Gardena Conduit pipe 13 mm (1347-20)
- Duct pipe
- Conduit pipe 13 mm (1/2'')
- UV-stabilized and opaque
- Suitable for above-ground and underground installation
Price History
1M 3M
Gardena Conduit pipe 13 mm (1347-20)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Fuxtec FX-WSA30G
£74.99
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
GARDENA Micro-Drip-System Pipe 50m UV-Resistant Flexible Hose 01347-20
GARDENA Micro-Drip-System Pipe 50m UV-Resistant Flexible Hose, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Irrigation Systems > Irrigation System Parts

£51.79
Shipping: Free
GARDENA Micro-Drip System Connecting Pipe: Central supply pipe, 13 mm (1/2"), can be laid above or below ground, UV-stabilised, 50 m (1347-20)
Flexible use: The pipe can be laid above or below ground without any problem', 'High quality: The pipe is robust and can be used for many...

£58.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Conduit pipe 13 mm (1/2'') |
| UV-stabilized and opaque |
| Suitable for above-ground and underground installation |
Price History
1M 3M
Gardena Conduit pipe 13 mm (1347-20)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
108 Reviews
Latest
|
01/09/2021
|
From Trustami
impeccable
Simply to install / Something chewed the pipe
|
01/09/2021
|
From Trustami
Really simply to install... but had it working for two weeks and something (Squirrel?) has chewed the pipe. Should be easy to repair but now wondering how I can prevent this from happening again.
No standard sizing
|
23/07/2021
|
From Trustami
Doesn't fit the fittings I had.seems to he no standard with different makes
|
18/07/2021
|
From Trustami
The pipes are hard to unwind and are made from thin plastic. They can be easily bent by mistake, leaving a permanent kink. I had to be VERY careful when unwinding them. and cut away any damaged pieces. Trying to lay them...View More perfectly flat was quite a challenge because they were so used to being tightly coiled.Once I got it all cut to shape, connected with L shaped connectors and held in place with spikes, I passed water through them to make sure the connections were working. They were, however IView Less
Had holes and hard to unwind
|
18/07/2021
|
From Trustami
The pipes are hard to unwind and are made from thin plastic. They can be easily bent by mistake, leaving a permanent kink. I had to be VERY careful when unwinding them. and cut away any damaged pieces. Trying to lay them...View More perfectly flat was quite a challenge because they were so used to being tightly coiled.
Once I got it all cut to shape, connected with L shaped connectors and held in place with spikes, I passed water through them to make sure the connections were working. They were, however IView Less
Back
Next
Gardena Conduit pipe 13 mm (1347-20) Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 108 reviews
Popular Products