Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322DC2)

Manufacturer: Grohe
Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322DC2)
from £299.15to £332.142 offersManufacturer: Grohe
• Single-lever kitchen faucet with U-shaped spout
• Material: stainless steel
• Features: pull-out dual spray, laminar flow/SpeedClean switch
• Swiveling spout with 360° swivel range
• Quick-mount system, integrated backflow preventer
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322DC2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GROHE Minta - Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap with Pull-Out Spray (2 Spray Options, High U-Spout, 360° Swivel Range, 46 mm Ceramic Cartridge, Easy to Install, Tails 3/8 Inch), Supersteel, 32322DC2 6000520526
Free up space and time in the kitchen with this flexible shower head; The push-button setting lets you switch easily between a fine spray or a strong jet; Prep vegetables, rinse salads or tackle tough cleaning jobs with ultimate convenience and complete freedom of movement The GROHE EasyDock system has a Glideflex low-friction hose and lead counterweight that ensure the shower head retracts smoothly into the spout; Thanks to this technology, the tap is also super easy to install For hardworking kitchens, this full-height tap is up to every job you can throw at it; No more struggling to fit jumbo pots under the tap, this lets you scrub, rinse and fill with ease Certain kitchen and bathroom layouts demand a tap that can do the full 360˚; If your sink and drainer is in a central island, or if you need to service a double sink or basin station, this tap offers the ultimate in flexible functionality with a super-smooth turn swivel action Having a GROHE SilkMove cartridge in your taps is the ultimate convenience; You can vary water temperature and flow with barely a touch of the handle, and GROHE’s superior German engineering and craftsmanship means it will work as brilliantly for years to come Before You Buy: This tap has a G3/8" European connection; UK homes often use G1/2" fittings, so please check your connection size; If you have G1/2", you will need a pair of 15mm compression x 3/8" BSP male adaptors (sold separately), Weight: 7.4075320032 pounds, Manufacturer: Grohe
prodImage
£299.15
£328.15
Shipping: £29.00
with shipping: £29.00
GROHE Minta - Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap with Pull-Out Spray (2 Spray Options, High U-Spout, 360° Swivel Range, 46 mm Ceramic Cartridge, Easy to Install, Tails 3/8 Inch), Supersteel, 32322DC2 IDEA_32322DC2
Free up space and time in the kitchen with this flexible shower head; The push-button setting lets you switch easily between a fine spray or a strong jet; Prep vegetables, rinse salads or tackle tough cleaning jobs with ultimate convenience and complete freedom of movement The GROHE EasyDock system has a Glideflex low-friction hose and lead counterweight that ensure the shower head retracts smoothly into the spout; Thanks to this technology, the tap is also super easy to install For hardworking kitchens, this full-height tap is up to every job you can throw at it; No more struggling to fit jumbo pots under the tap, this lets you scrub, rinse and fill with ease Certain kitchen and bathroom layouts demand a tap that can do the full 360˚; If your sink and drainer is in a central island, or if you need to service a double sink or basin station, this tap offers the ultimate in flexible functionality with a super-smooth turn swivel action Having a GROHE SilkMove cartridge in your taps is the ultimate convenience; You can vary water temperature and flow with barely a touch of the handle, and GROHE’s superior German engineering and craftsmanship means it will work as brilliantly for years to come Before You Buy: This tap has a G3/8" European connection; UK homes often use G1/2" fittings, so please check your connection size; If you have G1/2", you will need a pair of 15mm compression x 3/8" BSP male adaptors (sold separately), Weight: 7.4075320032 pounds, Manufacturer: Grohe
prodImage
£332.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Single-lever kitchen faucet with U-shaped spout
Material: stainless steel
Features: pull-out dual spray, laminar flow/SpeedClean switch
Swiveling spout with 360° swivel range
Quick-mount system, integrated backflow preventer

Price History

1M
Grohe Minta Single-Lever Kitchen Faucet (32322DC2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000
£139.95
Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Cartridge 46374000
£42.00
Grohe Cartridge 46374000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)
£1,019.14
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 600 l
£78.83
Grohe Blue Filter 600 lCompare 9 Prices
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000
£185.17
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 l
£168.95
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 lCompare 6 Prices
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000
£136.92
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grohe Minta Touch Kitchen Faucet (31360001)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Franke Maris MRG 611-78
£319.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch Como Shower High Pressure
£312.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Ambis (523118)
£237.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blanco Avona-S
£313.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel