Canon MR-14EX II

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon MR-14EX II
from £526.64to £679.007 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Ring flash
• Swivel Reflector: No
• Guide Number (ISO 100): 14 at ISO 100
• Flash Duration: 1/1 s - 1/64 s
• Power Supply: Battery
• E-TTL flash control
• 2 focusing lamps
• Wireless use possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MR-14EX II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon MR-14EX II Macro Ring Lite Flash B00IGSK52Q
Ring-flash design for versatile lighting when shooting close-up Powerful performance with guide number 14 (ISO 100, m) Independently variable dual flash tubes for creative lighting control LED modelling lamps make composition and focusing easier Quick and easy to use: controllable from camera or flash
prodImage
£526.64
Shipping: Free
Canon MR 14EX II Macro Ring Lite Flash dfc6c9ca-754a-4d30-8256-72f079512581
The Canon MR 14EX II Macro Ring Lite Flash is ideal for EOS quality close-up photography when used in conjunction with one of Canon's EF macro lenses. Redesigned as a perfect complement to contemporary digital SLR setups, it is the most advanced macro flash Canon has ever produced. Sophisticated white LED focusing lamps and two forms of modeling lights make for easy and accurate previewing of lighting effects. Infinitely adjustable in any lighting condition with its illuminated dot-matrix LCD, the Macro Ring Lite MR-14EX II has 12 custom functions and supports E-TTL wireless autoflash when linked with one or more Speedlite 600EX-RT flashes. All this in a refined, compact design with shorter recycling times than its predecessor makes the Macro Ring Lite MR-14EX II a reliable, customizable choice. An illuminated dot-matrix LCD screen lets you make adjustments to the flash in both bright- and low-light situations. The MR-14EX II has 12 custom functions, and supports wireless E-TTL when linked with one or more Speedlite 600EX-RT flashes. The ring flash can be powered by 4x AA batteries or an optional CP-E4 battery pack. This unit is compatible with the Canon EF 50mm f/2.5 Compact Macro, EF-S 60mm f/2.8 Macro USM, EF 100mm f/2.8 Macro USM, and MP-E 65mm f/2.8 1-5x Macro Photo lenses. If using the EF 100mm f/2.8L Macro IS USM lens, the separate Macrolite Adapter 67 is required; if using the EF 180mm f/3.5L Macro USM lens, the separate Macrolite Adapter 72C is required. {Key Features} - Guide No. 46' / 34' at ISO 100 - Twin-Tube Design - LED Focusing Lamps - E-TTL Support - 12 Custom Functions {Box Contents} - Canon MR-14EX II Macro Ring Lite - Lens Cap - Case
prodImage
£547.00
Shipping: Free
Canon MR-14EX II Macro Ring Lite Flash
Canon MR-14EX II Macro Ring Lite Flash, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£597.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Speedlite MR-14EX II Macro Ring Lite Flash 9389B003
A high performance Macrolite flash delivering creative lighting solutions for photographers shooting close-up images. both on location and in the studio.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£612.01
Shipping: Free
Canon MR-14EX II Macrolite 9389B003AA
Canon MR-14EX II Macrolite, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Canon MR-14EX II Speedlite 10148605
Top features: - Get more creative thanks to the flash with accurate flash metering - Play with shadow effects using dual flash tubes - Achieve the best flash performance when shooting up close - Easy to use with custom functions and a dot matrix display Get more creative with flash with accurate flash meteringThe ring flash design helps you create uniform shots of small subjects making it perfect for close-up, still life, or professional photography projects. E-TTL II flash metering provides accurate flash exposures. A bright LED modelling lamp makes focussing and composition easier in low light.Play with shadow effects using dual flash tubesCreate professional shadow effects using dual flash tubes which can be varied independently. Use both tubes for a shadowless effect, or have one tube brighter than the other to emphasise textures. The flash head can be rotated around the lens to allow the dominant light source to come from any angle for a range of effects.Achieve the best flash performance when shooting up closeA guide number of 14 allows the use of small apertures for maximum depth of field when shooting up close. Colour-temperature information is transmitted to the camera during shooting to optimise auto white balance to help you achieve the perfect shot.Easy to use with custom functions and a dot matrix displayControl the functions of the Canon MR-14EX II Speedlite and ring flash from the controls on your Canon EOS camera, or via the easy-to-read dot matrix display on the unit.Custom settings allow for personalised functions to suit your way of working.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£679.00
£684.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
canon mr-14exii macro ring lite
canon mr-14exii macro ring lite, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the retailer about the included hot shoe.
Additional information
E-TTL flash control
2 focusing lamps
Wireless use possible
Flash Duration
1/1 s - 1/64 s
Guide Number (ISO 100)
14 at ISO 100
Power Supply
Battery
Swivel Reflector
No
Weight
430 g

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MR-14EX II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon LP-E6NH
£120.00
Canon LP-E6NHCompare 1 Prices
Canon BG-R20
£352.00
Canon BG-R20Compare 6 Prices
Canon LC-E6E
£43.99
Canon LC-E6ECompare 9 Prices
Canon LC-E17E
£54.29
Canon LC-E17ECompare 4 Prices
Canon Speedlite EL-5
£351.61
Canon Speedlite EL-5Compare 6 Prices
Canon LP-E17
£34.99
Canon LP-E17Compare 15 Prices
Canon LP-E10
£33.49
Canon LP-E10Compare 15 Prices
Canon NB-13L
£48.00
Canon NB-13LCompare 10 Prices
Canon LP-E12
£31.91
Canon LP-E12Compare 14 Prices
Canon DM-E1
£199.00
Canon DM-E1Compare 4 Prices
Canon MR-14EX II
prodImage
£526.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£547.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£597.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£612.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel