HaPe Locomotive No. 1 (E3703)

Price History
• Toy locomotive
• Age: From 3 years
• Features: Forward and reverse driving, headlights
• Battery operation optional
• Safety standards: EN 71, ASTM F963
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HaPe Locomotive No. 1 (E3703)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hape Battery Powered Train Engine No. 1 Red and Black for Ages 3+ B01FH04300
FORWARD & BACKWARD: Just like a real train, this engine moves forward and backward. Simply switch between forward and reverse gear with the button on the top. IMPROVES HAND-EYE COORDINATION: Perfectly sized for little hands to manoeuvre, this engine helps to improve hand-eye coordination and gross motor skills. IMMERSIVE FEATURES: The headlight turns on when the engine drives forward, and children will love its classic design. RAILWAY COMPATIBLE: This train engine is compatible with all Hape train sets, plus most major toy railway brands for high-speed fun on any terrain. Connect other vehicles to the back of the engine with the magnet. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED: This toy requires 2x AAA batteries which are not included., Manufacturer: Hape
prodImage
£10.00
£14.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Hape Battery Powered Train Engine No. 1 Red and Black for Ages 3+ SMARTGAMES-E3703
FORWARD & BACKWARD: Just like a real train, this engine moves forward and backward. Simply switch between forward and reverse gear with the button on the top. IMPROVES HAND-EYE COORDINATION: Perfectly sized for little hands to manoeuvre, this engine helps to improve hand-eye coordination and gross motor skills. IMMERSIVE FEATURES: The headlight turns on when the engine drives forward, and children will love its classic design. RAILWAY COMPATIBLE: This train engine is compatible with all Hape train sets, plus most major toy railway brands for high-speed fun on any terrain. Connect other vehicles to the back of the engine with the magnet. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED: This toy requires 2x AAA batteries which are not included., Manufacturer: Hape
prodImage
£11.95
Shipping: Free
Hape Battery Powered Train Engine No. 1 Red and Black for Ages 3+ SMARTGAMES-E3703
FORWARD & BACKWARD: Just like a real train, this engine moves forward and backward. Simply switch between forward and reverse gear with the button on the top. IMPROVES HAND-EYE COORDINATION: Perfectly sized for little hands to manoeuvre, this engine helps to improve hand-eye coordination and gross motor skills. IMMERSIVE FEATURES: The headlight turns on when the engine drives forward, and children will love its classic design. RAILWAY COMPATIBLE: This train engine is compatible with all Hape train sets, plus most major toy railway brands for high-speed fun on any terrain. Connect other vehicles to the back of the engine with the magnet. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED: This toy requires 2x AAA batteries which are not included., Manufacturer: Hape
prodImage
£12.60
£17.09
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hape Battery Powered Train Engine No. 1 Red and Black for Ages 3+ E3703
Hape Battery Powered Train Engine No. 1 Red and Black for Ages 3+, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Other Vehicles
prodImage
£12.99
£15.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Hape International Hape HAP-E3703 Number 1 Battery Powered Engine Vehicle Toy
A classic looking engine for your railway adventures! Use the headlight to make sure you can see whats on thetrack Just a touch of a button pops...
prodImage
£13.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Toy locomotive
Age: From 3 years
Features: Forward and reverse driving, headlights
Battery operation optional
Safety standards: EN 71, ASTM F963

Price History

1M 3M
HaPe Locomotive No. 1 (E3703)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1658 Reviews

Latest
perfect addition to a classic wooden train track set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/12/2022
|
I bought this for my train track around the Christmas tree. Over my childhood and my kids we've collected a big bucket of the old wooden style train tracks. I had the idea to lay it around the Christmas tree and used this...View More powered engine to pull the train around, it works perfectly. The wheels are grippy and stay on track though the more cars you add the quicker the battery will drain. 3 cars attached to the engine is plenty and looks cute and festive. Speaking of battery I highly recommendView Less
Fun Train!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/12/2022
|
Our 2 year old grandson absolutely loves his new battery operated train. It fits in brio and Thomas train Woodson track. He loves to turn it on and let it go down the hallway. Our son bought a huge pkg of batteries but haven’t...View More had to change them out yet.View Less
Strong little engine that’s very well built
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/11/2022
|
Has some heft and is able to pull 8 trains. Still on original batteries after two months. Its slow but it can make the hills and curves. Kids love it.
Great little train
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/11/2022
|
My son loves it, it's better than stock brio train, that one so slow , it's almost boring. Hape train is cheaper and it faster , stronger. But if you want best $ for train is the rechargeable Bluetooth control by hape,...View More it's the bestView Less
Grandson loves
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Purchased for my 2 1/2 year old grandson. He loves it. If you turn it on when he is in another room, he runs and starts playing with it.
With reviews from

HaPe Locomotive No. 1 (E3703) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1658 reviews
5
976
4
135
3
107
2
129
1
311

More from HaPe

HaPe Parking garage
£69.99
HaPe Parking garageCompare 1 Prices
HaPe Dollhouse (E3405)
£179.99
HaPe Dollhouse (E3405)Compare 2 Prices
HaPe Motor skills cube small animals
£129.39
HaPe Motor skills cube small animalsCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Quadrilla The Cyclone
£110.01
HaPe Quadrilla The CycloneCompare 2 Prices
HaPe My First Running Tricycle
£49.03
HaPe My First Running TricycleCompare 7 Prices
HaPe Touch piano
£40.00
HaPe Touch pianoCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Metropolitan Fire Station
£68.18
HaPe Metropolitan Fire StationCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Rainmaker
£9.80
HaPe RainmakerCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Siku Articulated bus 1617
£9.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dickie City Cleaner (203302029)
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Low loader with rocket 1614
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dickie Action Truck Fire Truck (203302028)
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siku Jeep Wrangler 4870
£9.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Low loader with boat 1613
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Small Foot Police vehicle (11077)
£9.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dickie Fendt Micro Farm Truck (203735006)
£8.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Small Foot Tractor (11078)
£8.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: £4.49
Mad-4-Toys Ltd
prodImage
£11.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£12.60
Shipping: £4.49
we-are-mad-4-toys
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel