Fractal Design Refine Mesh

Price History
• Ergonomic gaming chair
• Material: mesh fabric, Alcantara
• Adjustable features: seat surface, neck support, 4D armrests, lumbar support
• Synchro-tilt mechanism for ergonomic reclining
• Load capacity up to 125 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Refine Mesh
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Refine PC gaming chair Mesh seat White FD-CH-RE1M-04
A gaming chair designed to provide you with a comfortable. versatile place to sit and become fully and enjoyably immersed in your gaming experience.Experience gaming comfortRefine offers gamers superior comfort. office-level ergonomics and top-of-the-line adjustability in a premium design package.Craftedfor comfortEnjoy the lasting support of foam cushioning or adaptive mesh. a memory foam headrest and soft. padded armrests.Refined designIntroduce soft fabric. breathable mesh or Alcantara® to your gaming station paired with a clean yet dynamic design expression.Ergonomic motionRecline naturally with a synchro-tilt mechanism which moves in tandem with your body. supported by lockable tilt and adjustable tension.Tailoredfor gamingFind your ideal gaming position with 4D armrests. a height-adjustable headrest. and a height and depth-adjustable seat.Adaptable supportAdjust the depth and height of the built-in lumbar support to optimize ergonomic comfort for your back.Adjustment guideFind your ideal gaming positionPremium constructionDesigned to last with durable materials. a glass-fiber reinforced frame and sturdy aluminum wheelbase.Fluid movementMove smoothly with hubless casters made from materials which help absorb shock. reduce noise and protect floors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£338.74
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Refine PC gaming chair Mesh seat Black FD-CH-RE1M-03
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£338.74
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Refine PC gaming chair 125 kg Mesh seat Mesh backrest PC 60 kg 382670
A gaming chair designed to provide you with a comfortable versatile place to sit and become fully and enjoyably immersed in your gaming experience. Refine offers gamers superior comfort office-level ergonomics and top-of-the-line adjustability in a premium design package. Sink Into Your Setup Like Never Before Transform your gaming experience with Refine a chair designed to deliver unmatched comfort superior ergonomics and wide adjustability—all in a sleek modern design. With a fibreglass reinforced frame and a durable aluminium wheelbase this chair not only looks good but is built to last. Choose from soft fabric or breathable mesh to match your personal style while enjoying the ultimate tactile experience.     Crafted for Comfort   Experience the comfort of cold-cured foam cushioning or adaptive mesh in the seat and backrest paired with a memory foam headrest that adjusts to your height. The armrests feature soft padded caps mounted on a sturdy aluminium and steel mechanism ensuring that your arms are comfortably supported during extended gaming sessions.     Refined Design   Add a touch of elegance to your gaming setup with Refine’s clean dynamic lines and premium material options. Whether you opt for nylon-reinforced mesh or woven fabric the design combines functionality with a refined aesthetic that enhances any gaming station.     Ergonomics   Enjoy natural effortless reclining with the chair’s synchro-tilt mechanism which moves in sync with your body. The chair offers lockable tilt positions and adjustable tension allowing it to adapt perfectly to your body’s movements for long-lasting comfort.     Tailored for Gaming   Customise your seating position with 4D adjustable armrests a headrest with 120 mm of height adjustment and a seat that adjusts in both height and depth. With a seat height range of 490 mm to 610 mm Refine accommodates a wide range of user heights ensuring that you can always find your perfect posture.     Lumbar Support   Optimise your ergonomic comfort with an adjustable lumbar support that can be fine-tuned in both height and depth providing crucial support for your back during intense gaming sessions.     Premium Construction   Refine is built to endure featuring a glass-fibre reinforced frame and a sturdy aluminium wheelbase. The chair's hubless casters are designed with soft polyurethane wheels ensuring smooth movement while protecting your floors and reducing noise.     Fluid Movement   Move effortlessly with 65 mm hubless casters made from materials that absorb shock reduce noise and protect your flooring allowing you to stay focused on your game without distraction.
prodImage
£395.43
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Refine PC gaming chair 125 kg Mesh seat Mesh backrest PC 60 kg 382669
prodImage
£395.43
Shipping: Free
FRACTAL DESIGN Refine Mesh Reclining Executive Chair - Dark 10273077
This Fractal Design chair will keep you comfortable, whether you are working or gaming. It's got a memory foam headrest and adjustable 4D armrests so sitting through those long office hours is easier. Need to take a minute's breather? Its synchro-tilt mechanism lets you lean back and relax. And you can also adjust the seat height to give you maximum support. Good to know - The adaptable lumbar support lets you sit in perfect posture, so there's no backaches to trouble you- Move around smoothly without disturbing your colleagues with its smooth and silent wheels - With its sturdy aluminium wheelbase and glass-fibre frame it can be used for years
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.00
£464.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Fractal Design FD-CH-RE1M-01 video game chair PC gaming chair Padded s
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£403.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic gaming chair
Material: mesh fabric, Alcantara
Adjustable features: seat surface, neck support, 4D armrests, lumbar support
Synchro-tilt mechanism for ergonomic reclining
Load capacity up to 125 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Refine Mesh
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Akracing Core EX-Wide SE
£339.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Chariot X Core
£339.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Predator Rift Pro 371
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akracing Core SX
£303.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
HJH Office Ergo Line II
£415.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arozzi Torretta Soft Fabric
£297.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noblechairs HERO Black Edition
£399.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£338.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£338.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£395.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£395.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel