Godox MF12 Macro Flash Unit

Manufacturer: Godox
Godox MF12 Macro Flash Unit
from £99.00to £179.993 offersManufacturer: Godox
• Macro flash unit for macro photography
• Wireless 2.4 GHz X-System
• TTL flash control with external transmitter
• Manual power levels from 1/1 to 1/128
• Built-in lithium-ion battery
• Recycle time of 1.7 s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Godox MF12 Macro Flash Unit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Godox MF12 Macro Flash
Godox MF12 Macro Flash, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Godox MF12 - Macro Flash - Great for a macro photographer - Get sharper images
Godox MF12 - Macro Flash - Great for a macro photographer - Get sharper images, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Godox MF12 Macro Flash, GN16.1 12W Mini Speedlight with 1.7s Recycle, 500 Full Power Pops, Built-in 2.4G Wireless X System & Lithium Battery, TTL/M Mode for Dental Jewelry Food Close-up Photography
【Compact & Powerful Macro Lighting】 The Godox MF12 is a mini macro flash designed for close-up enthusiasts. With a GN16.1 guide number and professional optical lens, it provides even, soft illumination for small subjects like insects, plants, jewelry, and dental work without adding bulk to your camera setup. 【TTL/M Dual Modes for Precision】 Supports TTL automatic flash for quick, accurate exposure in changing environments, and M manual mode (1/128 to 1/1) for creative control. The 10-level adjustable LED modeling light helps pre-visualize the lighting effect before pressing the shutter. 【Built-in 2.4G Wireless X System】 Fully compatible with Godox XPro, X2T, and X3, X3Pro triggers. This allows the MF12 to work as an off-camera slave unit, making it an excellent background light or secondary fill light for complex macro setups across Canon, Nikon, Sony, Fuji, and more. 【Long-lasting Battery & Type-C Charging】 Equipped with a high-capacity 3.7V/1700mAh lithium battery, delivering 500 full-power flashes and a swift 0.01-1.7s recycle time. Features a universal Type-C charging port, allowing you to recharge in just 55 minutes using any standard USB charger. 【Extreme Portability & Versatility】 Weighing only 144g, this pocket-sized flash can be mounted on a cold shoe or hidden behind small objects. Includes color effect filters (MF-11C) and color temperature adjustment filters (MF-11T) to give your macro photography a professional artistic touch.
prodImage
£179.99
£188.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Macro flash unit for macro photography
Wireless 2.4 GHz X-System
TTL flash control with external transmitter
Manual power levels from 1/1 to 1/128
Built-in lithium-ion battery
Recycle time of 1.7 s

Price History

1M 3M
Godox MF12 Macro Flash Unit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Godox

Godox LEDP260C
£142.99
Godox LEDP260CCompare 1 Prices
Godox V100-S
£349.00
Godox V100-SCompare 1 Prices
Godox V1N Ring Flash Unit for Nikon
£179.23
Godox V1N Ring Flash Unit for NikonCompare 3 Prices
Godox TT350F
£89.00
Godox TT350FCompare 3 Prices
Godox V100-C
£349.00
Godox V100-CCompare 1 Prices
Godox V860III-N
£192.52
Godox V860III-NCompare 2 Prices
Godox FL150S
£359.90
Godox FL150SCompare 1 Prices
Godox V100-N
£349.00
Godox V100-NCompare 2 Prices
Godox AD600Pro II
£735.00
Godox AD600Pro IICompare 5 Prices
Godox V860III-C
£209.00
Godox V860III-CCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Godox Lux Senior
£108.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dörr LED ring light DRL-232
£103.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nissin Di700A
£79.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nissin Di600
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zhiyun Fiveray M20 Combo
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kaiser Fototechnik Ring Light R60
£78.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax Flash foot adapter F
£75.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zhiyun Fiveray M20
£91.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polaroid Mint Flashbar
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Godox MF12 Macro Flash Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel