Fjällräven Abisko Summer Hat

Price History
• Hat
• Washable: Machine washable at 40°
• Material: Cotton, Polyester
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Abisko Summer Hat
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fjällräven Unisex Abisko Trekking Cap Hat, Dark Navy, XL EU B0DQPKCZYK
13100213-555
prodImage
£39.10
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Fjällräven Unisex Abisko Trekking Cap Hat, Dusty Rose, XL EU B0DQPMNDDV
13100213-300
prodImage
£39.10
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 77273-633 Abisko Summer Hat Hat Unisex Dark Olive Size S child-386060
Wide brim that can be folded up and secured at the sides with snaps Adjustable chin strap in shell fabric Fjällräven logo in leather on the front
prodImage
£42.58
£46.57
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fjallraven 77273-555 Abisko Summer Hat Hat Unisex Dark Navy Size S B07VGJ7HZK
Wide brim that can be folded up and secured at the sides with snaps Adjustable chin strap in shell fabric Fjällräven logo in leather on the front
prodImage
£53.94
£65.33
Shipping: £11.39
with shipping: £11.39
Fjallraven Men's Abisko Summer Hat, Dark Grey, M UK B00IKQTLMO
Made of durable polyester and cotton that offers comfort combined with the G-1000 late fabric for better protection It is designed with a soft brim that assures optimal cover from the sun Crafted with cords that are elastic and that can be adjusted as needed in order to keep it in place for a secure feel It can be folded and easily kept in your pocket during the day The leather logo is noticeable for an authentic style
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Mens Abisko Summer Hat, Dark Grey, L EU B00IKQTLDI
Wide brim that can be folded up and attached to the sides with pressbuttons Adjustable chin-strap in shell fabric Functional Water Resistant Durable function
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 77273 Abisko Summer Hat Hat Unisex Dark Grey S B00IKQTLME
Wide brim that can be folded and fastened to the sides with snaps Adjustable chin strap in shell fabric Fjällräven logo in leather on the front Weave type: dobby Sport type: camping & hiking
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
FJALLRAVEN 77273 Abisko Summer Hat Hat Unisex Dark Navy XL B07VGL6ZHH
Wide brim that can be folded and fastened to the sides with snaps Adjustable chin strap in shell fabric Fjällräven logo in leather on the front Model number: 77273
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Abisko Adult's Hat Summer Hat, Unisex, Hut Abisko Summer Hat, dark olive, Large B00IKQTP3O
Made of durable polyester and cotton that offers comfort combined with the G-1000 lite fabric for better protection It is designed with a soft brim that assures optimal cover from the sun Crafted with cords that are elastic and that can be adjusted as needed in order to keep it in place for a secure feel It can be folded and easily kept in your pocket during the day The leather logo is noticeable for an authentic style
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 77273-633 Abisko Summer Hat Hat Unisex Dark Olive Size S child-386060
Wide brim that can be folded up and secured at the sides with snaps Adjustable chin strap in shell fabric Fjällräven logo in leather on the front
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Abisko Summer Hat, Dark Grey, M UK B00IKQTLMO
Made of durable polyester and cotton that offers comfort combined with the G-1000 late fabric for better protection It is designed with a soft brim that assures optimal cover from the sun Crafted with cords that are elastic and that can be adjusted as needed in order to keep it in place for a secure feel It can be folded and easily kept in your pocket during the day The leather logo is noticeable for an authentic style
prodImage
£56.18
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven Men's Abisko Summer Hat, Dark Olive, M UK B00IKQTP8E
Made of durable polyester and cotton that offers comfort combined with the G-1000 lite fabric for better protection It is designed with a soft brim that assures optimal cover from the sun Crafted with cords that are elastic and that can be adjusted as needed in order to keep it in place for a secure feel It can be folded and easily kept in your pocket during the day The leather logo is noticeable for an authentic style
prodImage
£56.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Cotton, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable at 40°

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Abisko Summer Hat
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

62 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars More of a Fall hat.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/07/2023
|
Overall great hat with high quality clips and build. Slightly darker than the listed photos. Additionally, the L/XL size is perfect for my absolutely monstrous noggin (most hats cannot fit my head and this size gives me wiggle...View More room). However, I will definitely say that this is more of a Fall hat than a Summer hat for a few reasons. 1.) The light penetration from the top portion of the hat makes it so that your head burns unnecessarily more than other hats that I've used before. 2.) There isView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/07/2023
|
Overall great hat with high quality clips and build. Slightly darker than the listed photos. Additionally, the L/XL size is perfect for my absolutely monstrous noggin (most hats cannot fit my head and this size gives me wiggle...View More room). However, I will definitely say that this is more of a Fall hat than a Summer hat for a few reasons. 1.) The light penetration from the top portion of the hat makes it so that your head burns unnecessarily more than other hats that I've used before. 2.) There isView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Doesn't block all the sun.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2023
|
So I like the style and fit. What are they thinking though? It does not block all the sun. The first day I wore it out. I felt like my bald head was getting hot, then I held it up to the sun and I could see 10 or 20% of the sun...View More coming through the top. I took the time to put fabric tape on the inside and now it blocks all the sun. I'll wear it, but I'll always wonder what the designers were thinking using in fabric that lets the sun through.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2023
|
So I like the style and fit. What are they thinking though? It does not block all the sun. The first day I wore it out. I felt like my bald head was getting hot, then I held it up to the sun and I could see 10 or 20% of the sun...View More coming through the top. I took the time to put fabric tape on the inside and now it blocks all the sun. I'll wear it, but I'll always wonder what the designers were thinking using in fabric that lets the sun through.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars It just doesn't look good.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/07/2023
|
Gives me a Mushroom head. Doesn't fit well. Just doesn't look good - so I don't wear it.
With reviews from

Fjällräven Abisko Summer Hat Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 62 reviews
5
42
4
14
3
2
1
2

More from Fjällräven

Fjällräven Canvas Belt
£31.49
Fjällräven Canvas BeltCompare 13 Prices
Fjällräven Marlin Mosquito Hat
£45.72
Fjällräven Marlin Mosquito HatCompare 4 Prices
Fjällräven Hatfield Hat
£55.25
Fjällräven Hatfield HatCompare 17 Prices
Fjällräven Canvas brass belt 4 cm
£39.20
Fjällräven Canvas brass belt 4 cmCompare 7 Prices
Fjällräven Helags Cap
£29.99
Fjällräven Helags CapCompare 18 Prices
Fjällräven Singi Trekking Cap
£35.65
Fjällräven Singi Trekking CapCompare 19 Prices
Fjällräven High Coast Wind Cap
£39.00
Fjällräven High Coast Wind CapCompare 16 Prices
Fjällräven Övik flat cap
£48.50
Fjällräven Övik flat capCompare 3 Prices
Fjällräven Kiruna Hat
£32.58
Fjällräven Kiruna HatCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outdoor Research Sombriolet Sun Hat
£38.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Övik Knit Hat
£37.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia Brodeo Beanie
£38.25
Compare Prices
11 offers
Outdoor Research Helios Sun Hat
£37.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Buff Pack Sahara Cap
£37.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outdoor Research Sun Runner Cap
£42.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Byron Hat
£34.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fjällräven High Coast Lite Cap
£34.14
Compare Prices
19 offers
Patagonia P-6 Logo Trucker Hat
£29.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fjällräven Classic knit hat
£34.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Summer Hat
prodImage
£39.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.10
Shipping: Free
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£42.58
Shipping: £3.99
Amazon US
prodImage
£53.94
Shipping: £11.39
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel