Fluval U4 internal filter

• Internal filter
• Set Consisting of: U4 internal filter, 2x foam filter inserts, 2x poly-/activated carbon filter inserts, BIOMAX biological filter rings
• Power: 10 W
• Filter Type: Internal filter
• Pump Performance: 1,000 L/h
• Filter Volume: 240 L
• Internal filter with 3-stage filtration and 3-way flow
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fluval U4 internal filter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fluval U4 Underwater Filter 240 L (65 gal) - 3-Stage Filtration, BIOMAX, 3-Way Flow Control, Vertical/Horizontal Install, A480
Fluval U4 Underwater Filter delivers complete and efficient 3-stage filtration to maintain pristine water quality in your aquarium. Part of...
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
Power:10 W
Filter
Filter Type:Internal filter
Set
Set Consisting of:U4 internal filter, 2x foam filter inserts, 2x poly-/activated carbon filter inserts, BIOMAX biological filter rings
Specifications
Pump Performance:1,000 L/h
Filter Volume:240 L
Internal filter with 3-stage filtration and 3-way flow

Price History

1M 3M
Fluval U4 internal filter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

557 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Works well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/10/2023
|
This filter works well, but needs to be replaced almost yearly because it breaks easily. We were upset this time because Amazon shipped it in a soft mailer, so the box was beaten up, and when we opened it, it had obviously been...View More opened already. All the packing material was missing and the charcoal filters were exposed (and therefore useless). Very disappointed in Amazon here. We kept it because it runs but we will probably purchase elsewhere when it inevitably breaks in about a year.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars At last. The perfect pump for my needs.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
I purchased what's called a bookshelf tank. It is 35 inches long and about 9 inches deep. I set it up with two sponge filters on either end and it just was not cutting it. I had a dead zone in the middle. I replaced the...View More sponge filters with this pump and let me tell you, it is awesome. Whisper quiet and just enough power to shoot the water gently across to the other side of the tank. I couldn't be happier. It's adjustable also which is an added bonus. Highly recommend.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Doesn’t come with English plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/09/2023
|
I thought fluval were an English mark and very disappointed to find it’s a foreign plug, product very good though
1.0 out of 5 stars Stopped working within a year
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
Pulled the cartridge filters out to replace during normal water change in tank. Filter stopped working resulting in 3 fish dying because I couldn't circulate the new water through the tank. This filter has no indicator of...View More whether or not it's working so I didn't realize until it was too late. I only knew something was wrong after about 12 hours and I noticed the water was getting cloudy.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Damaged out the box
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
The filter came damaged while the box looks good
With reviews from

Fluval U4 internal filter Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 557 reviews
5
278
4
53
3
40
2
53
1
133

More from Fluval

Fluval FX4
£247.99
Fluval FX4Compare 3 Prices
Fluval E200
£44.06
Fluval E200Compare 2 Prices
Fluval Edge 2.0 23 l
£183.74
Fluval Edge 2.0 23 lCompare 3 Prices
Fluval U2 Internal Filter
£44.99
Fluval U2 Internal FilterCompare 4 Prices
Fluval Flex 34 l
£99.95
Fluval Flex 34 lCompare 5 Prices
Fluval U3 internal filter
£59.99
Fluval U3 internal filterCompare 3 Prices
Fluval SEA PS1
£71.95
Fluval SEA PS1Compare 1 Prices
Fluval U1 Internal Filter
£29.99
Fluval U1 Internal FilterCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eheim compactON 2100
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eheim Feeder Twin
£69.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
biOrb Light MCR small
£82.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Juwel Bioflow 3.0
£78.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eheim Biopower 200
£57.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluval U4 internal filter
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel