Ferplast Sonia

Price History
• Bird Cage
• Sturdy Wire Mesh, Plastic Shell
• Ideal for Budgerigars
• Incl. 3 Perches, Food Bowl
• Dimensions: 61.5 x 40 x 65 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ferplast Sonia
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ferplast Sonia XL, Cage for Cockatiels and Parakeets, Large Bird Cage with 2 Rotating Feeders, 6 Perches, 2 Pull-Out Drawers, 99.5 x 53 xh 108 cm B0FNPP7TPZ
SPACE AND COMFORT: Cockatiel and parakeet cage designed to offer more space and freedom of movement, with a large structure and rectangular shape that makes the habitat tidy, comfortable and easy to insert into the home. CONVENIENT ACCESS: The 2 Brava 4 rotating feeders can be filled conveniently from the outside and help you manage the food more conveniently, while the raised edges limit food spillage from the cage. SAFE CONSTRUCTION: The corrosion-resistant painted metal mesh, doors with safety hooks and a fixed roof with fastening clips offer a solid and reliable structure for everyday use. EASY CLEANING: The plastic bottom with 2 removable drawers simplifies daily maintenance; the base also detaches from the upper structure for quicker and more thorough cleaning of the bird's environment. ITALIAN QUALITY: With 6 perches included and the option to combine it with the Stand Piano 7 support, Sonia XL combines functionality and the design care of Ferplast, an Italian brand founded in 1966 with long experience in pet accessories.
prodImage
£122.18
Shipping: Free
Ferplast Bird Cage SONIA LARGE Large Cage for Birds, Parakeets, Parrotlets, Cockatiels, Parrots, Metal, Accessories Included Rotating Feeders Perches, 72 x 44 x h 75.5 cm. B0C6MXV9L9
IDEAL HABITAT: Bird Cage with 17.2 mm Bar Spacing and larger diameter, suitable for Parakeets, Parrotlets, Cockatiels, small and medium-sized Parrots; resistant and spacious for a protected and safe environment. PRACTICAL and FUNCTIONAL: The bottom of this Bird Cage is equipped with 2 removable trays for easy cleaning; The BRAVA rotating feeders are unique and innovative because they can be filled without being removed. ITALIAN DESIGN: Ferplast is an Italian company and this Cage was entirely designed in Italy with the utmost care and that attention to detail that distinguishes Made in Italy. ACCESSORIES INCLUDED: 2 BRAVA rotating feeders constantly guarantee the necessary food and water for various specimens, 3 perches offer enough space for rest. Stand available separatly. OVERALL DIMENSIONS: 72 x 44 xh 75.5 cm. BAR SPACING: 16.5mm. BAR DIAMETER: 2 - 3.5 mm.
prodImage
£124.88
Shipping: Free
Ferplast Bird Cage Sonia Large Cage for Birds, Parakeets, Parrotlets, Cockatiels, Parrots, Metal, Accessories Included Rotating Feeders Perches, 61.5 x 40 x h 65cm. B001MZV3S0
IDEAL HABITAT: Bird cage with 17.2 mm bar spacing and larger diameter, suitable for parakeets, parrotlets, cockatiels, small and medium-sized parrots, resistant and spacious for a protected and safe environment PRACTICAL and FUNCTIONAL: The bottom of this bird cage can be separated from the grid for easy cleaning, the brava rotating feeder is unique and innovative because it can be filled without being removed ITALIAN DESIGN: Ferplast is an Italian company and this cage was entirely designed in Italy with the utmost care and that attention to detail that distinguishes made in Italy ACCESSORIES INCLUDED: 2 brava rotating feeders constantly guarantee the necessary food and water for various specimens, 3 perches offer enough space for rest, stand available separatly OVERALL DIMENSIONS: 61.5 x 40 xh 65 cm, bar spacing: 16.5mm. bar diameter 2 - 3.5 mm
prodImage
£139.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Ferplast Bird Cage Sonia Large Cage for Birds, Parakeets, Parrotlets, Cockatiels, Parrots, Metal, Accessories Included Rotating Feeders Perches, 61.5 54015301
Features IDEAL HABITAT: Bird cage with 17.2 mm bar spacing and larger diameter, suitable for parakeets, parrotlets, cockatiels, small and...
prodImage
£171.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bird Cage
Sturdy Wire Mesh, Plastic Shell
Ideal for Budgerigars
Incl. 3 Perches, Food Bowl
Dimensions: 61.5 x 40 x 65 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Ferplast Sonia
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ferplast

Ferplast Atlas Car 80
£126.68
Ferplast Atlas Car 80Compare 2 Prices
Ferplast Atlas Car 100
£169.00
Ferplast Atlas Car 100Compare 1 Prices
Ferplast Piano 6
£253.88
Ferplast Piano 6Compare 1 Prices
Ferplast Atlas Car Mini
£93.43
Ferplast Atlas Car MiniCompare 2 Prices
Ferplast Ergocomfort P XL
£37.99
Ferplast Ergocomfort P XLCompare 4 Prices
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 8
£23.19
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 8Compare 3 Prices
Ferplast Mini Duna
£44.90
Ferplast Mini DunaCompare 4 Prices
Ferplast Atlas 50 Professional
£178.10
Ferplast Atlas 50 ProfessionalCompare 1 Prices
Ferplast Rekord 3
£58.30
Ferplast Rekord 3Compare 4 Prices
Ferplast Casita 100
£105.30
Ferplast Casita 100Compare 2 Prices
prodImage
£122.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£171.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel