Fischertechnik Robotics Smart Robot Pro (569021)

Price History
• Toy Robot
• Suitable for children aged 8 and up
• Includes sensors and actuators to build and program 8 models
• Control via BT Smart Controller with USB and Bluetooth interface
• ROBO Pro Coding software for easy programming
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischertechnik Robotics Smart Robot Pro (569021)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fischertechnik Smart Robots Pro Toy Robot 8 Models Ages 8+ 569021
Fischertechnik Smart Robots Pro Toy Robot 8 Models Ages 8+, Toys & Games > Educational Toys > Other Educational Toys
prodImage
£172.88
Shipping: Free
fischertechnik ROBOTICS Smart Robots Pro 569021 – Programmable Robotics Kit for Kids, STEM-Toy with 12 Models, Ages 8+ B0CHVXF74P
PROGRAM YOUR OWN ROBOTS: The kit offers an excellent introduction to the world of robotics with its exciting and cool models for self-programming. With the free ROBO PRO Coding software for Android / iOS / Linux, programming is made easy. IDEAL FOR BEGINNERS: The 12 fascinating models, such as the dancing robot, drawing robot, or alarm system, showcase the possibilities of robotics and programming for beginners and advanced developers in a simplified manner. Learning to program is fun! EXCITING FEATURES: With the set, young programmers gain a fantastic insight into the possibilities of control with the BT Smart Controller, and the included sensors and actuators make the set a true all-rounder entry-level robotics kit! PLAY & LEARN: With the robotics set, children can improve their motor skills, expand their dexterity and coordination, and gain their first experience with the Python programming language – true to our motto "Understanding technology through play!" PACKAGE CONTENTS: 1 x ROBOTICS Smart Robots Pro, robotics kit for girls and boys aged 8 and up, set for 12 models, robot toy with 362 parts by fischertechnik – Made in Germany, Manufacturer: fischertechnik
prodImage
£178.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Toy Robot
Suitable for children aged 8 and up
Includes sensors and actuators to build and program 8 models
Control via BT Smart Controller with USB and Bluetooth interface
ROBO Pro Coding software for easy programming

Price History

1M 3M
Fischertechnik Robotics Smart Robot Pro (569021)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fischertechnik

Similar Priced Products

COBI RMS Titanic (1686)
£191.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI Compiègne Wagon 22 June 1940 (6289)
£152.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
COBI IJN Akagi Aircraft Carrier (4851)
£202.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI Volkswagen T2a Camper Van (24361)
£135.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI Volkswagen T2b Bus (24362)
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel