Fellowes PrivaScreen Widescreen 35.56 cm (14")

Manufacturer: Fellowes
from £25.99to £46.995 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• Privacy filter
• Suitable for Laptops: up to 14 "
• Scratch-resistant
• Fingerprint-resistant coating
• Aspect ratio: 16:9
• Dimensions: W26.7 mm x D3 mm x H38.7 mm
• Weight: 40 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes PrivaScreen Widescreen 35.56 cm (14")
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes PrivaScreen™ Black Out Privacy Filter Anti Glare Screen Protector for Laptop 14.0" Inches (16:9 Aspect Ratio) 310 x 176mm) - Easy Attach & Removal with Quick Reveal Tabs 4812001
PROTECT YOUR DATA: Stay GDPR & NIS2 Compliant. Protect your on-screen content, where ever you work, from ""shoulder surfing"" (a passerby capturing sensitive information on your screen either visually or using technology). HOW IT WORKS: Whilst maintaining a crystal clear screen from the front, the Fellowes blackout privacy filter darkens your screen when viewed from the side, with a total blackout at 30 degrees, to protect your on screen content simply and easily. EASY TO ATTACH: Quick Reveal Tabs enable you to easily attach and remove your filter to screen share with friends or colleagues, in either portrait or landscape mode. Alternatively, use the double sided adhesive strips for a semi-permanent option. LONG LASTING PROTECTION: Provides protection against scratches and fingerprints. Reversable matt side helps reduce glare and help prevent eye strain. Built to last with 5-year limited warranty. MADE WITH RECYCLED CONTENT: Made 55% post-consumer recycled content. Packaged in sustainably sourced, 99% recyclable, reduced plastic packaging
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Fellowes PrivaScreen 14″ Privacy Filter – Anti-Glare Widescreen Screen Protector ‎4812001
Fellowes PrivaScreen 14″ Privacy Filter – Anti-Glare Widescreen Screen Protector, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.50 / Unit
Fellowes PrivaScreen 35.6 cm (14") Laptop Frameless display priva 4812001
Whilst maintaining a crystal clear screen from the front of your laptop. the Fellowes blackout privacy filter has the ability to black out your computer screen from a 30° side angle in order to protect your laptops on screen content simply and easily. This blackout privacy screen features two options for attachment. including double sided adhesive strips and the innovative Quick Reveal Tabs which offer a fast and easy way to remove and reattach your monitor or laptops privacy filter when you want to share your screen with colleagues. Not only does the Privascreen privacy filter shield your computers on screen information from prying eyes - the privacy screen also acts as a screen protector. protecting your laptop / monitor screen from scratches and fingerprints. To prevent eye strain. the Privascreen blackout privacy filter also features a reversible option. which offers a matte side of the filter that helps to reduce glare on your monitor or laptop screen. This privacy screen fits 14" inch monitors or laptops with a standard aspect ratio of 16:9.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.40
Shipping: Free
‎Fellowes Fellowes PrivaScreen Privacy Filter 14.0-inch Widescreen 16:9 Laptop 14.0" W ‎4812001
Fellowes PrivaScreen Privacy Filter 14.0-inch Widescreen 16:9 Laptop 14.0" W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£38.32
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES PrivaScreen Blackout 14"" Laptop Privacy Screen, Black 10293412
- This Fellowes screen fits your 14"" laptop, keeping sensitive info safe in shared spaces- The 16:9 aspect ratio gives you edge-to-edge coverage with a scratch-resistant finish- A 30° viewing angle means sneaky side glances won't get far- Its anti-glare coating cuts down reflections, so it's easier on your eyes- Switch between matte and glossy in seconds with the reversible design
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W26.7 mm x D3 mm x H38.7 mm
Weight:40 g
Properties
Suitable for Laptops:up to 14 "
Scratch-resistant
Fingerprint-resistant coating
Aspect ratio: 16:9

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes PrivaScreen Widescreen 35.56 cm (14")
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Durable Privacy filter (514657)
£25.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes 8032001
£24.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Targus AWE810GL
£19.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kensington K64675EU
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M Privacy filter BP140W9B
£30.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
e.support
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.50 / Unit
prodImage
£34.40
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£38.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel