Hama Traveller 163 Ball

Price History
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 4 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: Yes
• Maximum Height: 163 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 21 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.35 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Traveller 163 Ball
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama Traveller 163 Ball tripod Digital/film cameras 3 leg(s) Black 4291
- Camera tripod for non-jerky images and a steady hold on uneven surfaces. suitable for photo and video cameras- The 3D ball head allows perfect alignment for shots in portrait and landscape format- Quick-release plate for quickly changing the camera- Inverted position allows macrophotographs near the ground- The spikes at the tripod feet ensure that a particularly firm and steady grip is maintained on soft or slippery surfaces- Its compact size makes it ideal for travelling. holidays. hikes and outdoor trips- Lightweight aluminium design- Spirit vial at the ball head- Quick release plate with safety catch and "click function" for quick and easy camera change with just one click- Brake for locking the centre column into place- With the functional quick-action leg locks the tripod legs can easily and quickly be fixed at the required height or position- Expandable legs for optimum proximity to the ground- Rubber feet for a firm and steady grip- The legs are covered with non-slip foam which makes the tripod suitable for all kinds of weather- With hook for weighing the tripod down in strong winds and on rough terrain
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
Hama "Traveller 163" Tripod with Carry Case | Height Range 21-163cm/9-64'' | Black Vali/Upload/AN/GB/7883
The "Traveler 163 Tripod" is a great entry level tripod brought to you by Hama sturdy reliable and portable the tripod is a symbol of well reputed German manufacturing. Three section quick action lever lock legs with a variable split to near horizontal enabling optimal position options. Soft non-slip foam grips for feel and comfort. Flexible 3D head, easy level for the perfect shot Invertible centre column position allows low-level ease of use while the centre post hook helps to weigh down and stabilise the frame in windy or unpredictable conditions Spike or rubber feet options for any ground conditions whether soft or slippery ensure steady hold
prodImage
£70.32
Shipping: Free
Hama Traveller 163 Ball tripod Digital/film cameras 3 leg(s) Black 311670
Hama "Traveller 163 Ball" Tripod   The "Traveller" tripod is the perfect choice for on the go: It is light compact distinguished by all-weather realiablity and allows you to unburden yourself from unnecessary weight. Get it today and capture professional photos and videos with this great camera mount!   Camera tripod for non-jerky images and a steady hold on uneven surfaces suitable for photo and video cameras Lightweight aluminium design Spirit vial at the ball head Quick release plate with safety catch and "click function" for quick and easy camera change with just one click Brake for locking the centre column into place With the functional quick-action leg locks the tripod legs can easily and quickly be fixed at the required height or position Expandable legs for optimum proximity to the ground Rubber feet for a firm and steady grip The legs are covered with non-slip foam which makes the tripod suitable for all kinds of weather With hook for weighing the tripod down in strong winds and on rough terrain     Ball head The ball head allows perfect alignment for shots in portrait and landscape format   Quick-release plate Quick-release plate for quickly changing the camera   Inverted position Inverted position allows macrophotographs near the ground   With spikes The spikes at the tripod feet ensure that a particularly firm and steady grip is maintained on soft or slippery surfaces   Compact size for travelling Its compact size makes it ideal for travelling holidays hikes and outdoor trips
prodImage
£74.19
Shipping: Free
Hama - 00004291 - Tripod, Compact, 163 Ball, Traveller
Hama - 00004291 - Tripod, Compact, 163 Ball, Traveller, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£75.09
Shipping: Free
Hama Traveller 163 Ball tripod Digital/film cameras 3 legs Black 4291
Hama Traveller 163 Ball tripod Digital/film cameras 3 legs Black, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£75.55
Shipping: Free
Hama "Traveller 163" Tripod with Carry Case | Height Range 21-163cm/9-64'' | Black B00Y9WFDES
The "Traveler 163 Tripod" is a great entry level tripod brought to you by Hama sturdy reliable and portable the tripod is a symbol of well reputed German manufacturing. Three section quick action lever lock legs with a variable split to near horizontal enabling optimal position options. Soft non-slip foam grips for feel and comfort. Flexible 3D head, easy level for the perfect shot Invertible centre column position allows low-level ease of use while the centre post hook helps to weigh down and stabilise the frame in windy or unpredictable conditions Spike or rubber feet options for any ground conditions whether soft or slippery ensure steady hold
prodImage
£83.66
Shipping: Free
Hama "Traveller 163" Tripod with Carry Case | Height Range 21-163cm/9-64'' | Black Vali/Upload/AN/GB/7883
The "Traveler 163 Tripod" is a great entry level tripod brought to you by Hama sturdy reliable and portable the tripod is a symbol of well reputed German manufacturing. Three section quick action lever lock legs with a variable split to near horizontal enabling optimal position options. Soft non-slip foam grips for feel and comfort. Flexible 3D head, easy level for the perfect shot Invertible centre column position allows low-level ease of use while the centre post hook helps to weigh down and stabilise the frame in windy or unpredictable conditions Spike or rubber feet options for any ground conditions whether soft or slippery ensure steady hold
prodImage
£85.21
Shipping: Free
Hama "Traveller 163 Ball" Tripod - Compact, versatile camera support (4291)
Hama "Traveller 163 Ball" Tripod - a compact, dependable companion for travel photography. Built with lightweight aluminum for easy...
prodImage
£87.76
Shipping: Free
HAMA Traveller 163 Ball Tripod - Black, Black 10216931
The Hama Traveller 163 Ball Tripod is a perfect solution for on the go. It's lightweight, folds to a little over half a metre, and offers all the functions you need from a versatile tripod. It supports all cameras with a 1/4"" mount up to 4 kg and has extendable legs. The ball head and the integrated spirit level will help you align your shots with precision. This tripod is easy to set up wherever you need it, including rough terrain. It comes with quick-release plate, quick-action leg locks, and rubber feet with spikes. The foam handles will give you a firm grip in any weather. Plus, it comes with a handy carry case.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Integrated Spirit Level
Yes
Load Capacity
Up to 4 kg
Material
Aluminum
Maximum Height
163 Centimetre
Minimum Height
21 Centimetre
Number of Segments
4
Tripod Head
Ball head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.35 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Traveller 163 Ball
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hama

Hama Hardcase Colour Style 60L
£9.99
Hama Hardcase Colour Style 60LCompare 4 Prices
Hama Terra 135
£21.34
Hama Terra 135Compare 5 Prices
Hama Terra 90M
£12.08
Hama Terra 90MCompare 5 Prices
Hama Hardcase Carbon Style 60L
£11.31
Hama Hardcase Carbon Style 60LCompare 5 Prices
Hama Tripod FlexPro
£16.98
Hama Tripod FlexProCompare 8 Prices
Hama Star 20
£30.57
Hama Star 20Compare 1 Prices
Hama Miami 150
£45.78
Hama Miami 150Compare 1 Prices
Hama Pocket II Rotation
£10.21
Hama Pocket II RotationCompare 2 Prices
Hama Terra 140
£37.97
Hama Terra 140Compare 3 Prices
Hama Profitour 180
£124.99
Hama Profitour 180Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Slik 504QF II
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ShiftCam Gear SnapStand Selfie
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MMELMIIA5BK
£49.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joby GripTight Pro Video Mount + Gorillapod
£63.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sirui P326
£65.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joby GorillaPod 1K Kit
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MeFoto DayTrip
£65.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vanguard Veo AM-234
£67.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cullmann Nando 530TM RB8.5
£53.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui 3T-35
£67.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Traveller 163 Ball
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
AR First Aid
prodImage
£70.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.19
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£75.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel