Faro Barcelona Amelia ceiling fan (33760)

Manufacturer: Faro
from £353.90to £493.903 offersManufacturer: Faro
• Ceiling fan with a diameter of 132 cm
• 6 adjustable speed settings
• Reverse mode for winter operation to optimize heating
• Remote control included for easy operation
• Suitable for rooms from 17.6 m²
• Material: steel and plastic
• Dimensions: height 30 cm, width 132 cm, depth 132 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Faro Barcelona Amelia ceiling fan (33760)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FARO BARCELONA Amelia ceiling fan, DC motor, 3 blades, white 10013224
Three-blade ceiling fan Amelia with DC motor and remote controlThe design for the ceiling fan Amelia, which fascinates with its organic, curvy shape, comes from Héctor Serrano. The ceiling fan comes with a remote control (without batteries) with timer, as well as a 20 cm extension rod, which can be used as an alternative to the 10 cm extension rod. For rooms up to a size of 18 m².FeaturesIncludes summer and winter function, switchable on the housing. With the winter function (the blades then turn in the other direction), a homogeneous air distribution is achieved, which helps to save energy.It can be controlled by remote control 6 speeds as well as 6 power levels. A timer is integrated in the remote control.Technical dataPower per speed:- 5 watts at 69 rpm- 7 watts at 99 rpm- 10 watts at 123 rpm- 15 watts at 143 rpm- 19 watts at 162 rpm- 28 watts at 189 rpm- Airflow: 153 m³
prodImage
£353.90
Shipping: Free
FARO BARCELONA Amelia Cone ceiling fan with an LED light, white 10013361
Amelia Cone ceiling fan with indirect LED light The modern Amelia Cone LED ceiling fan was designed by Héctor Serrano. It has three ABS blades and is suitable for rooms up to 18 m² in size. The integrated LED light source provides indirect lighting. Remote control (batteries not included) with timer included. Includes alternative extension rod. Functions CCT: The light colour can be set to two warm white tones or cool white. Dimmable. Summer and winter modes can be set. In winter mode, energy can be saved through the even distribution of heated air. The remote control is equipped with a timer for 1 hour, 4 hours or 8 hours. Holiday mode can be set, i.e. every 2 or 3 hours the lighting switches on for 5 minutes and then off again - 7 watts at 99 rpm - 10 watts at 123 rpm - 15 watts at 143 rpm - 19 watts at 162 rpm - 28 watts at 189 rpm Air flow: 153 m³
prodImage
£446.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
FARO BARCELONA Amelia Ball ceiling fan, LED light, white 10013365
Amelia Ball ceiling fan with dimmable LED light The Amelia Ball ceiling fan was designed by Héctor Serrano and captivates with its modern, curved design. It is equipped with three ABS blades and is suitable for rooms up to 18 m² in size. The integrated LED light source emits a warm white light. Remote control (without batteries) with timer included. Includes alternative extension rod. Functions The remote control is equipped with a timer for 1 hour, 4 hours or 8 hours. Holiday mode can be set, i.e. every 2 or 3 hours the lighting switches on for 5 minutes and then off again - 7 watts at 99 rpm - 10 watts at 123 rpm - 15 watts at 143 rpm - 19 watts at 162 rpm - 28 watts at 189 rpm Air flow: 153 m³
prodImage
£493.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ceiling fan with a diameter of 132 cm
6 adjustable speed settings
Reverse mode for winter operation to optimize heating
Remote control included for easy operation
Suitable for rooms from 17.6 m²
Material: steel and plastic
Dimensions: height 30 cm, width 132 cm, depth 132 cm

Price History

1M
Faro Barcelona Amelia ceiling fan (33760)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

CasaFan Eco Neo III 132
£359.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Pierre 132 cm
£344.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFi
£403.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Faro BARCELONA Amelia Ceiling Fan
source: OnBuy
Faro BARCELONA Amelia Ceiling Fan
£366.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson AM09
£339.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
CasaFan Eco Aviatos 162
£407.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Morris 132 cm
£370.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
CasaFan Eco Elements 132
£371.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westinghouse Arius
£271.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter 59301 Aker Indoor Fan
source: OnBuy
Hunter 59301 Aker Indoor Fan
£372.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£353.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£446.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£493.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel