Fischer DuoPower 5 x 25 100 pcs. (535452)
Manufacturer: Fischer
- Universal plug Duopower 5x25 LD
- Material: plastic
- Features: two material components, easy installation, anti-rotation protection
Price History
1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 5 x 25 100 pcs. (535452)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Fischer
Popular Products

Wera Kraftform Compact W1
£121.99
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Fischer DuoPower 5x25mm plugs 100pcs high grip dual-component design 535452
Fischer DuoPower 5x25mm plugs 100pcs high grip dual-component design, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings

£6.32
£9.82
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Gypsum plasterboard, chipboard, etc., 100 Plugs Without Screws B019ETZ8BI
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials All-in-one solution for all building materials: Used with screws Ø 3 - 4 mm, the intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: Due to its compact and short length, the plug requires significantly less drilling effort and thus shorter screws – when installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching light objects such as skirting boards, cable ducts, picture frames, soap trays, toilet paper holders or decorative items in various building materials such as concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks, perforated sand-lime bricks, gypsum plasterboard, fibreboard and chipboard Scope of delivery: 100 x DuoPower 5 x 25 by fischer, item no. 555005, Weight: 0.10802650838 Pounds, Manufacturer: FISCHER

£7.04
£11.53
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with 5 mm, Multicolor
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with 5 mm, Multicolor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools

£9.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with 5 mm, Multicolor
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with 5 mm, Multicolor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools

£9.84
Shipping: Free
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with 5 mm, Multicolor
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with 5 mm, Multicolor, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools

£10.19
Shipping: Free
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Tec 535452
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Tec, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings

£10.31
Shipping: Free
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Tec 535452
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Tec, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings

£11.01
Shipping: Free
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Tec 535452
Fischer 535452 DuoPower 5 x 25, Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Tec, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings

£11.08
Shipping: Free
FISCHER FIXINGS 5mm x 25mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, Pack of 100 - 535452
5mm x 25mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, Pack of 100 - 535452, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings

£13.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Universal plug Duopower 5x25 LD |
| Material: plastic |
| Features: two material components, easy installation, anti-rotation protection |
Price History
1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 5 x 25 100 pcs. (535452)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products