Hauck Dryk Duo Plus

Price History
• 2-in-1: Bike trailer and stroller for 2 children
• Safety: 5-point harness, rear wheel suspension, air-filled tires
• Practical: Foldable, transport lock, storage pockets
• Weather protection: 2-in-1 weather shield against rain and insects
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Dryk Duo Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hauck Bike Trailer & Pushchair 2 Kids, Suspension, Dryk Duo Plus Dark Green B0D7MGNHVZ
Quickly converted and coupled: The Dryk Duo Plus bycicle trailer is perfect if you're often on the road with two children and like to easily switch from biking to walking - with all-weather protection With rear suspension: Thanks to the rear suspension and pneumatic wheels, siblings or twins (up to 22 kg or a body size of 120 cm each) will benefit from a comfy ride even when it gets a little bumpy Improved ergonomics: Your children have more legroom in the two-seater and are safely strapped in with the height-adjustable 5-point harness. The XL storage trunk holds everything you need up to 6 kg Easy to push: The brakes give you more legroom, the handlebar adapts to you (91 - 119 cm), the rubber swivel wheel helps make tight turns easy and the wrist strap helps you control the speed Easy to transport: The Dryk Duo Plus makes it easy for you! You can fold the child bike trailer up (110,5 x 76 x 35 cm). Transport lock and bags for the front wheel and drawbar offer extra comfort
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
hauck Bike Trailer & Pushchair 2 Kids, Suspension, Dryk Duo Plus Black B0D7MKMFN5
Quickly converted and coupled: The Dryk Duo Plus bycicle trailer is perfect if you're often on the road with two children and like to easily switch from biking to walking - with all-weather protection With rear suspension: Thanks to the rear suspension and pneumatic wheels, siblings or twins (up to 22 kg or a body size of 120 cm each) will benefit from a comfy ride even when it gets a little bumpy Improved ergonomics: Your children have more legroom in the two-seater and are safely strapped in with the height-adjustable 5-point harness. The XL storage trunk holds everything you need up to 6 kg Easy to push: The brakes give you more legroom, the handlebar adapts to you (91 - 119 cm), the rubber swivel wheel helps make tight turns easy and the wrist strap helps you control the speed Easy to transport: The Dryk Duo Plus makes it easy for you! You can fold the child bike trailer up (110,5 x 76 x 35 cm). Transport lock and bags for the front wheel and drawbar offer extra comfort
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Hauck Dryk Duo Plus Bike Trailer & Pushchair - Dark Blue 7896815
Set off for the school run, weekend rides, or park trips with both children secure and comfortable in one adaptable trailer. The Hauck Dryk Duo Plus Bike Trailer & Pushchair combines bike trailer and pushchair functions, letting you switch between cycling and walking without moving your little ones. Its two-seater design suits siblings or twins aged six months to four years, with rear suspension and pneumatic wheels for smoother rides on varied terrain. The quick-conversion system and one-hand coupling make it practical for parents switching between bike and foot travel throughout the day. It features a five-point harness to keep children secure, with water-resistant cushioning for comfort in light rain. The height-adjustable handlebar adapts to different users, while the swivel front wheel improves manoeuvrability when pushing. Rear suspension and pneumatic tyres absorb bumps for a gentler ride. The trailer folds compactly with one hand, with a transport lock and storage pockets for the front wheel and drawbar. Suitable for two children from six months to four years, with a maximum weight of 22kg per child. Mounting fixtures included for rear bike attachment. Rear mount position. 5 point. Water resistant cushioning. Size H107, W79, D114 cm. Weight 23.2kg. Suitable for children aged 6months to 48months. Maximum user weight 22kg. Complies with safety standards EN14344. Fixtures and fittings included. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4007923515075.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Hauck Dryk Duo Plus Bike Trailer & Pushchair - Dark Green 7991868
Load both children into the seats, check they're buckled in, and set off for the school run or weekend cycle path with the flexibility to switch between cycling and walking as needed. The Hauck Dryk Duo Plus Bike Trailer & Pushchair adapts to how you travel, transforming from a two-seater bike trailer into a pushchair without fuss. Its rear suspension and pneumatic wheels smooth bumps on pavements and trails, while the height-adjustable handlebar lets you find a comfortable pushing position. Parents juggling bikes, pavements and schedules will appreciate one piece of kit covering both needs. Designed for children aged 6 to 48 months, with a max weight of 22kg per seat and a 5-point harness for security. The trailer folds compactly with one hand and has a transport lock for storage or travel. Water-resistant cushioning protects against light rain. The swivel front wheel improves manoeuvrability in tight spaces. Two storage pockets hold the front wheel and drawbar when not in use. Bike coupling fixtures and fittings are included, with a rear mount position. Ideal for families needing versatile transport for two young children. Rear mount position. 5 point. Water resistant cushioning. Size H107, W79, D114 cm. Weight 23.2kg. Suitable for children aged 6months to 48months. Maximum user weight 22kg. Complies with safety standards EN14344. Fixtures and fittings included. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4007923515068.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Hauck Dryk Duo Plus, Black - 2in1 Kids Bike Trailer & Pushchair with Suspension
Hauck Dryk Duo Plus, Black - 2in1 Kids Bike Trailer & Pushchair with Suspension, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£674.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-in-1: Bike trailer and stroller for 2 children
Safety: 5-point harness, rear wheel suspension, air-filled tires
Practical: Foldable, transport lock, storage pockets
Weather protection: 2-in-1 weather shield against rain and insects

Price History

1M 3M
Hauck Dryk Duo Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Couldn't open/ close
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/07/2024
|
Great difficulty opening and closing. One day past return date (had cancelled previous return as collection was the following day and I was on holiday). Attempted to return again but this time now stuck with it as a day over the...View More return policy. Couldn't seem to find live agent to contact to help resolve. On the plus, the pram looked goodView Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
Excellent
A quality trailer for a decent price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/05/2024
|
One week of use is not enough to write a user review. But from the experience so far, i would say, it is A quality trailer for a decent price. That's my opinion. The materials are off good quality and frame is rigid. Also...View More the platform is sturdy. It was not easy to fix the connecting rod because of the round edge. So i had to cut it to make it useful. Also, the thigh support is poor, so the kid will slip forward. To avoid it, i did an improvement. I had a maxi cosi nomad, which i fixedView Less
Great trailer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2024
|
This is a great trailer. It arrives 'folded' but I had it up and attached to my bike within 30 minutes. Collapsing it is very simple, and everything fits together seamlessly (although needs to be very firmly pulled the...View More first few times) Only have one child in it currently, but seems to be plenty of room inside and the storage 'trunk' in the back has lots of space too! Only observation is that this trailer is designed for European markets, where they drive on the right hand side.View Less
We absolutely LOVE this
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/03/2024
|
Will never buy another buggy !!!! Couldn't recommend more it's amazing Only thing to note is , it's super heavy so if you need to carry up stairs into a flat it's probably not the one for you !
With reviews from

Hauck Dryk Duo Plus Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
3
0
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Topeak Journey Trailer TX + Drybag
£408.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burley Bee
£347.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Burley Honey Bee
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burley Nomad
£375.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel