Fluke Networks MicroScanner MS-POE-KIT

Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks MicroScanner MS-POE-KIT
from £1,505.69to £2,077.744 offersManufacturer: Fluke Networks
• Microscanner PoE enables rapid PoE verification
• Displays available PoE class (0-8) for 802.3at, .3af, and .3bt devices
• Displays voltage from passive PoE sources
• Available services (up to 10G), cable length, wiremap, cable ID, Intellitone toning, and distance to fault
• Displays available services, cable length, wiremap, and distance to fault
• Includes IntelliTone Pro 200 probe, six remote identifiers, and magnetic hanger
• Colors: Black, Blue, Yellow
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fluke Networks MicroScanner MS-POE-KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fluke Networks MS-POE-KIT MicroScanner POE Professional Kit SF-37466967939
Determine if a switch port can perform well by displaying the PoE class (0-8) . MicroScanner PoE Professional Kit with IntelliTone Pro 200 probe and remote ID kit displaying network switch speeds up to 10G Display of the voltage of the PoE injector, cable length, assignment, cable identification (ID) and distance to the fault location Locating and tracking of cables or wire pairs with digital and analog sound test (probe available separately)
prodImage
£1,505.69
Shipping: Free
Fluke Networks MS-POE-KIT MicroScanner POE Professional Kit SF-37466967939
Determine if a switch port can perform well by displaying the PoE class (0-8) . MicroScanner PoE Professional Kit with IntelliTone Pro 200 probe and remote ID kit displaying network switch speeds up to 10G Display of the voltage of the PoE injector, cable length, assignment, cable identification (ID) and distance to the fault location Locating and tracking of cables or wire pairs with digital and analog sound test (probe available separately)
prodImage
£1,506.05
Shipping: Free
Fluke MicroScanner PoE PoE tester Black. Blue. Yellow MS-POE-KIT
MicroScanner™ PoE finds common errors and switch power capacity. Cables often fail in harsh industrial environments where cables are exposed to vibration. extreme flexing. moisture. expansion and contraction from temperature change. Failures result in costly production downtime so it’s important to quickly identify where the cable is broken so it can be replaced or repaired. MicroScanner™ PoE performs continuity tests on all wires in a few seconds and displays results graphically so you can see opens. shorts. and cross wires. It also reports which end of the cable has a problem and reports the distance to an open connection within the cable.The MicroScanner™ PoE also allows for easy installation/maintenance on IT. Security. PoE lighting. Ethernet based HVAC devices and IP based Building Automation systems. Troubleshoot quickly and easily with the oversized backlit LCD screen that displays clear results in bright light or complete dark with intuitive icons. and support of Class 1 to 8 PoE.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,014.37
Shipping: Free
Fluke Networks Cable Meter MS-POE-KIT for Networks, Telecom, AV 5018513
Fluke Networks Cable Meter MS-POE-KIT for Networks, Telecom, AV, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Other Test Meters & Detectors
prodImage
£2,077.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Microscanner PoE enables rapid PoE verification
Displays available PoE class (0-8) for 802.3at, .3af, and .3bt devices
Displays voltage from passive PoE sources
Available services (up to 10G), cable length, wiremap, cable ID, Intellitone toning, and distance to fault
Displays available services, cable length, wiremap, and distance to fault
Includes IntelliTone Pro 200 probe, six remote identifiers, and magnetic hanger
Colors: Black, Blue, Yellow

Price History

1M 3M
Fluke Networks MicroScanner MS-POE-KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Stabila Rotary Laser LAR 350 (19111)
£1,468.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Laserliner VideoInspector 3D (082.270A)
£1,340.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stabila LAR 350 (19019)
£1,465.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Stabila LA180L
£1,298.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stabila Rotary Laser LAR 300 (19270)
£1,290.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fluke 707
£1,333.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Benning IT 115 (044104)
£1,191.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke Networks MicroScanner MS-POE-KIT
ENG DEALS LTD
prodImage
£1,505.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,506.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,014.37
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£2,077.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel