Manfrotto MMELMIIA5BK

Manufacturer: Manfrotto
Manfrotto MMELMIIA5BK
from £49.007 offersManufacturer: ManfrottoPrice History
• Compact aluminum monopod with 5 segments
• Suitable for DSLR, mirrorless, and compact cameras as well as smartphones
• Supports up to 16 kg
• Height adjustable from 43 to 159 cm
• Packed length of 43 cm
• 1/4-inch and 3/8-inch threads for camera mounting
• Wide rubber grip and wrist strap for comfort on the go
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Manfrotto Element MII MMELMIIA5BK, Lightweight 5-section Aluminium Travel Camera Monopod, with Wrist Strap, Rubber Grip, Twist Locks, Load up 16kg, for Compact cameras, Mirrorless, DSLR,Black B08BTSRYRR
MINIMUM FOOTPRINT, MAXIMUM STABILITY: Ideal for hobbyist photographers on-the-go with compact cameras, CSCs, DSLRs. The best choice for any style requiring a small footprint and strong support STURDY, COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM CONSTRUCTION: It reaches up to 159 cm, folds down to 43 cm and weighs only 0,5 kg; the payload of 16kg is ideal for heavier zoom lenses FAST SETUP: Quick height adjustment thanks to the ergonomic twist-locks, which firmly lock the 5 sections into position, allowing instant set up and keeping your attention on the shot EASY STORAGE AND SAFE TRANSPORT: Element MII Monopod easily follows you everywhere in your backpack and is always comfortable and safe to carry thanks to its wrist strap CONVERTIBLE SCREW 1/4" & 3/8”: In order to accommodate both monopod head users and direct-to-camera mounting, this versatile monopod features a handy 1/4" - 3/8” attachment
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Manfrotto Element MII Monopod MMELMIIA5BK - NEW UK STOCK
Manfrotto Element MII Monopod MMELMIIA5BK - NEW UK STOCK, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Manfrotto Element MII 1/4. 3/8" Aluminium Black MMELMIIA5BK
The Manfrotto Element MII Monopod Black is a compact. 5-section. aluminium support. perfect to be used with DSLRs. mirrorless. compact cameras and smartphones (using a head or a clamp sold separately). The Manfrotto Element MII Monopod Black holds up to 15kg. securely supporting long lens shooting. It is the best choice for sports. weddings. wildlife or any photography style requiring the combination of a small footprint and strong support. The reversible screw on top of the disc reveals a 1/4''- 3/8” thread for either securing a camera directly or for an optional Manfrotto head mounting. It also features the popular twist locks. which firmly lock the monopod into position. allowing instant set up and keeping your attention on the shot. This ergonomic mechanism makes the monopod fast and handy to operate – both core features of the ideal monopod. It can be used at a variety of heights. up to a maximum of 159 cm. This Manfrotto monopod is only 43 cm long when each section is fully collapsed and weighs just 0.5 kg. which is ideal for transport and travel. The rubber grip and wrist strap ensure all-day comfort and the ability to capture shots at any moment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.07
Shipping: Free
Manfrotto Element MII MMELMIIA5BK, Lightweight 5-section Aluminium Pe, Black
Manfrotto Element MII MMELMIIA5BK, Lightweight 5-section Aluminium Pe, Black, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£72.09
Shipping: Free
Manfrotto Element MII MMELMIIA5BK Lightweight 5section Aluminium Travel Camera Monopod with Wrist Strap Rubber Grip Twist Locks Load up 16kg for Compact cameras
Manfrotto Element MII MMELMIIA5BK, Lightweight 5-section Aluminium Travel Camera Monopod, with Wrist Strap, Rubber Grip, Twist Locks, Load up 16kg,
prodImage
£80.06
Shipping: Free
Manfrotto Element MII MMELMIIA5BK, Lightweight 5-section Aluminium Travel Camera Monopod,Black & SanDisk 128GB Extreme PRO SDXC card + RescuePRO Deluxe, up to 200MB/s, UHS-I, Class 10, U3, V30 B0BV7QY7BP
Product 1: MINIMUM FOOTPRINT, MAXIMUM STABILITY: Ideal for hobbyist photographers on-the-go with compact cameras, CSCs, DSLRs. The best choice for any style requiring a small footprint and strong support Product 1: STURDY, COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM CONSTRUCTION: It reaches up to 159 cm, folds down to 43 cm and weighs only 0,5 kg; the payload of 16kg is ideal for heavier zoom lenses Product 1: FAST SETUP: Quick height adjustment thanks to the ergonomic twist-locks, which firmly lock the 5 sections into position, allowing instant set up and keeping your attention on the shot Product 1: EASY STORAGE AND SAFE TRANSPORT: Element MII Monopod easily follows you everywhere in your backpack and is always comfortable and safe to carry thanks to its wrist strap Product 2: Save time with card offload speeds of up to 200MB/s powered by SanDisk QuickFlow Technology Product 2: Pair with the SanDisk Professional PRO-READER SD and microSD to achieve maximum speeds (sold separately) Product 2: Shot speeds up to 90MB/s Product 2: Perfect for shooting 4K UHD video and sequential burst mode photography
prodImage
£88.45
£92.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Manfrotto Element MII MMELMIIA5BK, Lightweight 5-section Aluminium Travel Camera Monopod, Black & 234RC Monopod Tilt Head with Quick Release, Black B09CDQ6F22
MINIMUM FOOTPRINT, MAXIMUM STABILITY: Ideal for hobbyist photographers on-the-go with compact cameras, CSCs, DSLRs. The best choice for any style requiring a small footprint and strong support STURDY, COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM CONSTRUCTION: It reaches up to 159 cm, folds down to 43 cm and weighs only 0,5 kg; the payload of 16kg is ideal for heavier zoom lenses FAST SETUP: Quick height adjustment thanks to the ergonomic twist-locks, which firmly lock the 5 sections into position, allowing instant set up and keeping your attention on the shot EASY STORAGE AND SAFE TRANSPORT: Element MII Monopod easily follows you everywhere in your backpack and is always comfortable and safe to carry thanks to its wrist strap Six pillows means that have enough pillows to replace more than one bedroom and have spares for a guest bed Non-allergenic Non-allergenic Suitable for the whole family
prodImage
£94.00
£98.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Compact aluminum monopod with 5 segments
Suitable for DSLR, mirrorless, and compact cameras as well as smartphones
Supports up to 16 kg
Height adjustable from 43 to 159 cm
Packed length of 43 cm
1/4-inch and 3/8-inch threads for camera mounting
Wide rubber grip and wrist strap for comfort on the go

Price History

1M 3M
Manfrotto MMELMIIA5BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Manfrotto

Manfrotto 087NW
£594.00
Manfrotto 087NWCompare 2 Prices
Manfrotto Manhattan Mover-50
£171.99
Manfrotto Manhattan Mover-50Compare 1 Prices
Manfrotto MA120 tripod adapter
£29.00
Manfrotto MA120 tripod adapterCompare 3 Prices
Manfrotto MK055XPRO3-3W
£279.99
Manfrotto MK055XPRO3-3WCompare 2 Prices
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3W
£249.99
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3WCompare 2 Prices
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Spin-55
£339.00
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Spin-55Compare 1 Prices
Manfrotto Pixi-Evo
£44.00
Manfrotto Pixi-EvoCompare 10 Prices
Manfrotto MT190XPRO3
£160.00
Manfrotto MT190XPRO3Compare 1 Prices
Manfrotto MHXPRO-3W
£129.00
Manfrotto MHXPRO-3WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo Tripod (10453)
£49.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Manfrotto MMELMIIA5RD
£48.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby GorillaPod 1K Kit
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cullmann Primax 350
£49.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic DMW-SHGR1E
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama Traveller 117 Ball
£47.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Joby GorillaPod 3K Tripod Kit
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pgytech MantisPod 2.0
£52.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cullmann Nando 530TM RB8.5
£53.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Slik MonoPod 350
£40.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MMELMIIA5BK
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
hiltonphotographic
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.07
Shipping: Free
az-bargain
prodImage
£72.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel