Vaude Softshell cap

Price History
• Cap
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Water-repellent
• Washable: Machine washable
• Material: Elastane
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Softshell cap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VAUDE Softshell Cap Plain Black B0BLH99KR2
Hat for modern everyday life Ventilation holes Functional, moisture-absorbing inner band kind that stretches Climate neutral: emissions made from materials, manufacturing process and shipping have been holistically determined and systematically reduced. Currently unavoidable emissions have been fully compensated for the independent non-profit organisation "myclimate"
prodImage
£12.37
£16.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
VAUDE Unisex Softshell Hat, Black Plain, L B0BLH9TPM3
Hat for modern everyday life Ventilation holes Functional, moisture-absorbing inner band kind that stretches Climate neutral: emissions made from materials, manufacturing process and shipping have been holistically determined and systematically reduced. Currently unavoidable emissions have been fully compensated for the independent non-profit organisation "myclimate"
prodImage
£14.69
£19.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Softshell baseball cap VAUDE MAG10775197
The Softshell Cap is simple in design, with a solid colour and a baseball look, but it has more to offer than meets the eye. The softshell fabric dries very quickly even if you're sweating from exertion, and it is stain-resistant, even over time. The cap is equipped with an integrated moisture-wicking band made from functional material. Remarkably, despite all this functionality, the materials used are certified eco-friendly by the bluesign® label! This product, with its Eco Finish water-repellent treatment, is made without fluorocarbons (PFC), making it environmentally friendly.FeaturesWater-repellent cap for everyday use and sports, high protection against harmful solar rays with a moisture-wicking band sewn inside made from recycled polyamideCompositionMain fabric: 88% Polyamide (of which 59% recycled), 12% ElastaneAdded featuresventilation openingsfunctional and moisture-wicking inner bandstretch materialwater-repellent equipmentadjustable widthventilation openings, functional and ...
prodImage
£16.37
£33.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Softshell baseball cap VAUDE MAG10775199
prodImage
£16.37
£33.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Softshell Cap Plain Black B0BLH99KR2
Hat for modern everyday life Ventilation holes Functional, moisture-absorbing inner band kind that stretches Climate neutral: emissions made from materials, manufacturing process and shipping have been holistically determined and systematically reduced. Currently unavoidable emissions have been fully compensated for the independent non-profit organisation "myclimate"
prodImage
£20.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
VAUDE Accessories Softshell Cap B0CCD7P43D
Ventilation holes Functional, moisture-absorbing inner band Elastic material Water-repellent Adjustable width
prodImage
£15.12
£19.61
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
VAUDE Accessories Softshell Cap B0CCD7C1BM
Ventilation holes Functional, moisture-absorbing inner band Elastic material Water-repellent Adjustable width
prodImage
£15.54
£20.03
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
VAUDE Softshell Cap B0BLHC34FC
Hat for modern everyday life Ventilation holes Functional, moisture-absorbing inner band kind that stretches Climate neutral: emissions made from materials, manufacturing process and shipping have been holistically determined and systematically reduced. Currently unavoidable emissions have been fully compensated for the independent non-profit organisation "myclimate"
prodImage
£15.69
£20.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Softshell baseball cap VAUDE MAG10775198
prodImage
£16.37
£33.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Softshell baseball cap VAUDE MAG10775203
prodImage
£16.37
£33.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Softshell baseball cap VAUDE MAG10775201
prodImage
£16.37
£33.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Softshell baseball cap VAUDE MAG10775202
prodImage
£16.37
£33.36
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Softshell Cap B0F9KQM4JG
Water-repellent hat for everyday use and sports, high protection against harmful sun rays Ventilation holes, water-repellent With sewn-in sweatband Functional, moisture-absorbing inner band Made with recycled polyamide
prodImage
£23.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Clothing Features
Breathable, Water-repellent
Material
Elastane
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Softshell cap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2020
|
Bought two caps M & L.Great Quality and Comfortable.M was perfect in every way.L seemed massive when compared to M, but I kept. Felt more like XL.Wanted to give a 5/5 review for M, and 3/5 review for L, but not given this...View More option even though 2 separate orders.View Less
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/04/2020
|
Bought two caps M & L.Great Quality and Comfortable.M was perfect in every way.L seemed massive when compared to M, but I kept. Felt more like XL.Wanted to give a 5/5 review for M, and 3/5 review for L, but not given this...View More option even though 2 separate orders.View Less
So-so
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2019
|
It's a baseball cap, no better or worse than the thousands of other baseball caps out there.
Nice material
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/12/2018
|
Excellent price and fits perfectly ..
With reviews from

Vaude Softshell cap Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Vaude

Vaude Cuba Libre OC Cap
£14.16
Vaude Cuba Libre OC CapCompare 5 Prices
Vaude Multitube
£18.13
Vaude MultitubeCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Yaki Belt
£16.16
Vaude Yaki BeltCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Bike Windproof Cap III
£7.96
Vaude Bike Windproof Cap IIICompare 5 Prices
Vaude Cuba Libre Cap
£21.30
Vaude Cuba Libre CapCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Rhonen Gloves IV
£22.71
Vaude Rhonen Gloves IVCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Tinshan V Gloves Women
£11.51
Vaude Tinshan V Gloves WomenCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Trefoil Classic Cap
£12.60
Compare Prices
45 offers
Barts Kinyeti
£12.76
Compare Prices
13 offers
Adidas Trefoil beanie
£9.66
Compare Prices
17 offers
Barts Witzia Beanie
£12.85
Compare Prices
34 offers
Barts Arctic
£13.08
Compare Prices
17 offers
Odlo Polyknit Warm
£15.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barts Plush Earmuffs
£11.60
Compare Prices
15 offers
Odlo Polyknit fan
£13.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Pompom Beanie
£11.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barts Jasmin Beanie
£13.59
Compare Prices
19 offers
Vaude Softshell cap
prodImage
£12.37
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.69
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.37
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£16.37
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel