paints to use. You will also require to cut the exhaust system someplace behind the silencer but the instructions don't indicate where clearly, and trim the gear ball of the linkage, fit the linkage through the bulkhead andView Less
Super kit, easy to paint & build
|
28/02/2018
|
From Trustami
Nicely moulded, sharp features, just as the real Mehari is. Can be built closed in with fixed roof and sides or completely open as a beach/surf buggy.
|
14/12/2017
|
From Trustami
The instructions are confusing, a lot of parts are mislabeled.
Seats are from a 1980's Charleston, not a 1960's Méhari. I switched seats with that of an HY van in the same scale.
No handbrake. This has the 'umbrella...View More handle' gear shifter but no 'walking stick' handbrake coming out from the dashboard. I've checked all the frames and the instructions . . . no indication they even intended to have one.
However at the end of the day it's a very detailed model and theseView Less
Heller Citroën Mehari (80760) Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Popular Products