Hansgrohe Crometta S 240 1jet Showerpipe (27267000)

Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
Hansgrohe Crometta S 240 1jet Showerpipe (27267000)
from £322.94to £523.006 offersManufacturer: Hansgrohe
• Showerpipe with Thermostat
• 45° adjustable tilt angle of the slider
• Crometta S 240 overhead shower
• Shower head size: 240 mm
• Overhead shower adjustable in angle
• Spray type: Rain
• Flow rate Rain spray (at 3 bar): 16 l/min
• Operating pressure: min. 1.2 bar/max. 10 bar
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe Crometta S 240 1jet Showerpipe (27267000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hansgrohe Crometta S 240 1 Jet All In One Shower Column With Thermostatic Control, Chrome 27267000 6000645570
The 240 mm wide overhead shower and the 100 mm wide hand shower envelop the body with indulgent sprays (XXL Performance) The overhead shower (1jet) with the Rain spray delivers lavish indulgence and the hand shower (2jet) with Rain and IntenseRain sprays provides revitalizing freshness Easy to clean: limescale can be removed by simply wiping over the silicone nozzles on the shower head (QuickClean) Crometta stands for timeless, harmonious design, Ergonomic shapes and elegant surfaces ensure a relaxing, gentle bathroom ambience Simplicity: the hand shower spray can be altered directly by setting the spray disc in the desired position The flow rate of Rain spray on the overhead shower is 16 l/min (at 3 bar), The flow rate on the hand shower in Rain spray is 14 l/min and 11.5 l/min in IntenseRain spray Safety: optional thermostat safety stop prevents unwanted hot water above 40°, Weight: 0.067020527648 Pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£322.94
£361.26
Shipping: £38.32
with shipping: £38.32
Hansgrohe Crometta S 240 1 Jet All In One Shower Column With Thermostatic Control, Chrome 27267000 B01LLRHDPU
The 240 mm wide overhead shower and the 100 mm wide hand shower envelop the body with indulgent sprays (XXL Performance) The overhead shower (1jet) with the Rain spray delivers lavish indulgence and the hand shower (2jet) with Rain and IntenseRain sprays provides revitalizing freshness Easy to clean: limescale can be removed by simply wiping over the silicone nozzles on the shower head (QuickClean) Crometta stands for timeless, harmonious design, Ergonomic shapes and elegant surfaces ensure a relaxing, gentle bathroom ambience Simplicity: the hand shower spray can be altered directly by setting the spray disc in the desired position The flow rate of Rain spray on the overhead shower is 16 l/min (at 3 bar), The flow rate on the hand shower in Rain spray is 14 l/min and 11.5 l/min in IntenseRain spray Safety: optional thermostat safety stop prevents unwanted hot water above 40°, Weight: 0.067020527648 Pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£361.27
Shipping: Free
HANSGROHE - Crometta Deluxe Diverter Bar Shower In Chrome - 27267000
HANSGROHE - Crometta Deluxe Diverter Bar Shower In Chrome - 27267000, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Showers, Baths & Parts > Shower Heads & Combos
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe Chrome Thermostatic Shower Overhead Mixer System Crometta S - 27267000
hansgrohe Chrome Thermostatic Shower Overhead Mixer System Crometta S - 27267000, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Showers, Baths & Parts > Shower Heads & Combos
prodImage
£416.21
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe Crometta S Showerpipe 240 1jet with thermostatic shower mixer 27267000
...
prodImage
£523.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
hansgrohe Chrome Thermostatic Shower Overhead Mixer System Crometta S - 27267000
hansgrohe Chrome Thermostatic Shower Overhead Mixer System Crometta S - 27267000, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Showers, Baths & Parts > Shower Heads & Combos
prodImage
£428.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
45° adjustable tilt angle of the slider
Crometta S 240 overhead shower
Shower head size: 240 mm
Overhead shower adjustable in angle
Spray type: Rain
Flow rate Rain spray (at 3 bar): 16 l/min
Operating pressure: min. 1.2 bar/max. 10 bar
Fully chrome-plated spray plate
Shower arm length: 350 mm
Thermostat
Safety stop at 40° C
Adjustable hot water limitation
Consumer control by turning
Installation type: surface-mounted installation
Connection size: DN15
Connection thread: G ½
Center distance: 150 ± 12 mm
Height-adjustable handheld shower holder

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe Crometta S 240 1jet Showerpipe (27267000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hansgrohe Crometta E 240 Showerpipe (27271000)
£322.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grohe Essence 19967DC1
£275.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Grohtherm 2000 34464001
£327.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grohe Rapid SL 38587
£316.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe Crometta S 240 1jet Showerpipe (27267000)
German-Sanitary-AGB-Widerrufsbelehrung
prodImage
£322.94
Shipping: £38.32
prodImage
£361.27
Shipping: Free
plumbingsuppliesdirect24-7
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£416.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel