Head Ti S2

• Tennis Racket
• Head Size: 660 cm²
• Strung: Yes
• String Pattern: 18x19
• Balance: 360 mm
• Profile Thickness: 25 mm
• Dimensions: L685 Millimetre
• Frame Weight: 245 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Head Ti S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HEAD Ti S2 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 1: 4 1/8 inch 344971ver1
Head Size: 102in2 (660cm2) Frame Weight: 245g (8.6oz); Grip: Softac Balance: 360mm (Head Heavy); String Pattern: 18x19 Beam Width: 25mm; Strung with Synthetic Gut String Length: 27" (686mm); Full-length Cover Included; Warranty: 1-year frame (string not covered)
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S2 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8 inch 344973ver1
Head Size: 102in2 (660cm2) Frame Weight: 245g (8.6oz); Grip: Softac Balance: 360mm (Head Heavy); String Pattern: 18x19 Beam Width: 25mm; Strung with Synthetic Gut String Length: 27" (686mm); Full-length Cover Included; Warranty: 1-year frame (string not covered)
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S2 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 4: 4 1/2 inch 344974ver1
Head Size: 102in2 (660cm2) Frame Weight: 245g (8.6oz); Grip: Softac Balance: 360mm (Head Heavy); String Pattern: 18x19 Beam Width: 25mm; Strung with Synthetic Gut String Length: 27" (686mm); Full-length Cover Included; Warranty: 1-year frame (string not covered)
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Profile Thickness:25 mm
Dimensions:L685 Millimetre
Frame Weight:245 g
Properties
Head Size:660 cm²
Strung:Yes
String Pattern:18x19
Balance:360 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Head Ti S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Classic racquet.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2021
|
My favoured racquet, keep replacing them as they get old. Very light, good balance, control and power, but requires good swing. This is not a lazy 'power' racquet.
Lightweight and perfect for me. SMASHing!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/09/2020
|
I was recently lent a racquet by my son & daughter in law and noticed an improvement in my game so decided to replace my “old faithful” Head 660. Searched for the exact same racquet I was lent and found this. Because of...View More arthritic fingers I need a light racquet with a small grip and with the G1 option on this it suits me perfectly. Used it for the first time last week and I’m so pleased I’ve bought it. It’s SMASHing!!View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2020
|
Excellent price and quality
Would recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/08/2019
|
Very good product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2019
|
Worst product ever received
With reviews from

Head Ti S2 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
8
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Head

Head Club Basic Skort Women
£16.49
Head Club Basic Skort WomenCompare 47 Prices
Head Club training pant women
£14.98
Head Club training pant womenCompare 29 Prices
Head Extreme Elite 2024
£99.48
Head Extreme Elite 2024Compare 5 Prices
Head Boom Pro tennis racket
£168.00
Head Boom Pro tennis racketCompare 1 Prices
Head Club Basic Skirt Girl
£12.07
Head Club Basic Skirt GirlCompare 26 Prices
Head Xtreme Soft 3-Pack
£4.00
Head Xtreme Soft 3-PackCompare 9 Prices
Head Speed IG 23
£52.97
Head Speed IG 23Compare 1 Prices
Head Lynx String Set 12 m
£8.99
Head Lynx String Set 12 mCompare 19 Prices
Head Club 3/4 Tights Skort
£22.67
Head Club 3/4 Tights SkortCompare 18 Prices
Head Graphene XT Speed S
£99.25
Head Graphene XT Speed SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wilson Ultra Power 100
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Head Lynx 1.30 mm / 200 m
£82.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tecnifibre Tour Endurance 12R
£91.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson Pro Staff Precision 103
£87.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Triad 5
£64.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yonex Poly Tour Pro 125 200 m
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Roland Garros Team 102
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Babolat Pure Aero Backpack
£64.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tecnifibre Pro Redcode 200 m
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Hawk Touch 120 m
£79.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel