Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749000)

Price History
• Toothbrush cup
• Material: Glass, holder made of metal
• Series: AddStoris
• Dimensions: Width 81 mm, Height 94 mm, Depth 91 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush tumbler, chrome, 41749000 B095L4VPFH
Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant accessory: Wall-mounted glass toothbrush tumbler with a total height of 94 mm and a 91 mm depth Easy installation: The bracket for the glass toothbrush tumbler is screwed to the wall (26 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material scope of supply: toothbrush tumbler, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products Five-year voluntary guarantee on a product that was made to the highest quality standards, Weight: 1.1684499886 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Toothbrush Holder Tumbler Chrome Wall Mounted HG41749000
Hansgrohe's AddStoris bathroom accessories range features angular ultra-modern designs in three sleek and versatile finishes: matt black,
prodImage
£36.25
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Toothbrush Holder Tumbler Chrome Wall Mounted HG41749000
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Toothbrush Holder Tumbler Chrome Wall Mounted, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Bathroom Accessories > Tumblers & Toothbrush Holders
prodImage
£37.60
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush tumbler - Chrome / Matt Glass - 41749000 140613
Elegant glass toothbrush tumbler with wall support in chrome The AddStoris toothbrush tumbler from hansgrohe adds visual and functional flair to the bathroom. The wall-mounted frosted glass tumbler adds a hint of luxury to the bathroom, while also tidying up the wash basin. The modern and minimalist design wows users with its distinct, bold style. It goes really well with geometric bathroom taps, such as the hansgrohe Metropol range. And the hansgrohe quality keeps the promises made by the premium design: THet AddStoris toothbrush tumbler is made of glass (94x68 mm). The chrome-plated metal bracket is durable and will retain its lustre for a long time to come. This product is both a sustainable use of resources and it reduces the amount of plastic in the environment. Easy installation The wall support is safely affixed to the wall using two screws. The hole spacing is 26 mm. Sturdy mounting set with metal retaining element Comes with mounting material Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant accessory: Wall-mounted glass toothbrush tumbler with a total height of 94 mm and a 91 mm depth Easy installation: The bracket for the glass toothbrush tumbler is screwed to the wall (26 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material scope of supply: toothbrush tumbler, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 â the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products Five-year voluntary guarantee on a product that was made to the highest quality standards
prodImage
£51.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Toothbrush cup
Material: Glass, holder made of metal
Series: AddStoris
Dimensions: Width 81 mm, Height 94 mm, Depth 91 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Looks very nice: Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Tumbler in Brushed Black Chrome
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
Arrived in good condition. Looks very nice in our bathroom. We added it to an airbnb restroom which has other black accessories and it stands out very nicely. Durable. Good value and easy to install.
Cup is a very tight fit, requiring a lot of pressure on the mounting plate
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/12/2021
|
I don’t love this like I do most hansgrohe stuff. It looks unbalanced, with the much smaller and narrower bottom part of the glass. My biggest con, though, is that the cup is a rather tight fit. It requires a fair amount of...View More pressure to insert the cup all the way, and that pressure is transferred to the mounting plate. So far, it’s holding tight, but I have some concern. I will upload pictures from the installation information. But that’s JustMe. (I received this product in exchange for anView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/11/2021
|
I got this in white even though it doesn't match any else in the bathroom and I'm happy with that decision. This accessory is a nice accent to handle small items in the sink area, like tooth brushes and razors. It's...View More wall mounted and includes the glass cup. Similar to other hansgrohe bathroom fixtures, this is extremely well made.View Less
Very nice chrome toothbrush holder
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/10/2021
|
From the AddStoris line by Hansgrohe, this chrome toothbrush holder is heavy-duty and looks gorgeous. The chrome is a clean, bright, and sparkly finish that stands out. The toothbrush holder has a frosted glass finish that,...View More maybe, you can use as a drinking glass as well. Installation is relatively straightforward, as this needs to be mounted into the wall for strong, sturdy support. While pricey for the item, the quality is top tier and worthwhile if you are looking to upgrade your bathroom.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/09/2021
|
I have some of the other fixtures from this collection and they all work well together. As far as I can tell, they are all safe around water and can be used in or out of the shower area. This is a particularly nice piece, with...View More the frosted glass cup that stay nicely in place on the matte black pedestal. The cup can easily be removed for cleaning, which is great because a toothbrush cup needs it regularly and any grime does show through. If you like these AddStoris pieces, I recommend it. TheView Less
With reviews from

Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749000) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Tork Foam soap dispenser
£35.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
Grohe Essentials Cube Towel Hook (40511DC1)
£29.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Birillo PL05 soap dispenser
£29.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Selection Cube Glass (40783000)
£32.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wenko Shower Mat Arinos (23125100)
£27.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.25
Shipping: Free
plumbworlduk
prodImage
£37.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel