Fluval FX6 External Filter

Manufacturer: Fluval
Fluval FX6 External Filter
from £305.9915 offersManufacturer: Fluval
• Aquarium filter
• Filter Type: External filter
• Pump Performance: 3,500 L/h
• Filter Volume: 20 L
• Contents: 20 Litre
• Incl. ribbed hose, intake pipe, lid screws, drain valve with hose, pump unit (motor), power cable, filter baskets, rim fasteners, clips and suction holders, water outlet nozzle, filter container, drain cap, rubber feet, 1/2 filter baskets and filter lid and accessories
• Valves are attached at a practical 45° angle for easy positioning and are rotatable
• Drain valve with drain hose for maintenance and container flushing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fluval FX6 External Filter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fluval FX6 High Performance Canister Filter 015561102193 FBA
FX6 compact, super capacity canister processes and circulates 2130 Litres of water every hour Smart - advanced microchip technology continuously monitors and optimizes pump performance Self-starting - just add water, plug in and Smart will take over. Trapped air auto-evacuated every 12 hours to ensure maximum efficiency Easy water changes eliminate need to carry heavy buckets. Simply attach hosing to output and Smart does the rest Removable, stackable media baskets eliminate water bypass and hold a total of 1 gallon (3.9 L) of media
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
FLUVAL FX6 EXTERNAL CANISTER FILTER - Comes With Media, Marine / Freshwater Use! A219
FLUVAL FX6 EXTERNAL CANISTER FILTER - Comes With Media, Marine / Freshwater Use!, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
Fluval FX6 External Filter Aquarium Fish Tank Canister Pump Including Media A219
Fluval FX6 External Filter Aquarium Fish Tank Canister Pump Including Media, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
Fluval FX6 High Performance Canister Filter 1500 litres (400 US gal) A219
Fluval FX6 is a high performance canister filter with manyoutstanding features designed to make aquarium fishkeeping easierand more convenient than...
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fluval FX2 FX4 FX6 External Aquarium Fish Tank Filter Canister Free Media A219
Fluval FX2 FX4 FX6 External Aquarium Fish Tank Filter Canister Free Media, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
FLUVAL 107 / 207 / 307 / 407 / FX4 / FX6 Performance Canister Filters A219
FLUVAL 107 / 207 / 307 / 407 / FX4 / FX6 Performance Canister Filters, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
£313.49
Shipping: £7.50
with shipping: £7.50
FLUVAL 106 206 306 406 FX4 FX6 EXTERNAL CANNISTER FILTER INC. MEDIA FISH TANK A219
FLUVAL 106 206 306 406 FX4 FX6 EXTERNAL CANNISTER FILTER INC. MEDIA FISH TANK, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
Fluval 107 207 307 407 FX4 FX6 External Aquarium Fish Tank Filter Canister Media A219
Fluval 107 207 307 407 FX4 FX6 External Aquarium Fish Tank Filter Canister Media, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
FLUVAL 106 206 306 406 FX6 FX4 EXTERNAL POWER WATER FILTER INC. MEDIA FISH TANK A219
FLUVAL 106 206 306 406 FX6 FX4 EXTERNAL POWER WATER FILTER INC. MEDIA FISH TANK, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
FLUVAL FX6 EXTERNAL CANISTER FILTER - Comes With Media, Marine / Freshwater Use! A219
FLUVAL FX6 EXTERNAL CANISTER FILTER - Comes With Media, Marine / Freshwater Use!, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
FLUVAL FX6 FX4 FX2 EXTERNAL POWER FILTER WITH MEDIA CANISTER FISH TANK AQUARIUM A219
FLUVAL FX6 FX4 FX2 EXTERNAL POWER FILTER WITH MEDIA CANISTER FISH TANK AQUARIUM, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
Fluval FX6 External Aquarium Fish Tank Filter A219
Fluval FX6 External Aquarium Fish Tank Filter, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
FLUVAL FX6 CANISTER FILTER EXTERNAL FILTRATION MEDIA FISH TANK AQUARIUM MARINE A219
FLUVAL FX6 CANISTER FILTER EXTERNAL FILTRATION MEDIA FISH TANK AQUARIUM MARINE, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
Fluval 107 207 307 407 FX External Power Filter Include Media Aquarium Fish Tank A219
Fluval 107 207 307 407 FX External Power Filter Include Media Aquarium Fish Tank, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
Fluval FX6 External Canister Filter Filtration Media Fish Tank Aquarium Marine A219
Fluval FX6 External Canister Filter Filtration Media Fish Tank Aquarium Marine, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x H53 Centimetre x L40 cm
Filter
Filter Type:External filter
Specifications
Pump Performance:3,500 L/h
Filter Volume:20 L
Contents:20 Litre
Incl. ribbed hose, intake pipe, lid screws, drain valve with hose, pump unit (motor), power cable, filter baskets, rim fasteners, clips and suction holders, water outlet nozzle, filter container, drain cap, rubber feet, 1/2 filter baskets and filter lid and accessories
Valves are attached at a practical 45° angle for easy positioning and are rotatable
Drain valve with drain hose for maintenance and container flushing
Aqua-stop valves with leak-proof "Click & Go" fastening system
For freshwater and saltwater aquariums up to 1500 l
Flow rate: 2130 l/h
Mechanical filter surface: 2100 CM2
Filter basket capacity: 5.9 l

Price History

1M 3M
Fluval FX6 External Filter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fluval

Fluval Flex 34 l
£99.95
Fluval Flex 34 lCompare 5 Prices
Fluval Edge 2.0 23 l
£183.74
Fluval Edge 2.0 23 lCompare 1 Prices
Fluval U4 internal filter
£59.05
Fluval U4 internal filterCompare 2 Prices
Fluval FX4
£247.99
Fluval FX4Compare 15 Prices
Fluval U3 internal filter
£59.90
Fluval U3 internal filterCompare 22 Prices
Fluval U2 Internal Filter
£44.49
Fluval U2 Internal FilterCompare 8 Prices
Fluval E200
£41.97
Fluval E200Compare 6 Prices
Fluval U1 Internal Filter
£29.89
Fluval U1 Internal FilterCompare 6 Prices
Fluval FX6 External Filter
WUNDAPETS
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
tamesideaquatics1
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
aquatica-uk
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel