Grohe Vitalio Start System 250 Shower System Thermostat

Price History
• Shower Set: Hand shower and overhead shower, shower rail, shower hose, thermostat
• Spray Types: 2 for hand shower, overhead shower with Rain and SmartRain spray
• Technologies: Grohe DreamSpray for even water distribution, TurboStat for constant temperature
• Safety: Grohe SafeStop at 38 °C, optional temperature limiter at 43 °C
• Material: Metal and plastic, scratch-resistant, easy to clean
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Vitalio Start System 250 Shower System Thermostat
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GROHE QuickFix Black Vitalio Start System 250 Shower System with Thermostat for Wall Mounting 266772431
Features we love 2 outlet thermostatic shower in a sleek round designMatt black finish to match your bathroom themeIncludes 250mm overhead shower handset with shower hose and bath spoutGROHE Water Saving technology provides all the comfort you would expect of a GROHE shower while reducing your water consumption by up to 40%Great for homes with children this safety feature is set at 38°C preventing you from turning up the water temperature too high.  All about meLift your bathroom to the next level of style and concenience by fitting the matt black GROHE Vitalio Start 250 shower system with the bonus of thermostat technology. This exposed system for wall-mounting consists of a 250mm diameter head shower 110mm diameter hand shower thermostat shower rail with 390mm swivel-action shower arm and gliding element to adjust the hand shower plus a 1750mm hose with TwistStop design. The head shower offers a gentle relaxing Rain Spray. The hand shower comes with a ShockProof silicone ring to protect it against drops or knocks. It has 2 spray patterns the soft Rain and the powerful targeted Jet Spray. Both are easy to access using the innovative GROHE SmartSwitch diverter on the back of the shower head. GROHE DreamSpray technology ensures an even flow from every SpeedClean anti-limescale nozzle which can all be cleaned with a simple brush of your finger. The shower system delivers water at a constant temperature with no nasty surprises thanks to GROHE’s TurboStat technology. And the GROHE Water Saving technology significantly reduces water and energy consumption without compromising on performance. For scalding protection the GROHE SafeStop safety button is set at 38°C to prevent especially children from unintentionally turning up the water temperature too high. And the optional GROHE SafeStop Plus limiter can be set to 43°C for an extra level of safety. Switch between head and hand shower and adjust the volume all via one handle with the AquaDimmer function. The durable and easy-care GROHE Long-Life finish keeps the system looking immaculate even after years of useNeed to know  . Dimensions  . H1471 x W298 x D404-412mm Shower Head Diameter . 250mm x 250mm Hand Shower Diameter . 110mm x 110mm Hose Length . 1750mm Number Of Outlets . 2 Style . Modern Temperature . Pre-set 38°C with push button override to 43°C Material . Brass Weight . 6.51kg Valve Type . Exposed thermostatic Colour . Black Finish . Matt Features . Thermostatic Cartridge Recommended minimum pressure . 1.0 bar (7.6 litres per minute)  Recommended maximum pressure . 3.0 bar (8 litres per minute) Warranty . 5 years .   . View User Manual » .
prodImage
£399.97
£406.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GROHE Vitalio Start 250 – Exposed Thermostatic Shower System with Aquadimmer Function (Round 25cm Head Shower 1 Spray, Round 11cm Hand Shower 2 Sprays, Hose 1.75m, Water Saving), Matt Black, 266772431 B0CQMSXN4X
Great for homes with children, this safety feature is set at 38°C, preventing you from turning up the water temperature too high; If desired, higher temperatures can be selected by pushing the button; Optional for additional safety: the easy-to-fit GROHE SafeStop Plus limiter ensures that the temperature does not exceed 43°C GROHE Water Saving technology provides all the comfort you would expect of a GROHE shower while reducing your water consumption by up to 40%; This sustainable feature not only has a positive environmental impact, but will help to reduce your household bill, too The innovative GROHE SmartSwitch dial diverter is designed to make showering more enjoyable; Positioned conveniently on the rear of the hand shower, it allows you to select your favourite spray with an easy turn Relax under the delicate Rain Spray pattern; Let the soft sensation of summer rain on your skin soothe away stress and tension to leave you revitalised in every way; GROHE's Rain Spray brings the natural enjoyment of water into any bathroom Refreshing shower plus powerful cleaning action; A Jet Spray shower is an instant burst of energy; The strong centred stream can be directed at any tense or knotted muscles to soothe away aches and leave skin deeply clean and revitalised; After your shower Jet Spray’s power can be applied to thoroughly cleaning the tub or shower stall Before You Buy: High-Pressure Shower System requires a minimum of 1.0 bar water pressure for optimal performance and works best with combi boilers or unvented systems; Check Your System as homes with low-pressure gravity-fed systems will need a pump to achieve full performance, Weight: 14.1536772204 pounds, Manufacturer: GROHE
prodImage
£449.95
Shipping: Free
GROHE QuickFix Black Vitalio Start System 250 Shower System with Therm 266772431
GROHE QuickFix Black Vitalio Start System 250 Shower System with Therm 266772431, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Showers, Baths & Parts > Shower Heads & Combos
prodImage
£450.97
Shipping: Free
Grohe Vitalio Start System 250 Shower System with Diverter
Grohe Vitalio Start System 250 Shower System with Diverter The Grohe Vitalio Start System 250 Flex Shower System with Diverter is a versatile and...
prodImage
£465.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shower Set: Hand shower and overhead shower, shower rail, shower hose, thermostat
Spray Types: 2 for hand shower, overhead shower with Rain and SmartRain spray
Technologies: Grohe DreamSpray for even water distribution, TurboStat for constant temperature
Safety: Grohe SafeStop at 38 °C, optional temperature limiter at 43 °C
Material: Metal and plastic, scratch-resistant, easy to clean

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Vitalio Start System 250 Shower System Thermostat
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Similar Priced Products

prodImage
£399.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£449.95
Shipping: Free
better_bathrooms1
prodImage
£450.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£465.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel