Hama 44704 Cassette Adapter VHS-C/VHS

• Video adapter cassette
• Source medium: VHS-C
• Target medium: VHS
• Incl. motor for automatic tensioning of the video tape
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£23.18
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama 00044704 storage media case Black
- To play VHS-C video cassette in VHS (full format) recorders.- Suitable for VHS-C/S-VHS.- Incl. motor to tauten automatically the video tape.- Battery: 1 AA type 1.5 V (not included).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.18
Shipping: Free
Hama 00044704 storage media case Black 381694
Hama VHS-C/VHS "Auto" Cassette Adapter To play VHS-C video cassettes in VHS (full format) recorders Suitable for VHS-C/S-VHS-C Includes a motor for automatically tautening the video tape Battery operated via 1x Mignon AA 1.5 V (not included)
prodImage
£32.36
Shipping: Free
Hama VHS-C/VHS Cassette Adapter, Black B00005QFCJ
Cassette adapter for VHS-C: Automatic cassette adapter for playing VHS-C video cassettes in VHS (full format) players Suitable for: VHS-C/S-VHS-C cassettes (Note: not suitable for Hi8, Super8, Video8, Mini DV) Easy to use: insert the cassette into the adapter, close the lid, automatically play the video tape in VHS format using the battery powered motor Battery-powered motor: Battery operation via 1x AA 1.5 V battery (not included) Watch your old VHS-C family videos on TV
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
VHS C To VHS Cassette Adapter - Converts Video Camcorder Tapes To VHS Video 044704
VHS C To VHS Cassette Adapter - Converts Video Camcorder Tapes To VHS Video, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Camcorder Tapes & Discs
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Hama 00044704 storage media case Black 455437
Hama VHS-C/VHS "Auto" Cassette Adapter To play VHS-C video cassettes in VHS (full format) recorders Suitable for VHS-C/S-VHS-C Includes a motor for automatically tautening the video tape Battery operated via 1x Mignon AA 1.5 V (not included)
prodImage
£36.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Source medium: VHS-C
Target medium: VHS
Incl. motor for automatic tensioning of the video tape

Price History

1M 3M
Hama 44704 Cassette Adapter VHS-C/VHS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

108 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Terrible quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2023
|
If you have lived long enough to remember VHS-C then you probably used one of these to watch your home movies. We have tons of footage on these small cassettes and need to replace our old player. This one arrived in a mailer,...View More not a box, from overseas. When I opened the package it was obvious there was a problem with the flip door that holds the cassette in place. Also, the power switch was very loose and not working (after inserting my battery). Put my cassette into the larger one and couldView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/07/2023
|
Purchased to convert a tape for a work colleague. Worked well. Handled the tape well and safely. Worked in the VHS player perfectly.
1.0 out of 5 stars Seems like the motor is done.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/06/2023
|
I captured around 20, 30 minute tapes and the adapter's loading motor just stoped working. I don't know how many loads and unloads it should perform but I think it should be more.
5.0 out of 5 stars Works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/06/2023
|
Works
1.0 out of 5 stars Not Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/05/2023
|
Chewed up my precious tape.
With reviews from

Hama 44704 Cassette Adapter VHS-C/VHS Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 108 reviews
5
66
4
15
3
4
2
3
1
20

More from Hama

Hama Hardcase Colour Style 60L
£9.99
Hama Hardcase Colour Style 60LCompare 4 Prices
Hama Terra 135
£21.34
Hama Terra 135Compare 5 Prices
Hama Terra 90M
£12.08
Hama Terra 90MCompare 5 Prices
Hama Star 62
£24.95
Hama Star 62Compare 8 Prices
Hama Hardcase Carbon Style 60L
£11.31
Hama Hardcase Carbon Style 60LCompare 5 Prices
Hama Tripod FlexPro
£16.98
Hama Tripod FlexProCompare 9 Prices
Hama Star 20
£30.57
Hama Star 20Compare 1 Prices
Hama Miami 150
£45.78
Hama Miami 150Compare 1 Prices
Hama Pocket II Rotation
£10.21
Hama Pocket II RotationCompare 2 Prices
Hama Profitour 180
£124.99
Hama Profitour 180Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlackRapid FastenR FR-5
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cotton Carrier Hand Strap
£23.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon DK-29
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walther Design Baby Album Estrella
£23.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto 361
£23.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Slik SH-707E
£20.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Replacement Door Hero Max
£23.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kaiser Fototechnik Diascop Mini 3
£22.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon IFC-400PCU
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Think Tank Pixel Pocket Rocket
£23.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama 44704 Cassette Adapter VHS-C/VHS
prodImage
£23.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
cameraboxkettering
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel