Extech IR400 infrared thermometer

Manufacturer: Extech
Extech IR400 infrared thermometer
from £70.75to £104.995 offersManufacturer: Extech
• Non-contact surface temperature measuring device
• Measurement range: -20 to +332 °C
• Optics 8:1, target laser for precise aiming
• MAX/MIN display, backlit display
• Automatic data hold, auto shut-off
• Fixed emissivity (0.95) for 90% of surfaces
• Includes battery, pouch, user manual
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Extech IR400 infrared thermometer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech IR400 Infrared Thermometer OPC-PRMHXDZ-NEW
The Extech IR400 infrared mini IR thermometer is a compact device that measures up to 332°C (630°F) and has a built-in laser pointer that...
prodImage
£70.75
Shipping: Free
Extech Infrared Thermometer IR400
Extech Infrared Thermometer, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Thermometers & Temperature Measurement > Infrared & Laser Thermometers
prodImage
£73.75
Shipping: Free
Extech Instruments IR400 Mini IR Thermometer B004WN6K0A
Built-in laser pointer that identifies target area and improves aim Backlighting illuminates display for taking measurements at night or in areas with low background light levels Automatic Data Hold when trigger released Fixed 0.95 emissivity covers 90% of surface applications Min/Max Hold and Auto Power Off, Weight: 0.4188782978 pounds, Manufacturer: Extech
prodImage
£75.59
Shipping: Free
IR400 Extech Instruments Ir Thermometer 8:1
IR400 Extech Instruments Ir Thermometer 8:1, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Thermometers & Temperature Measurement > Other Thermometers
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Extech IR400 Infrared Thermometer
Extech IR400 Infrared Thermometer, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Thermometers & Temperature Measurement > Infrared & Laser Thermometers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Non-contact surface temperature measuring device
Measurement range: -20 to +332 °C
Optics 8:1, target laser for precise aiming
MAX/MIN display, backlit display
Automatic data hold, auto shut-off
Fixed emissivity (0.95) for 90% of surfaces
Includes battery, pouch, user manual

Price History

1M
Extech IR400 infrared thermometer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech EX350 RMS Multimeter
£71.16
Extech EX350 RMS MultimeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech 381676A handheld multimeter
£52.79
Extech 381676A handheld multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RE300 Photometer Redox
£121.32
Extech RE300 Photometer RedoxCompare 1 Prices
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo Anemometer
£175.57
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo AnemometerCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness Gauge
£274.80
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness GaugeCompare 1 Prices
Extech UV505 UV meter
£209.90
Extech UV505 UV meterCompare 2 Prices
Extech SDL470 UV meter
£1,102.80
Extech SDL470 UV meterCompare 1 Prices
Extech EX330 Mini Multimeter
£59.70
Extech EX330 Mini MultimeterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voltcraft BS-25HR
£69.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voltcraft DLA-3L 16
£71.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RBCLLG1
£85.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Cubix Cross Line Laser (77499-1)
£68.89
Compare Prices
13 offers
Extech IR267 infrared thermometer
£72.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benning Duspol Analog (050261)
£68.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech PH100 pH meter
£68.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RBPINMM1
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wiha Phase sequence indicator (45221)
£67.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Flir MR40
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech IR400 infrared thermometer
prodImage
£70.75
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£73.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.59
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel