Gys Electrode E6013 (086029)

Price History
• Routine electrode for welding in all positions
• Good ignition behavior and weld seam aesthetics
• Recommended for unalloyed and low-alloy steels
• Applications in metalworking, structural engineering, sheet metal processing, maintenance, and repair
• Easy ignition and re-ignition
• Good weldability in any position
• Flat weld bead and easy slag removal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gys Electrode E6013 (086029)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GYS 086029 Rutile Steel E6013 Welding Electrode, Ø4.0, 117 Pack B01N2450C5
Applications: Metal constructions, tanks, piping, locksmith and handicrafts Easy priming and re-priming Weldability in all posistions Flat cords slightly curved and easy to unclog Cord aesthetics, Weight: 11.0231131 pounds, Manufacturer: GYS
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
GYS 86029 Rutile Welding Electrodes E6013 4mm Universal 117 pieces 086029
GYS 86029 Rutile Welding Electrodes E6013 4mm Universal 117 pieces, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Welding Equipment & Accessories > Welding Materials > Welding Rods
prodImage
£44.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Routine electrode for welding in all positions
Good ignition behavior and weld seam aesthetics
Recommended for unalloyed and low-alloy steels
Applications in metalworking, structural engineering, sheet metal processing, maintenance, and repair
Easy ignition and re-ignition
Good weldability in any position
Flat weld bead and easy slag removal

Price History

1M 3M
Gys Electrode E6013 (086029)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gys

Gys Electrode E6013 (086005)
£37.44
Gys Electrode E6013 (086005)Compare 2 Prices
Gys POWERDUCTION 10R (062504)
£707.33
Gys POWERDUCTION 10R (062504)Compare 1 Prices
Gys Steel electrode (081918)
£48.05
Gys Steel electrode (081918)Compare 1 Prices
Gys Smartmig 162
£502.99
Gys Smartmig 162Compare 1 Prices
Gys Welding helmet (042209)
£9.12
Gys Welding helmet (042209)Compare 2 Prices
Gys GYSMI 130P (029972)
£273.89
Gys GYSMI 130P (029972)Compare 1 Prices
Gys Electrode E6013 (086012)
£41.09
Gys Electrode E6013 (086012)Compare 2 Prices
Gys GYSMI 160P (030435)
£239.00
Gys GYSMI 160P (030435)Compare 2 Prices
Gys GYSMI 80P (029941)
£196.95
Gys GYSMI 80P (029941)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT8462-QZ
£39.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Makblade Circular Saw Blade B-32801
£39.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DE0881T-XJ
£42.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT10399
£39.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Saw blade B-68638
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita B-68432
£38.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool FS-OF 1000 (488752)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool BTA HW D 5 CE (492522)
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool SF-OF (486242)
£43.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Best of E-Cut Wood & Metal (35222967030)
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£44.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel